Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 18:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

688 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
 
 

688 Trains

No.NameTypeZoneTT ChangeDate FromDate ToFromDep ↑↑ToArrDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesDistanceSpeedReturn
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCRSlowed: 5mApr 27Jun 29LJN00:10BPL11:3011h 20m6
     F 
SL 3A 2A 584 km52 km/hr01683
01705Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWCRSpeeded: 40mJun 30BDTS00:15JBP21:4021h 25m12
      S
SL 3A 2A 1260 km59 km/hr01706
09804Sogariya (Kota) - B...ExpWCRSrc/Dest Changed.May 07May 07SGAC00:15BPL10:4010h 25m10
 M     
SL 3A 2A 439 km42 km/hr09805
01011Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur...SFCRSrc Changed.Apr 07Jun 09CSMT00:20NGP14:4514h 25m17
      S
SL 3A 2A 832 km58 km/hr01012
09017Bandra Terminus - Al...ExpWRApr 11Jun 27BDTS00:20ALD05:2029h 0m16
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1498 km52 km/hr09018
01079Mumbai CSMT – Kochuv...ExpCRSrc/Dest Changed.Apr 10Jun 05CSMT00:20KCVL09:4533h 25m32
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1520 km45 km/hr01080
09433Bandra Terminus - Ga...SFWRNo TT ChangeApr 14Jun 30BDTS00:25GIMB13:5013h 25m10
      S
SL 3A 2A 781 km58 km/hr09434
06037Tambaram - Tirunelve...ExpSRSrc Changed.Apr 14Apr 14TBM00:30TEN15:3015h 0m12
      S
2S 690 km46 km/hr06038
05104Madar (Ajmer) - Chha...ExpNERSrc Changed.Mar 26Mar 26MDJN00:30CPR02:5026h 20m19
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1268 km48 km/hr05103
08302Banaswadi - Sambalpu...ExpECoRNo TT ChangeJun 29BAND00:30SBP06:3530h 5m13
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1582 km53 km/hr08301
07665SAurangabad - Manmad ...DEMUSCRNo TT ChangeFeb 28Feb 28AWB00:30MMR02:302h 0m3
   W   
112 km56 km/hr07666S
01712New Jalpaiguri - Jab...ExpWCRNo TT ChangeMay 02Jun 27NJP00:30JBP22:2521h 55m0
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1182 km54 km/hr01711
01101Mumbai LTT - Varanas...ExpCRSrc/Dest Changed.Apr 02Jun 25LTT00:45BSB04:5528h 10m11
 M     
SL 3A 1492 km53 km/hr01102
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...SFCRNo Speed ChangeApr 04Jun 20LTT00:45MUV04:4528h 0m12
   W   
1463 km52 km/hr01088
01135Mumbai LTT - Sainaga...ExpCRNo TT ChangeApr 05Jun 14LTT00:45SNSI07:306h 45m5
    T  
SL 3A 2A 323 km48 km/hr01136
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRNo TT ChangeApr 07Jun 23LTT00:45GKP11:3534h 50m16
      S
1700 km49 km/hr01116
01043Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...ExpCRDest Changed.Mar 03Mar 03LTT01:10MAO12:3011h 20m11
      S
SL 3A 564 km50 km/hr01044
01037Mumbai LTT - Sawantw...ExpCRSpeeded: 1h 55mApr 09Jun 04LTT01:10SWV10:309h 20m9
 M     
SL 3A 2A 488 km52 km/hr01038
01045Mumbai LTT – Karmali...ACExpCRDest Changed.Apr 06Jun 08LTT01:10KRMI11:009h 50m10
     F 
3A 2A 1A 535 km54 km/hr01046
01193Mumbai LTT - Karmali...ExpCRNo TT ChangeApr 07Jun 09LTT01:10KRMI11:2010h 10m8
      S
SL 3A 2A 535 km53 km/hr01194
01195Mumbai LTT - Mangalu...ExpCRNo TT ChangeApr 08Jun 10LTT01:10MAJN19:3018h 20m19
S      
SL 3A 2A 877 km48 km/hr01196
01145Mumbai LTT – Karmali...ACExpCRNo TT ChangeMar 30Mar 30LTT01:10KRMI11:009h 50m9
     F 
3A 2A 1A 535 km54 km/hr01146
01137Mumbai LTT - Sawantw...ExpCRNo TT ChangeMar 05Apr 02LTT01:10SWV10:309h 20m8
 M     
SL 3A 2A 488 km52 km/hr01138
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRSrc Changed.Apr 07Jun 30JUC01:15KIR11:3034h 15m21
      S
SL 3A 2A 1561 km46 km/hr05717
04774Suratgarh - Shri Gan...PassNWRNo TT ChangeJul 01SOG01:20SGNR03:552h 35m8
SMTWTFS
137 km53 km/hr04773
07006Raxaul - Hyderabad ...ExpSCRSrc Changed.Jul 01RXL01:30HYB23:1545h 45m32
S      
SL 3A 2A 2266 km50 km/hr07005
04503Kalka - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRSpeeded: 1h 0mApr 05Jun 28KLK01:30SVDK12:0010h 30m8
    T  
SL 3A 2A 479 km46 km/hr04504
02264Madar (Ajmer) - Seal...ACSFERSrc Changed.Mar 26Mar 26MDJN01:40SDAH07:3029h 50m16
 M     
3A 2A 1640 km55 km/hr02263
05684Itarsi - Bir Passeng...PassWCRNo TT ChangeJul 02ET01:40BIR05:454h 5m7
 M     
186 km46 km/hr05683
09704Ringas - Rewari Mela...ExpNWRSrc/Dest Changed.Feb 23Mar 01RGS02:10RE05:002h 50m8
SMTWTFS
149 km52 km/hr09703
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...SvdERSpeeded: 35mMay 13Jun 17JAT02:30HWH12:1533h 45m17
S      
SL 3A 1942 km58 km/hr82303
03052Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...ExpERNo TT ChangeApr 08May 06JAT02:30HWH12:1533h 45m17
S      
SL 3A 1942 km58 km/hr03051
05534Ambala Cantt. - Saha...ExpECRSpeeded: 15mApr 16Apr 19UMB03:10SHC09:0029h 50m19
 M  T  
1336 km45 km/hr05533
05542Ambala Cantt. - Darb...ExpECRNo TT ChangeMar 08Mar 12UMB03:10DBG05:0025h 50m18
 M  T  
1226 km47 km/hr05541
AP2Kollam Jn. – Thiruva...PassSRNo TT ChangeMar 02Mar 02QLN04:00TVC05:551h 55m16
     F 
65 km34 km/hr
09612Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNWRSrc/Dest Changed.Mar 24Mar 24DEE04:15DOZ12:208h 5m8
      S
SL 3A 2A 381 km47 km/hr09611
09648Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACExpERDest Changed.Mar 23Mar 25DEE04:15MDJN11:157h 0m6
S    F 
3A 2A 367 km52 km/hr09647
51709Nainpur - Chiraidong...PassSECRNo TT ChangeNIR04:15CID04:500h 35m3
SMTWTFS
19 km32 km/hr51710
09761Shri Ganganagar - Su...PassNWRNo Speed ChangeJun 30SGNR04:20SOG07:052h 45m11
SMTWTFS
137 km50 km/hr09762
07237Vijayawada - Guntur ...ExpSCRNo TT ChangeBZA04:25GNT06:252h 0m1
SMTWTFS
32 km16 km/hr07238
04921Saharanpur - Ambala ...MEMUNRNo TT ChangeJun 30SRE04:45UMB06:301h 45m11
SMTWTFS
81 km46 km/hr04922
01456Manduadih - Pune Jan...ExpCRSrc/Dest Changed.Apr 07Jun 16MUV04:45PUNE09:1528h 30m14
      S
1537 km54 km/hr01455
09454Jalandhar City - Gan...ExpWRNo TT ChangeApr 18May 30JUC04:45GIMB08:2527h 40m28
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1297 km47 km/hr09453
01056Varanasi - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMay 10May 10BSB05:00LTT11:0530h 5m14
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1467 km49 km/hr01055
01098Varanasi - Mumbai LT...ExpCRSrc Changed.Jun 07Jun 07BSB05:00LTT11:0530h 5m14
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1467 km49 km/hr01097
08792Jammu Tawi - Durg We...ExpSECRSrc Changed.Apr 09Jul 02JAT05:00DURG19:1038h 10m17
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A 1867 km49 km/hr08791
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSpeeded: 55mApr 11Apr 11SC05:00BKN17:4536h 45m20
   W   
SL 2A 2048 km56 km/hr07038
07008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRSrc/Dest Changed.Jul 03DBG05:00SC22:1041h 10m26
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A 2018 km49 km/hr07007
07526New Bongaigaon - Sil...DEMUNFRSrc/Dest Changed.Jul 01NBQ05:00SGUJ15:0010h 0m34
SMTWTFS
317 km32 km/hr07525
04777Sadulpur - Hanumanga...PassNWRNo TT ChangeMar 19SDLP05:00HMH09:204h 20m20
SMTWTFS
178 km41 km/hr04778
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.