Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Sep 26 10:54:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

373 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
373 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
04782
Beas - Shri Ganganagar Satsang Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
Speeded: 3h 45m
Sep 02
Sep 02
BEAS
13:20
SGNR
23:45
10h 25m
7
S      
SL
377 km
36 km/hr
04781
07412
Kakinada Port - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 3h 25m
Sep 08
Sep 08
COA
12:35
VLNK
09:45
21h 10m
27
      S
2S SL 3A
1071 km
51 km/hr
07413
06008
Nagercoil - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Speeded: 2h 10m
Jul 04
Oct 10
NCJ
17:00
MAS
07:20
14h 20m
14
   W   
SL 3A 1A
787 km
55 km/hr
06007
06015
Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Speeded: 1h 20m
Aug 29
Sep 09
VLNK
23:45
ERS
13:40
13h 55m
11
S  W   
SL 3A
584 km
42 km/hr
06016
06016
Ernakulam Jn. - Velankanni Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Speeded: 1h 0m
Aug 28
Sep 07
ERS
23:00
VLNK
13:00
14h 0m
11
  T  F 
SL 3A
584 km
42 km/hr
06015
01188
Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special
DD
CR
Speeded: 50m
Sep 04
Sep 18
RN
16:20
LTT
00:30
8h 10m
10
  T    
CC
328 km
40 km/hr
01187
04804
Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
Speeded: 45m
Sep 07
Sep 25
JU
08:50
RDRA
12:35
3h 45m
6
SMTWTFS
183 km
49 km/hr
04803
06027
Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT)
Exp
SR
Speeded: 30m
Oct 10
TBM
17:30
QLN
10:00
16h 30m
24
 M W F 
SL 3A
736 km
45 km/hr
06028
12235
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Speeded: 25m
Oct 18
DBRG
19:50
NDLS
13:55
42h 5m
24
    T  
3A 2A 1A
2453 km
58 km/hr
12236
00109
Sawantwadi Road – Velankanni SpecialFare Special
Exp
KR
Speeded: 25m
Sep 06
Sep 06
SWV
10:25
VLNK
13:30
27h 5m
26
    T  
SL 3A
1176 km
43 km/hr
00110
07060
Secunderabad – Velankanni Special
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 20m
Sep 05
Sep 05
SC
08:00
VLNK
09:45
25h 45m
25
   W   
2S SL 3A
1205 km
47 km/hr
07059
04783
Rewari - Gogameri Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
Speeded: 20m
Aug 27
Sep 06
RE
06:20
GAMI
11:00
4h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
219 km
47 km/hr
04784
13171
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Exp
ER
Speeded: 15m
Oct 09
SDAH
06:35
AGTL
20:45
38h 10m
38
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1551 km
41 km/hr
13172
04852
Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
Speeded: 15m
Dec 31
RTGH
16:55
MTD
21:45
4h 50m
19
SMTWTFS
197 km
41 km/hr
04851
82602
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Speeded: 15m
Aug 05
Sep 16
TEN
16:00
MS
03:15
11h 15m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
650 km
58 km/hr
82601
04777
Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 15m
Dec 31
SDLP
04:45
HMH
08:50
4h 5m
20
SMTWTFS
178 km
44 km/hr
04778
14716
Haridwar - Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express
Exp
NWR
Speeded: 15m
Sep 13
HW
16:25
BKN
07:45
15h 20m
12
  T T  
SL 3A
755 km
49 km/hr
14715
09602
Marwar Jn. - Mavli Jn. Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 10m
Jan 01
MJ
06:10
MVJ
12:00
5h 50m
14
SMTWTFS
151 km
26 km/hr
09601
09601
Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 10m
Dec 31
MVJ
12:30
MJ
18:00
5h 30m
14
SMTWTFS
151 km
27 km/hr
09602
05105
Gorakhpur - Basti Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
Speeded: 10m
Dec 31
GKP
11:50
BST
13:30
1h 40m
2
 MTWTFS
63 km
38 km/hr
05106
04776
Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 10m
Dec 31
HMH
14:00
SDLP
18:20
4h 20m
20
SMTWTFS
178 km
41 km/hr
04775
18695
Islampur - Patna Express
Exp
SER
Speeded: 5m
Dec 21
IPR
17:30
PNBE
20:25
2h 55m
6
SMTWTFS
3A 2A
64 km
22 km/hr
18696
04741
Lalgarh - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
Speeded: 5m
Sep 15
Sep 22
LGH
18:40
RDRA
21:45
3h 5m
2
SMTWTFS
205 km
66 km/hr
04742
06028
Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT)
Exp
SR
Speeded: 5m
Oct 11
QLN
11:30
TBM
03:30
16h 0m
24
  T T S
SL 3A
736 km
46 km/hr
06027
04768
Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 5m
Dec 31
SGNR
11:15
HMH
13:00
1h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
67 km
38 km/hr
04767
04778
Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 5m
Dec 31
HMH
21:10
SDLP
01:35
4h 25m
20
SMTWTFS
178 km
40 km/hr
04777
13172
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Exp
ER
No Speed Change
Oct 11
AGTL
05:30
SDAH
19:25
37h 55m
38
S   T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1551 km
41 km/hr
13171
12435
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
No Speed Change
Oct 19
DBRT
19:20
NDLS
13:55
42h 35m
24
 M   F 
3A 2A 1A
2458 km
58 km/hr
12436
12436
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
No Speed Change
Oct 18
NDLS
09:25
DBRT
06:15
44h 50m
24
S   T  
3A 2A 1A
2458 km
55 km/hr
12435
09721
Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
SF
NWR
No Speed Change
Dec 31
JP
06:15
UDZ
13:30
7h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
428 km
59 km/hr
09722
05602
Renigunta - Chennai Beach Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
No TT Change
Sep 11
Sep 20
RU
17:10
MSB
21:00
3h 50m
1
SMTWTFS
138 km
36 km/hr
05601
04854
Churu - Ratangarh DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
No Speed Change
Dec 31
CUR
15:45
RTGH
16:45
1h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
43 km
43 km/hr
04853
04853
Ratangarh - Churu DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
No Speed Change
Dec 31
RTGH
12:00
CUR
13:15
1h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
43 km
34 km/hr
04854
12236
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
No Speed Change
Oct 23
NDLS
09:25
DBRG
05:15
43h 50m
24
  T    
3A 2A 1A
2453 km
56 km/hr
12235
06009
Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
No Speed Change
Oct 08
SRC
14:10
PDY
21:45
31h 35m
26
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1840 km
58 km/hr
06010
07116
Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Feb 25
KCVL
07:45
HYB
14:00
30h 15m
29
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1558 km
51 km/hr
07115
09069
Vapi - Surat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No Speed Change
May 04
Dec 31
VAPI
09:00
ST
11:30
2h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
95 km
38 km/hr
09072
07091
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Feb 26
SC
21:40
RXL
18:15
44h 35m
25
  T    
SL 3A 2A
2181 km
49 km/hr
07092
07092
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Mar 01
RXL
12:45
SC
06:55
42h 10m
25
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2181 km
52 km/hr
07091
01706
Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
SF
WCR
No Speed Change
Sep 27
JBP
14:20
BDTS
11:15
20h 55m
12
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1260 km
60 km/hr
01705
07005
Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Feb 28
HYB
21:30
RXL
17:30
44h 0m
33
    T  
SL 3A 2A
2263 km
51 km/hr
07006
07006
Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Mar 03
RXL
01:30
HYB
23:15
45h 45m
33
S      
SL 3A 2A
2266 km
50 km/hr
07005
04742
Ramdevra - Lalgarh Mela Special Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
Dest Changed.
Sep 15
Sep 22
RDRA
22:30
LGH
01:30
3h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
205 km
68 km/hr
04741
07007
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Feb 26
SC
22:00
DBG
13:45
39h 45m
28
  T   S
SL 3A 2A
2016 km
51 km/hr
07008
07009
Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Feb 24
SC
22:00
BJU
11:40
37h 40m
25
S      
SL 3A 2A
2016 km
54 km/hr
07010
02731
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Feb 22
HYB
16:25
JP
06:25
38h 0m
27
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1840 km
48 km/hr
02732
07010
Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Feb 27
BJU
07:10
SC
22:40
39h 30m
25
   W   
SL 3A 2A
2019 km
51 km/hr
07009
04767
Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No Speed Change
Dec 31
HMH
14:25
SGNR
16:05
1h 40m
8
SMTWTFS
67 km
40 km/hr
04768
09762
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No Speed Change
Dec 31
SOG
20:15
SGNR
23:15
3h 0m
15
SMTWTFS
137 km
46 km/hr
09761
07210
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 02
Nov 30
CCT
18:45
TPTY
06:30
11h 45m
17
S    F 
SL 3A 2A
599 km
51 km/hr
07209
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy