Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3127134-3
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 3142810-0


19667/Palace Queen Humsafar Express
     पैलेस क्वीन हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 26, 2018
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train composition will have 19 coaches comprising of SIXTEEN AC 3-tier Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake vans with generators and ONE Pantry Car.
Sat Feb 24,
...
more...
2018 (07:32PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
First Departure: Mon Feb 26, 2018 from UDZ/Udaipur City
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Mysuru Junction is 159 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 2259 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# --
 M     
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# --
   W   
MYS/Mysuru Junction  

14 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City» -21:00---10.053582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:10113.9
#2!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--1113.953403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations03:35189.2
#3/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 02:50-03:15-25m--2303.161495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:16260.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 07:31-07:41-10m--2563.65937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:11129.7
#5/==/STSuratX 09:52-09:57-5m--2693.37118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:03216.1
#6/==/BSRVasai Road 13:00-13:05-5m--2909.5437mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:5292.1
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction 14:57-15:00-3m--21001.54255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#8/==/LNLLonavala 15:40-15:42-2m--21029.452623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction 16:55-17:00-5m--21093.141556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations06:45279.3
#10!%%!%MRJMiraj Junction 23:45-23:55-10m--21372.362556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:13137.3
#11!==!BGMBelagavi X 02:08-02:10-2m--31509.745751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations03:10142.1
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction 05:20-05:30-10m--31651.867640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.9
#13!==!DVGDavangere 07:38-07:40-2m--31795.654597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
51 intermediate stations06:05325.9
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:45-13:50-5m--32121.574906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#15/==/MYAMandyaX 15:05-15:07-2m--32214.534674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1844.6
#16/==/MYSMysuru Junction 16:25----32259.1-763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.