Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336208-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192719-0


09722/Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special
     उदयपुर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट डेली स्पेशल

UDZ/Udaipur City --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 24m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one AC CHAIR CAR coach from 01.12.2017 to 31.01.2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (07:48PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:27) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 C1
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 31, 2018 at JP/Jaipur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 428 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:05
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 22:05
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City» -15:05+0110.035582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 15:12+315:14+32m114.166566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#3%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 15:49+315:51+42m2142.475500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#4%--%KINKapasan 16:20+316:21+31m1178.859459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3736.5
#5%==%CNAChanderiya Junction 16:58+517:00+52m11115.480409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3546.5
#6%--%BHLBhilwara 17:35+717:38+73m11161.972426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagarX 18:34+1718:36+172m11228.976403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#8%--%NSDNasirabad 19:09+2019:11+202m11270.628428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4923.1
#9%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 20:00+120:05+45m31293.762480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#10%==%KSGKishangarhX 20:33+1620:35+162m31322.583446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#11%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 21:12+2221:14+232m31373.864388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#12%==%JP•Jaipur Junction• 22:05+17-41428.4-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.