Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Sep 26 10:29:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

373 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
373 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
06051
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 11
Oct 06
MAS
20:10
ADI
05:45
33h 35m
26
      S
SL 3A
1713 km
51 km/hr
06052
09417
Thivim - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganpati Special
Exp
WR
Src Changed.
Sep 08
Sep 22
THVM
16:30
ADI
16:00
23h 30m
25
      S
SL 3A 2A
976 km
42 km/hr
09418
09415
Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special
Exp
WR
Src Changed.
Sep 12
Sep 19
MAO
18:00
ADI
16:05
22h 5m
23
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1022 km
46 km/hr
09416
22547
Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express
SF
NCR
No TT Change
Oct 03
GWL
20:05
ADI
13:40
17h 35m
12
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A
983 km
56 km/hr
22548
13171
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Exp
ER
Speeded: 15m
Oct 09
SDAH
06:35
AGTL
20:45
38h 10m
38
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1551 km
41 km/hr
13172
01665
Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No Speed Change
Apr 04
Sep 26
HBJ
17:30
AGTL
21:30
52h 0m
34
   W   
SL 3A 2A
2481 km
48 km/hr
01666
09639
Jaipur - Ajmer Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Src Changed.
Sep 15
Sep 30
JP
05:35
AII
09:20
3h 45m
17
SMTWTFS
135 km
36 km/hr
09640
05603
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 11
Sep 20
MSB
21:40
AJJ
23:00
1h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
70 km
53 km/hr
01204
Zarap - Ajni Ganapati Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Sep 11
Sep 11
ZARP
22:00
AJNI
22:00
24h 0m
20
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1241 km
52 km/hr
01203
07393
Tarakeswar - Arambagh Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Feb 02
TAK
09:35
AMBG
10:15
0h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
25 km
37 km/hr
07384
07395
Tarakeswar - Arambagh Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Feb 02
TAK
16:40
AMBG
17:18
0h 38m
3
SMTWTFS
25 km
39 km/hr
37396
03302
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU special
MEMU
ER
No TT Change
Nov 30
DHN
11:45
ASN
13:10
1h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
58 km
41 km/hr
03301
01707
Jabalpur - Atari Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Sep 29
JBP
09:15
ATT
11:45
26h 30m
15
  T   S
SL 3A 2A
1384 km
52 km/hr
01708
04806
Khairthal - Alwar Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Dec 31
KRH
13:45
AWR
14:15
0h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
53 km/hr
04805
08301
Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 26
SBP
09:30
BAND
16:40
31h 10m
14
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1572 km
50 km/hr
08302
08037
Shalimar - Bhubaneswar RRB Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
No TT Change
Sep 17
Oct 11
SHM
13:00
BBS
21:15
8h 15m
8
SMTWTF 
434 km
53 km/hr
08038
09024
Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
SF
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 09
Sep 09
INDB
16:50
BDTS
07:35
14h 45m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
819 km
55 km/hr
09023
01706
Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
SF
WCR
No Speed Change
Sep 27
JBP
14:20
BDTS
11:15
20h 55m
12
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1260 km
60 km/hr
01705
09004
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Rajdhani Special
Raj
WR
Src Changed.
Sep 30
NZM
16:15
BDTS
06:10
13h 55m
3
S  W F 
3A 2A 1A
1367 km
98 km/hr
09003
09012
Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra (T.) AC Ganapati Special Fare Special
ACExp
WR
Src Changed.
Sep 10
Sep 24
MAJN
23:10
BDTS
18:45
19h 35m
26
 M     
CC 3A 2A
927 km
47 km/hr
09011
09330
Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
SF
WR
No TT Change
Sep 21
Sep 21
INDB
16:50
BDTS
07:35
14h 45m
11
     F 
SL 3A 2A
819 km
55 km/hr
09329
09631
Madar - Beas Satsang Special Fare Special
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Sep 14
Sep 14
MDJN
08:45
BEAS
02:55
18h 10m
6
     F 
SL 3A
800 km
44 km/hr
09632
04917
Saharanpur - Beas Satsang Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Aug 31
Sep 14
SRE
20:50
BEAS
03:00
6h 10m
6
     F 
288 km
47 km/hr
04918
04833
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special Fare Special
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
BGKT
14:05
BEAS
09:15
19h 10m
9
    T  
2S SL 3A
846 km
44 km/hr
04834
04834
Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Sep 09
Sep 09
BEAS
17:45
BGKT
13:55
20h 10m
9
S      
2S SL 3A
846 km
42 km/hr
04833
06581
Yesvantpur - Belagavi Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 12
Sep 12
YPR
20:45
BGM
08:10
11h 25m
10
   W   
SL 3A
606 km
53 km/hr
06582
03406
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ER
No TT Change
Sep 24
Oct 13
RNC
03:50
BGP
19:55
16h 5m
14
SMTWTFS
567 km
35 km/hr
03405
05684
Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 01
ET
01:40
BIR
05:45
4h 5m
7
 M     
186 km
46 km/hr
05683
07009
Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Feb 24
SC
22:00
BJU
11:40
37h 40m
25
S      
SL 3A 2A
2016 km
54 km/hr
07010
14716
Haridwar - Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express
Exp
NWR
Speeded: 15m
Sep 13
HW
16:25
BKN
07:45
15h 20m
12
  T T  
SL 3A
755 km
49 km/hr
14715
09054
Bhusaval - Valsad Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 02
Dec 29
BSL
16:00
BL
23:20
7h 20m
4
  TW  S
393 km
54 km/hr
09053
09070
Surat - Valsad Memu Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No Speed Change
Dec 30
ST
17:45
BL
20:10
2h 25m
12
SMTWTFS
69 km
29 km/hr
09069
02186
Rewa - Bhopal SpecialFare SF Special
SF
WCR
Dest Changed.
Apr 28
Sep 29
REWA
00:05
BPL
09:45
9h 40m
6
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
549 km
57 km/hr
02185
02195
Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special
SF
WCR
No TT Change
Sep 29
REWA
13:20
BPL
23:00
9h 40m
8
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
549 km
57 km/hr
02196
09105
Sawantwadi Road - Vadodara Mahamana Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
No TT Change
Sep 10
Sep 10
SWV
10:00
BRC
05:30
19h 30m
21
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
848 km
43 km/hr
09106
09053
Valsad - Bhusawal Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 02
Dec 29
BL
06:30
BSL
15:00
8h 30m
4
  TW  S
393 km
46 km/hr
09054
05105
Gorakhpur - Basti Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
Speeded: 10m
Dec 31
GKP
11:50
BST
13:30
1h 40m
2
 MTWTFS
63 km
38 km/hr
05106
04751
Sadulpur - Bathinda Mela Special
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Sep 11
Sep 22
SDLP
03:30
BTI
09:25
5h 55m
12
SMTWTFS
SL
271 km
46 km/hr
04752
03219
Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
Slowed: 5m
Mar 01
Nov 30
RPR
13:20
BXR
14:50
1h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
22 km/hr
03220
07757
Lingampally- Vijayawada SpecialFare SF Special
SF
SCR
Src Changed.
Dec 04
Oct 28
LPI
04:40
BZA
10:45
6h 5m
6
S      
2S CC
336 km
55 km/hr
07758
07257
Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special(via Warangal)
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Nov 26
HYB
22:20
BZA
06:35
8h 15m
5
 M     
SL 3A 2A
358 km
43 km/hr
07258
02198
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
SF
WCR
No TT Change
Sep 29
JBP
11:00
CBE
05:00
42h 0m
35
      S
SL 3A 2A
2212 km
53 km/hr
02197
07942
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Oct 28
TPTY
19:00
CCT
05:30
10h 30m
11
S      
598 km
57 km/hr
07941
07432
Tirupati - Kakinada Town SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 15
Sep 15
TPTY
22:30
CCT
08:30
10h 0m
11
      S
SL 3A 2A
598 km
60 km/hr
07431
07075
Lingampalli - Kakinada Town Special (via Warangal)
Exp
SCR
Src Changed.
May 13
Oct 28
LPI
04:55
CCT
16:45
11h 50m
9
S      
2S CC
583 km
49 km/hr
07076
07246
Raichur - Kakinada Town Special
Exp
SCR
Dest Changed.
May 02
Nov 30
RC
14:25
CCT
08:35
18h 10m
23
   W F 
2S SL 3A
794 km
44 km/hr
07245
07209
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 03
Dec 01
TPTY
19:00
CCT
06:00
11h 0m
17
 M    S
SL 3A 2A
599 km
54 km/hr
07210
07559
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
TPTY
22:30
CCT
08:30
10h 0m
11
    T  
SL 3A 2A
598 km
60 km/hr
07560
SPR01
Sonarpur - Champahati Special
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
SPR
07:45
CHT
07:55
0h 10m
2
SMTWTFS
8 km
48 km/hr
SPR02
06304
Ernakulam Jn. - Cochin Harbour Terminus DEMU
DEMU
SR
No TT Change
Sep 26
Oct 26
ERS
09:00
CHTS
09:40
0h 40m
1
 MTWTF 
8 km
12 km/hr
06303
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy