Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jul 16 04:25:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

514 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
514 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
CVSpl
Chennai Beach – Velachery TNPL EMU Special
Chn
SR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Aug 12
MSB
23:15
VLCY
00:05
0h 50m
1
S     S
19 km
23 km/hr
VCSpl
VCSpl
Velachery – Chennai Beach TNPL EMU Special
Chn
SR
No TT Change
Jul 15
Aug 13
VLCY
00:10
MSB
00:55
0h 45m
1
SM     
19 km
26 km/hr
CVSpl
12435
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
No Speed Change
Oct 19
DBRT
19:20
NDLS
13:55
42h 35m
24
 M   F 
3A 2A 1A
2458 km
58 km/hr
12436
12436
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
No Speed Change
Oct 18
NDLS
09:25
DBRT
06:15
44h 50m
24
S   T  
3A 2A 1A
2458 km
55 km/hr
12435
12236
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
No Speed Change
Oct 23
NDLS
09:25
DBRG
05:15
43h 50m
24
  T    
3A 2A 1A
2453 km
56 km/hr
12235
12235
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
No Speed Change
Oct 18
DBRG
19:25
NDLS
13:55
42h 30m
24
    T  
3A 2A 1A
2453 km
58 km/hr
12236
09003
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
Raj
WR
Dest Changed.
Jul 14
BDTS
16:05
NZM
06:00
13h 55m
3
  T T S
3A 2A 1A
1367 km
98 km/hr
09004
09004
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Rajdhani Special
Raj
WR
Src Changed.
Jul 15
NZM
16:15
BDTS
06:10
13h 55m
3
S  W F 
3A 2A 1A
1367 km
98 km/hr
09003
20503
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 18
DBRG
19:25
NDLS
13:55
42h 30m
24
    T  
3A 2A 1A
2453 km
58 km/hr
20504
20504
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Raj
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 23
NDLS
09:25
DBRG
05:15
43h 50m
24
  T    
3A 2A 1A
2453 km
56 km/hr
20503
20505
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 22
DBRT
19:20
NDLS
13:55
42h 35m
24
 M   F 
3A 2A 1A
2458 km
58 km/hr
20506
20506
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Raj
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 21
NDLS
09:25
DBRT
06:15
44h 50m
24
S   T  
3A 2A 1A
2458 km
55 km/hr
20505
12089
Ajmer - Agra Fort JanShatabdi Express
JShtb
NWR
No TT Change
Jul 31
AII
06:00
AF
12:25
6h 25m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
375 km
58 km/hr
12090
12090
Agra Fort - Ajmer JanShatabdi Express
JShtb
NWR
No TT Change
Jul 31
AF
14:25
AII
21:10
6h 45m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
375 km
56 km/hr
12089
04972
Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Garib Rath Special
GR
NR
No Speed Change
Feb 22
Jun 28
JAT
09:30
UDZ
09:20
23h 50m
22
    T  
3A
1271 km
53 km/hr
04971
04971
Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special
GR
NR
Speeded: 55m
Feb 23
Jun 29
UDZ
13:50
JAT
15:20
25h 30m
22
     F 
3A
1271 km
50 km/hr
04972
15657
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Exp
ER
Dest Changed.
Aug 19
SDAH
06:35
AGTL
21:00
38h 25m
39
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1554 km
40 km/hr
15658
15658
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Exp
ER
Src Changed.
Aug 19
AGTL
05:30
SDAH
19:25
37h 55m
39
S   T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1554 km
41 km/hr
15657
08007y
Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special
Exp
SER
Slowed: 20m
Jul 14
Jul 14
SRC
00:15
PURI
08:55
8h 40m
8
      S
SL 3A 2A
492 km
57 km/hr
08008
08008
Puri - Santragachi Rath Yatra Special
Exp
SER
No Speed Change
Jul 14
Jul 23
PURI
23:35
SRC
09:00
9h 25m
8
 M    S
SL 3A 2A
493 km
52 km/hr
08007y
01449
Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Sep 15
PNVL
22:45
RN
07:30
8h 45m
7
      S
SL 3A
278 km
32 km/hr
01450
01450
Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
Src Changed.
Sep 09
Sep 16
RN
13:00
PUNE
23:35
10h 35m
9
S      
SL 3A
398 km
38 km/hr
01449
01033
Mumbai CSMT – Ratnagiri Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 05
Sep 15
CSMT
11:30
RN
22:00
10h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
344 km
33 km/hr
01034
09302
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Bi-Weekly Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 14
Jun 30
DEE
14:30
INDB
09:10
18h 40m
24
 M    S
SL 3A 2A
936 km
50 km/hr
09301
09301
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 13
Jun 29
INDB
19:20
DEE
13:20
18h 0m
24
S    F 
SL 3A 2A
932 km
52 km/hr
09302
09452
Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Summer Special
Exp
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 18
BGP
06:30
GIMB
08:00
49h 30m
31
 M     
SL 3A
2383 km
48 km/hr
09451
01037
Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganapati Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Sep 28
LTT
01:10
PERN
14:30
13h 20m
18
     F 
SL 3A 2A
507 km
38 km/hr
01038
07607
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 30
NED
18:45
TPTY
14:00
19h 15m
17
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1007 km
52 km/hr
07608
07608
Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 31
TPTY
15:45
NED
11:30
19h 45m
17
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1007 km
51 km/hr
07607
04043
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 06
Jun 29
GAYA
13:45
ANVT
05:10
15h 25m
6
     F 
SL 3A 2A
980 km
64 km/hr
04044
04044
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Weekly Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 05
Jun 28
ANVT
18:30
GAYA
11:00
16h 30m
6
    T  
SL 3A 2A
980 km
59 km/hr
04043
06002
Tirunelveli- Chennai Egmore SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Speeded: 1h 45m
Jul 08
Jul 29
TEN
16:00
MS
03:15
11h 15m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
650 km
58 km/hr
06001
06009
Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
Slowed: 1h 30m
Oct 01
SRC
14:10
PDY
21:45
31h 35m
26
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1840 km
58 km/hr
06010
06010
Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
No Speed Change
Sep 29
PDY
19:15
SRC
04:30
33h 15m
26
      S
SL 3A 2A
1841 km
55 km/hr
06009
07116
Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 1h 0m
Oct 01
KCVL
07:45
HYB
14:00
30h 15m
29
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1558 km
51 km/hr
07115
07115
Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 29
HYB
21:00
KCVL
03:20
30h 20m
29
      S
SL 3A 2A
1558 km
51 km/hr
07116
07117
Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 26
HYB
12:50
ERS
17:30
28h 40m
21
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1347 km
47 km/hr
07118
07118
Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 27
ERS
21:45
HYB
22:55
25h 10m
21
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1347 km
54 km/hr
07117
04041
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 02
Jun 28
JYG
15:30
ANVT
16:30
25h 0m
12
 M  T  
SL 3A
1252 km
50 km/hr
04042
16542
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
No Speed Change
Jul 06
PVR
13:35
YPR
06:20
16h 45m
11
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
880 km
53 km/hr
16541
09019
Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 03
Jun 24
UDN
23:55
CPR
06:15
30h 20m
15
S      
SL 3A 2A
1604 km
53 km/hr
09020
09020
Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special
Exp
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 05
Jun 26
CPR
07:50
UDN
13:35
29h 45m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1604 km
54 km/hr
09019
16541
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
No Speed Change
Jul 05
YPR
18:00
PVR
11:35
17h 35m
11
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
880 km
50 km/hr
16542
07148
Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Special
Exp
SCR
Src Changed.
May 11
Oct 26
LPI
17:00
VSKP
08:00
15h 0m
12
     F 
2S CC
721 km
48 km/hr
07147
07147
Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Special
Exp
SCR
Dest Changed.
May 12
Oct 27
VSKP
10:15
LPI
23:10
12h 55m
12
      S
2S CC
721 km
56 km/hr
07148
09015
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special
Exp
WR
Slowed: 2h 25m
Jun 02
Jun 30
BDTS
06:40
GKP
18:20
35h 40m
22
      S
SL 3A 2A
1956 km
55 km/hr
09016
09016
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special
Exp
WR
Speeded: 1h 25m
Jun 03
Jul 01
GKP
21:20
BDTS
09:20
36h 0m
22
S      
SL 3A 2A
1956 km
54 km/hr
09015
07603
Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 29
KCG
18:00
KJM
06:00
12h 0m
12
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
627 km
52 km/hr
07604
07604
Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 30
KJM
15:25
KCG
06:55
15h 30m
12
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
627 km
40 km/hr
07603
06051
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 07
Jul 28
MAS
20:10
ADI
05:45
33h 35m
26
      S
SL 3A
1713 km
51 km/hr
06052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy