Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Dec 11 13:14:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

298 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
298 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
06171
Mettupalayam - Coonoor Special Fare Special
Toy
SR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Jan 26
MTP
09:10
ONR
12:30
3h 20m
2
      S
2S FC
27 km
8 km/hr
06172
06172
Coonoor - Mettupalayam Special Fare Special
Toy
SR
No TT Change
Dec 09
Jan 27
ONR
13:30
MTP
16:20
2h 50m
2
S      
2S FC
27 km
10 km/hr
06171
55055
Kaptanganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
Slowed: 15m
Dec 31
CPJ
12:15
GKP
14:45
2h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
39 km
15 km/hr
55056
06173
Udagamadalam - Ketti Round Trip Premium Special
Toy
SR
No TT Change
Dec 09
UAM
14:30
KXT
15:00
0h 30m
0
S      
2S FC
9 km
17 km/hr
06174
06174
Ketti - Udagamadalam Round Trip Premium Special
Toy
SR
No TT Change
Dec 09
KXT
15:30
UAM
16:00
0h 30m
0
S      
2S FC
9 km
17 km/hr
06173
Spl13
Mankhurd – Kurla Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
MNKD
03:10
CLA
03:30
0h 20m
0
    T  
FC
6 km
19 km/hr
05202
Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special
DEMU
ECR
Slowed: 15m
Nov 23
Nov 25
MFP
01:15
SEE
04:10
2h 55m
10
S    FS
59 km
20 km/hr
05201
Spl11
Vashi – Kurla Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
VSH
01:30
CLA
02:10
0h 40m
0
    T  
FC
14 km
20 km/hr
05204
Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 23
Dec 02
BJU
13:45
HJP
18:10
4h 25m
17
SMTWTFS
88 km
20 km/hr
05203
05521
Jamalpur - Saharsa Intercity Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Feb 28
JMP
20:40
SHC
00:25
3h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
78 km
21 km/hr
05522
18695
Islampur - Patna Express
Exp
SER
Speeded: 5m
Dec 21
IPR
17:30
PNBE
20:25
2h 55m
6
SMTWTFS
3A 2A
64 km
22 km/hr
18696
04802
Makrana - Parbatsar City Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No Speed Change
Dec 31
MKN
19:15
PBC
20:15
1h 0m
1
SMTWTF 
22 km
22 km/hr
04801
04801
Parbatsar City - Makrana Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Jan 01
PBC
06:30
MKN
07:30
1h 0m
1
 MTWTFS
22 km
22 km/hr
04802
03219
Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
Slowed: 5m
Dec 08
Feb 28
RPR
13:20
BXR
14:50
1h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
22 km/hr
03220
03601
Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Mar 31
BXR
14:00
DDU
18:20
4h 20m
9
SMTWTFS
94 km
22 km/hr
03602
54270
Varanasi - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
Dest Changed.
Nov 28
BSB
18:25
DDU
19:12
0h 47m
2
SMTWTFS
18 km
23 km/hr
54267
Spl10
Kurla – Vashi Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
CLA
04:00
VSH
04:35
0h 35m
0
    T  
FC
14 km
23 km/hr
03602
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Mar 31
DDU
08:40
BXR
12:45
4h 5m
9
SMTWTFS
94 km
23 km/hr
03601
18696
Patna - Islampur Express
Exp
SER
Slowed: 15m
Dec 22
PNBE
07:50
IPR
10:30
2h 40m
6
SMTWTFS
3A 2A
64 km
24 km/hr
18695
05203
Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 23
Dec 02
HJP
09:25
BJU
13:00
3h 35m
17
SMTWTFS
88 km
24 km/hr
05204
63230
Varanasi - Buxar MEMU
MEMU
ECR
Src Changed.
Nov 29
BSB
18:25
BXR
22:00
3h 35m
15
SMTWTFS
112 km
31 km/hr
63229
09602
Marwar Jn. - Mavli Jn. Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 10m
Jan 01
MJ
06:10
MVJ
12:00
5h 50m
14
SMTWTFS
151 km
26 km/hr
09601
Spl4
Dadar - Kurla Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
DR
03:00
CLA
03:15
0h 15m
0
    T  
FC
7 km
26 km/hr
Spl5
Kurla - Dadar Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
CLA
00:45
DR
01:00
0h 15m
0
    T  
FC
7 km
26 km/hr
06855
Pattukottai - Karaikkudi Bi-Weekly DEMU Special
DEMU
SR
No TT Change
Oct 11
Jan 03
PKT
13:30
KKDI
16:20
2h 50m
7
 M  T  
73 km
26 km/hr
06856
09601
Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 10m
Dec 31
MVJ
12:30
MJ
18:00
5h 30m
14
SMTWTFS
151 km
27 km/hr
09602
06863
Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 25
MQ
18:00
TPJ
21:30
3h 30m
4
      S
93 km
27 km/hr
06864
06856
Karaikkudi - Pattukottai DEMU Special
DEMU
SR
No TT Change
Oct 11
Jan 03
KKDI
09:45
PKT
12:30
2h 45m
7
 M  T  
73 km
27 km/hr
06855
03230
Varanasi - Buxar MEMU Inaugural Special
MEMU
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 28
Nov 28
BSB
19:35
BXR
23:45
4h 10m
15
   W   
112 km
27 km/hr
03229
05522
Saharsa - Jamalpur Intercity Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Mar 01
SHC
05:10
JMP
08:00
2h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
78 km
28 km/hr
05521
09070
Surat - Valsad Memu Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No Speed Change
Dec 30
ST
17:45
BL
20:10
2h 25m
12
SMTWTFS
69 km
29 km/hr
09069
Spl12
Panvel – Kurla Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
PNVL
01:40
CLA
02:45
1h 5m
0
    T  
FC
33 km
31 km/hr
63229
Buxar - Varanasi MEMU
MEMU
ECR
Dest Changed.
Nov 29
BXR
06:15
BSB
09:45
3h 30m
15
SMTWTFS
112 km
32 km/hr
63230
08011
Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
No TT Change
Dec 31
CKP
11:00
TATA
12:55
1h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
62 km
32 km/hr
08012
08518
Araku - Visakhapatnam Special
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
Dec 15
Jan 15
ARK
14:00
VSKP
18:00
4h 0m
3
SMT   S
2S 3A
129 km
32 km/hr
08517
07526
New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn DEMU Special ( via Dhubri )
DEMU
NFR
Slowed: 40m
Apr 01
NBQ
05:00
SGUJ
15:40
10h 40m
36
SMTWTFS
356 km
33 km/hr
07525
Spl9
Kurla – Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
CLA
03:00
PNVL
04:00
1h 0m
0
    T  
FC
33 km
33 km/hr
04853
Ratangarh - Churu DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
No Speed Change
Dec 31
RTGH
12:00
CUR
13:15
1h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
43 km
34 km/hr
04854
05917
Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special
Exp
NFR
Slowed: 1h 0m
Dec 12
Dec 12
DBB
16:00
DBRG
15:15
23h 15m
23
   W   
SL 3A
818 km
35 km/hr
05918
07525
Siliguri Jn - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Dhubri)
DEMU
NFR
Slowed: 1h 0m
Mar 31
SGUJ
11:00
NBQ
21:15
10h 15m
38
SMTWTFS
356 km
35 km/hr
07526
07618
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 23
Feb 24
PNVL
10:00
NED
05:00
19h 0m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
675 km
36 km/hr
07617
03220
Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Feb 28
BXR
15:15
RPR
16:10
0h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
36 km/hr
03219
Spl2
Dadar - Thane Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
DR
01:15
TNA
01:55
0h 40m
0
    T  
FC
24 km
36 km/hr
Spl3
Dadar - Kalyan Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
DR
02:25
KYN
03:35
1h 10m
0
    T  
FC
42 km
36 km/hr
Spl6
Kalyan - Dadar Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
KYN
01:00
DR
02:10
1h 10m
0
    T  
FC
42 km
36 km/hr
Spl7
Thane - Dadar Mahaparinirvan Divas Special Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
TNA
02:10
DR
02:50
0h 40m
0
    T  
FC
24 km
36 km/hr
05918
Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special
Exp
NFR
Slowed: 1h 0m
Dec 09
Dec 09
DBRG
07:00
DBB
05:00
22h 0m
24
S      
SL 3A
818 km
37 km/hr
05917
05683
Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 13
Dec 29
BIR
19:25
ET
00:30
5h 5m
7
      S
186 km
37 km/hr
05684
06864
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 27
TPJ
08:45
MQ
11:15
2h 30m
4
 M     
93 km
37 km/hr
06863
07393
Tarakeswar - Arambagh Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Feb 02
TAK
09:35
AMBG
10:15
0h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
25 km
37 km/hr
07384
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy