Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jul 16 04:27:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

514 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
514 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
04805
Alwar - Khairthal Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Aug 14
AWR
12:55
KRH
13:20
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
64 km/hr
04806
04806
Khairthal - Alwar Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Aug 14
KRH
13:45
AWR
14:15
0h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
53 km/hr
04805
09072
Valsad - Vapi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No TT Change
May 04
Aug 03
BL
07:45
VAPI
08:15
0h 30m
3
SMTWTFS
26 km
52 km/hr
09069
00666
Chennai Egmore - Kodambakkam Steam Heritage Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
No TT Change
May 27
Jun 17
MS
10:00
MKK
10:30
0h 30m
0
S      
5 km
10 km/hr
06170
Udagamadalam - Ketti Special
Toy
SR
No TT Change
Jun 02
Jul 07
UAM
14:30
KXT
15:00
0h 30m
0
     FS
9 km
17 km/hr
06169
06169
Ketti - Udagamadalam Special
Toy
SR
No TT Change
Jun 02
Jul 07
KXT
15:30
UAM
16:00
0h 30m
0
     FS
9 km
17 km/hr
06170
HS Up Special
Howrah - Sheoraphuli Ratha Yatra Special Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Jul 14
Jul 22
HWH
16:05
SHE
16:43
0h 38m
0
S     S
22 km
35 km/hr
SH Dn Special
SH Dn Special
Sheoraphuli - Howrah Ratha Yatra Special Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Jul 14
Jul 22
SHE
16:55
HWH
17:33
0h 38m
0
S     S
22 km
35 km/hr
HS Up Special
VCSpl
Velachery – Chennai Beach TNPL EMU Special
Chn
SR
No TT Change
Jul 15
Aug 13
VLCY
00:10
MSB
00:55
0h 45m
1
SM     
19 km
26 km/hr
CVSpl
CVSpl
Chennai Beach – Velachery TNPL EMU Special
Chn
SR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Aug 12
MSB
23:15
VLCY
00:05
0h 50m
1
S     S
19 km
23 km/hr
VCSpl
08930
Puri - Khurda Road Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Jul 24
PURI
23:00
KUR
23:55
0h 55m
0
  T   S
44 km
48 km/hr
08929
03220
Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
No TT Change
Mar 01
Nov 30
BXR
15:15
RPR
16:10
0h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
36 km/hr
03219
X08930
Puri - Khurda Road Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 15
Jul 21
PURI
20:30
KUR
21:25
0h 55m
0
SMTWTFS
44 km
48 km/hr
04854
Churu - Ratangarh DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
No TT Change
Aug 14
CUR
15:45
RTGH
16:45
1h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
43 km
43 km/hr
04853
55056
Gorakhpur - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Dec 31
GKP
09:45
CPJ
10:45
1h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
39 km
39 km/hr
55055
06866
Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 29
Aug 25
TPJ
19:00
TJ
20:00
1h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
50 km
50 km/hr
06865
01496
Kurduvadi - Pandharpur SpecialFare Ashadhi Ekadashi Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 20
Jul 29
KWV
15:30
PVR
16:35
1h 5m
1
S    FS
SL
53 km
49 km/hr
01495
08928
Puri - Khurdha Road Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Jul 22
PURI
14:55
KUR
16:05
1h 10m
0
S     S
44 km
38 km/hr
08927
08942
Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Rath Yatra Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Jul 23
NYGT
10:20
KUR
11:30
1h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
66 km
57 km/hr
08941
08928X
Puri - Bhubaneswar Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 15
Jul 21
PURI
14:55
BBS
16:05
1h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
63 km
54 km/hr
04853
Ratangarh - Churu DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
No TT Change
Aug 14
RTGH
11:55
CUR
13:10
1h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
43 km
34 km/hr
04854
04779
Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Aug 14
HMH
17:30
SGNR
18:45
1h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
67 km
54 km/hr
04780
06865
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapalli Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 30
Aug 26
TJ
07:30
TPJ
08:45
1h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
50 km
40 km/hr
06866
X08915
Khurda Road - Puri Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 23
Jul 23
KUR
05:30
PURI
06:45
1h 15m
0
 M     
44 km
35 km/hr
58135
Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
Slowed: 2m
Jul 08
JSG
04:38
SBP
05:55
1h 17m
7
SMTWTFS
49 km
38 km/hr
58136
68033
Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU
MEMU
SER
No TT Change
Jul 09
JSG
04:38
SBP
05:55
1h 17m
7
SMTWTFS
49 km
38 km/hr
68034
58138
Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
No TT Change
Jul 08
SBP
19:15
JSG
20:35
1h 20m
7
SMTWTFS
49 km
37 km/hr
58137
68032
Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU
MEMU
SER
No TT Change
Jul 09
SBP
19:15
JSG
20:35
1h 20m
7
SMTWTFS
49 km
37 km/hr
68031
58137
Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
Slowed: 2m
Jul 08
JSG
17:23
SBP
18:45
1h 22m
7
SMTWTFS
49 km
36 km/hr
58138
01495
Pandharpur - Kurduvadi Ashadhi Ekadashi Special Passenger
Pass
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 20
Jul 29
PVR
13:35
KWV
15:00
1h 25m
1
S    FS
SL
53 km
37 km/hr
01496
08916
Puri - Khurda Road Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Jul 23
PURI
08:30
KUR
09:55
1h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
44 km
31 km/hr
08915
03219
Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
No TT Change
Mar 01
Nov 30
RPR
12:40
BXR
14:05
1h 25m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
23 km/hr
03220
03301
Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
No TT Change
Nov 30
ASN
10:10
DHN
11:35
1h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
58 km
41 km/hr
03302
03302
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU special
MEMU
ER
No TT Change
Nov 30
DHN
11:45
ASN
13:10
1h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
58 km
41 km/hr
03301
08915
Khurda Road - Puri Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Jul 22
KUR
05:30
PURI
06:55
1h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
44 km
31 km/hr
08916
08930X
Puri - Khurda Road Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 24
Jul 24
PURI
00:05
KUR
01:30
1h 25m
0
  T    
44 km
31 km/hr
58136
Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
Speeded: 5m
Jul 08
SBP
07:30
JSG
09:00
1h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
49 km
32 km/hr
58135
05106
Basti - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
Speeded: 25m
Dec 31
BST
14:10
GKP
15:40
1h 30m
2
 MTWTFS
63 km
42 km/hr
05105
04769
Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 15m
Aug 14
HMH
07:15
SGNR
08:45
1h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
67 km
45 km/hr
04770
78832
Samnapur - Gondia DEMU
DEMU
SECR
No TT Change
Jul 01
SMC
19:30
G
21:00
1h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
57 km
38 km/hr
78831
68034
Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU
MEMU
SER
No TT Change
Jul 09
SBP
07:30
JSG
09:00
1h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
49 km
32 km/hr
68033
08945
Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Jul 23
KUR
17:00
NYGT
18:30
1h 30m
0
SMTWTFS
66 km
44 km/hr
08946
04770
Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Aug 14
SGNR
15:30
HMH
17:05
1h 35m
8
SMTWTFS
67 km
42 km/hr
04769
08929
Khurda Road - Puri Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Jul 23
KUR
17:10
PURI
18:45
1h 35m
9
SMTWTFS
44 km
28 km/hr
08930
08927
Khurda Road - Puri Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Jul 23
KUR
12:00
PURI
13:35
1h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
44 km
28 km/hr
08928
08012
Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
No TT Change
Aug 14
TATA
13:30
CKP
15:05
1h 35m
7
SMTWTFS
62 km
39 km/hr
08011
04780
Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Aug 14
SGNR
19:15
HMH
20:50
1h 35m
8
SMTWTFS
67 km
42 km/hr
04779
04767
Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Aug 14
HMH
14:25
SGNR
16:05
1h 40m
8
SMTWTFS
67 km
40 km/hr
04768
04921
Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
No TT Change
Aug 31
SRE
04:45
UMB
06:30
1h 45m
11
SMTWTFS
81 km
46 km/hr
04922
06833
Karur - Salem DEMU Special
DEMU
SR
No TT Change
May 10
Aug 04
KRR
11:40
SA
13:25
1h 45m
8
 MTWTFS
85 km
49 km/hr
06834
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy