Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 19:58:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

2348 Modern LHB Trains

Trains having modern LHB Rakes

Filters:
2348 Trains
Classes
Distance
01165
Pune - Nagpur Special Fare One Way AC SF Special
ACSF
CR
Nov 21
Nov 21
PUNE
06:45
NGP
21:50
15h 5m
16
  T    
3A 2A 3E
885 km
59 km/hr
05723
Jogbani - Siliguri Town Inaugural Special
Exp
NFR
Mar 02
Mar 02
JBN
17:00
SGUT
23:35
6h 35m
12
      S
2S CC
314 km
48 km/hr
06095
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
SR
Nov 20
Nov 20
MAS
23:30
ERS
11:55
12h 25m
10
 M     
3E
687 km
55 km/hr
08210
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SECR
BSP
07:30
GAD
10:15
2h 45m
13
SMTWTFS
98 km
35 km/hr
05650
Guwahati - Pune Special Fare One Way Summer Special
Exp
NFR
GHY
20:40
PUNE
18:20
45h 40m
26
     F 
2S SL 3A
2635 km
58 km/hr
09493
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare One way Special
Exp
WR
ADI
09:50
GKP
17:30
31h 40m
25
S      
SL
1569 km
50 km/hr
02520
Agartala - Guwahati Special Fare AC SF Inaugural Special
ACSF
NFR
Oct 19
Oct 19
AGTL
15:50
GHY
05:20
13h 30m
7
    T  
3A 3E
561 km
42 km/hr
06523
Yesvantpur - Bidar Special Fare One Way Special
Exp
SWR
Oct 28
Oct 28
YPR
23:15
BIDR
13:00
13h 45m
8
      S
SL 3A 2A
668 km
49 km/hr
x01301
Solapur - Ajni Special Fare One Way SF Special
SF
CR
SUR
13:40
AJNI
06:40
17h 0m
6
     F 
2S SL CC
999 km
59 km/hr
08315
Sambalpur - Visakhapatnam Inaugural Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
Nov 20
Nov 20
SBP
16:30
VSKP
01:30
9h 0m
10
 M     
509 km
57 km/hr
05698
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Guwahati Special Fare One Way Special
Exp
NFR
Nov 26
Nov 26
BGKT
16:00
GHY
13:00
45h 0m
28
S      
SL 2A 3E
2244 km
50 km/hr
07573
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare One Way Special
Exp
SCR
Dec 10
Dec 10
SC
21:35
GKP
06:40
33h 5m
25
S      
SL 3A 2A
1823 km
55 km/hr
07574
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Fare One Way Special
Exp
SCR
Dec 10
Dec 10
SC
22:30
NZM
04:15
29h 45m
17
S      
SL 3A
1661 km
56 km/hr
02425
Ayodhya Dham - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Inaugural Special
VB
NR
Dec 30
Dec 30
AY
11:15
ANVT
20:40
9h 25m
3
      S
CC Ex
635 km
67 km/hr
08463
Sonepur - Puri Inaugural Special
Exp
ECoR
Feb 03
Feb 03
SNPU
16:00
SBP
19:15
3h 15m
5
      S
SL 3A 2A
165 km
51 km/hr
05090
Gomti Nagar - Bhagalpur Special Fare One Way Special
Exp
NER
Feb 22
Feb 22
GTNR
10:00
BGP
04:00
18h 0m
9
    T  
SL 3A 2A
701 km
39 km/hr
03403
Godda - Gomti Nagar Inaugural Special
Exp
NER
Feb 24
Feb 24
GODA
14:10
GTNR
07:30
17h 20m
21
      S
SL 3A 2A
807 km
47 km/hr
05529
Raxaul - Jogbani Inaugural Special
Exp
ECR
Mar 06
Mar 06
RXL
15:00
JBN
00:30
9h 30m
3
   W   
SL 3E
313 km
33 km/hr
00147R
Ayodhya Dham - Nagpur Astha Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Feb 14
Feb 14
AY
18:50
NGP
08:00
37h 10m
13
   W   
1802 km
48 km/hr
00147
00147
Nagpur - Ayodhya Dham Astha Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Feb 11
Feb 11
NGP
20:45
AYC
08:05
35h 20m
13
S      
1795 km
51 km/hr
00147R
01031
Mumbai CSMT - Malda Town Special Fare AC SF Summer Special
SF
CR
CSMT
11:05
MLDT
00:45
37h 40m
26
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2109 km
56 km/hr
01032XX
01043
Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Mar 01
Mar 01
LTT
22:15
KRMI
10:00
11h 45m
19
     F 
SL 3A 2A
535 km
46 km/hr
01044
01044
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Mar 03
Mar 03
KRMI
15:20
LTT
03:45
12h 25m
19
S      
SL 3A 2A
535 km
43 km/hr
01043
01054
Banaras - Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Special
ACExp
CR
Oct 17
Nov 28
BSBS
20:30
LTT
23:55
27h 25m
13
  T    
2A 1A 3E
1494 km
55 km/hr
01053
01053
Mumbai LTT - Banaras Special Fare AC Special
ACExp
CR
Oct 16
Nov 27
LTT
12:15
BSBS
16:05
27h 50m
13
 M     
2A 1A 3E
1494 km
54 km/hr
01054
01066
Dhule - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Jan 02
DHI
06:30
DR
13:15
6h 45m
11
 MT   S
2S SL CC
371 km
55 km/hr
01065
01065
Dadar Central - Dhule Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Jan 01
DR
16:15
DHI
23:35
7h 20m
12
SM   F 
2S SL CC
374 km
51 km/hr
01066
01116
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC SF Summer Special
ACExp
CR
GKP
06:15
LTT
14:40
32h 25m
15
    T  
3A 2A 1A
1823 km
56 km/hr
01115
01115
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare AC Summer Special
ACExp
CR
LTT
12:15
GKP
02:45
38h 30m
16
  T    
3A 2A 1A
1823 km
47 km/hr
01116
01123
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Summer Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
LTT
12:15
GKP
18:55
30h 40m
15
     F 
1676 km
55 km/hr
01124
01128
Balharshah - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special
SF
CR
Mar 27
BPQ
13:40
LTT
05:30
15h 50m
14
   W   
SL 3A 2A
870 km
55 km/hr
01127
01127
Mumbai LTT - Balharshah Special Fare SF Special
SF
CR
Mar 26
LTT
21:45
BPQ
12:10
14h 25m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A
870 km
60 km/hr
01128
01168
Ahmedabad - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Cricket World Cup Special
SF
CR
Nov 20
Nov 20
ADI
03:00
CSMT
10:15
7h 15m
4
 M     
SL 3A 3E
526 km
73 km/hr
01167
01170
Madar - Pune Special Fare SF Special
SF
CR
Nov 26
Nov 26
MDJN
19:50
PUNE
17:30
21h 40m
10
S      
2S SL 3A 3E
1424 km
66 km/hr
01169
01172
SSS Hubballi - Mumbai CSMT Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Feb 04
Feb 05
UBL
21:30
CSMT
16:00
18h 30m
14
S      
842 km
46 km/hr
01171
01171
Mumbai CSMT - SSS Hubballi Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Feb 03
Feb 04
CSMT
12:40
UBL
05:00
16h 20m
13
      S
842 km
52 km/hr
01172
01416
Danapur - Pune Special Fare Chhath Puja Special
SF
CR
Nov 12
Dec 03
DNR
06:30
PUNE
17:35
35h 5m
17
S      
2S
1748 km
50 km/hr
01415
01415
Pune - Danapur Special Fare Chhath Puja Special
Exp
CR
Nov 10
Dec 01
PUNE
19:55
DNR
04:30
32h 35m
18
     F 
2S
1748 km
54 km/hr
01416
01418
Danapur - Pune Special Fare AC SF Chhath Puja Special
SF
CR
Nov 13
Dec 11
DNR
13:30
PUNE
18:20
28h 50m
14
 M     
3E
1748 km
61 km/hr
01417
01428
Madgaon - Panvel Special Fare Christmas Special
Exp
CR
Dec 22
Dec 31
MAO
08:00
PNVL
20:15
12h 15m
12
S    FS
SL 3E
514 km
42 km/hr
01427
01427
Panvel - Madgaon Special Fare Christmas Special
Exp
CR
Dec 22
Dec 31
PNVL
21:10
MAO
06:50
9h 40m
12
S    FS
SL 3E
514 km
53 km/hr
01428
01452
Pune - Amravati Special Fare AC SF Summer Special
ACSF
CR
PUNE
21:55
AMI
11:00
13h 5m
8
 M     
3A
720 km
55 km/hr
01451
01460
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Special
ACExp
CR
Dec 22
Dec 29
KRMI
11:45
LTT
23:45
12h 0m
14
     F 
3A 2A 1A
535 km
45 km/hr
01459
01488
Harangul (Latur) - Pune Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Oct 10
Mar 31
HGL
15:00
PUNE
21:00
6h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
327 km
55 km/hr
01487
01487
Pune - Harangul (Latur) Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Oct 10
Mar 31
PUNE
06:10
HGL
12:50
6h 40m
9
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
327 km
49 km/hr
01488
01596
Madgaon - Karwar Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
MAO
16:30
KAWR
17:45
1h 15m
1
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
60 km
48 km/hr
01595
01595
Karwar - Madgaon Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
KAWR
08:30
MAO
09:45
1h 15m
1
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
60 km
48 km/hr
01596
01661
Rani Kamlapati - Danapur Special Fare Chhath Puja Special
Exp
WCR
Nov 14
Nov 21
RKMP
14:25
DNR
08:45
18h 20m
16
  T    
SL 2A 3E
1034 km
56 km/hr
01662
02024
Patna - Howrah Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
Apr 28
PNBE
05:30
HWH
13:25
7h 55m
14
S      
2S CC
530 km
67 km/hr
02023
02023
Howrah - Patna Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
Apr 28
HWH
14:15
PNBE
22:30
8h 15m
14
S      
2S CC
530 km
64 km/hr
02024
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy