Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3123391-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 3142810-0


19668/Palace Queen Humsafar Express
ಮೈಸೂರು ಉದಯಪುರ ಅರಮನೆ ರಾಣಿ ಹಮ್ಸಫ಼ರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पैलेस क्वीन हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 19, 2018
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train composition will have 19 coaches comprising of SIXTEEN AC 3-tier Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake vans with generators and ONE Pantry Car.
Sat Feb 24,
...
more...
2018 (07:33PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
First Departure: Thu Mar 01, 2018 from MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction and Udaipur City is 159 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 2259 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# --
    T  
MYS/Mysuru Junction  
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
UDZ/Udaipur City 

14 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MYS»Mysuru Junction » -10:00---10.076763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#2/==/MYAMandya 10:35-10:37-2m--144.660674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--1137.661906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
51 intermediate stations05:18325.9
#4!==!DVGDavangere 17:33-17:35-2m--1463.548597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00143.9
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction 20:35-20:50-15m--1607.453640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:40142.1
#6!==!BGMBelagavi 23:30-23:32-2m--1749.546751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58137.3
#7!==!MRJMiraj Junction 02:30-02:40-10m--2886.850556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:35279.3
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 08:15-08:20-5m--21166.167556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5763.7
#9/==/LNLLonavalaT 09:17-09:18-1m221229.832623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#10/==/KADKhandalaXOT 09:25-09:26-1m--21233.534549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:19116.2
#11/==/BSRVasai RoadX 12:45-12:50-5m--21349.7757mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.1
#12/==/STSuratX 15:42-15:47-5m--21565.87018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:51129.7
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:38-17:48-10m--21695.56537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 21:50-22:10-20m--21956.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:40189.2
#15!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionO 02:50-02:55-5m--32145.357403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00113.9
#16!--!UDZUdaipur City 04:55----32259.1-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.