Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon May 21 07:04:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2335624-0

63597/Ranchi - Asansol MEMU
     राँची - आसनसोल मेमू

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs ( 11:30 am - 05:30 pm ) between Kustaur - Bagalia , & 4 hrs at Purulia ( 01:00 pm - 05:00 pm ) , 63597 will be rescheduled by 2 hrs and will depart from Ranchi at 02:30 pm instead of...
more...
12:30 pm on 18-06-2017
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (10:21AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (16:55) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PRR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 197 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:30
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Asansol Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
RNC
Ranchi Junction
-
12:30
+2
1
1
0.0
32
633m
SER
Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations
00:08
4.2
2
/==/
NKM
Namkom
12:38
+3
12:39
+4
1m
--
1
4.2
47
617m
SER
834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations
00:08
6.3
3
/==/
TIS
Tatisilwai Junction
X
12:47
+6
12:48
+7
1m
--
1
10.5
60
615m
SER
835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations
00:08
8.0
4
/--/
GAG
Gangaghat
12:56
+9
12:57
+9
1m
--
1
18.5
58
543m
SER
State Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations
00:11
10.6
5
/--/
JON
Jonha
13:08
+10
13:09
+11
1m
1
1
29.1
52
470m
SER
dist :- ranchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations
00:19
16.5
6
/--/
KITA
Kita
13:28
+10
13:29
+11
1m
--
1
45.7
53
326m
SER
835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations
00:09
8.0
7
/==/
SLF
Silli
X
13:38
+15
13:39
+15
1m
--
1
53.6
20
269m
SER
Ranchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations
00:19
6.4
8
/==/
MURI
Muri Junction
13:58
+7
14:00
+8
2m
1
1
60.0
24
258m
SER
PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations
00:13
5.1
9
/==/
THO
Tulin
14:13
+6
14:14
+7
1m
--
1
65.2
32
266m
SER
DIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:14
7.6
10
/==/
JAA
Jhalida
X
14:28
+3
14:29
+5
1m
--
1
72.7
35
297m
SER
Dist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:09
5.2
11
/==/
BKDR
Begunkodar
X
14:38
+5
14:39
+5
1m
--
1
77.9
21
308m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:18
6.4
12
/==/
KSX
Kotshila Junction
14:57
+1
14:58
+4
1m
1
1
84.3
37
312m
SER
Purulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations
00:12
7.3
13
%==%
GUG
Garh Jaipur
15:10
+5
15:11
+5
1m
1
1
91.7
72
287m
SER
Jaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:06
7.2
14
%==%
CAS
Chas Road
15:17
+5
15:18
+5
1m
1
1
98.9
80
293m
SER
National Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:05
6.6
15
%==%
GTD
Gourinathdham
X
15:23
+7
15:24
+14
1m
1
1
105.6
43
278m
SER
Dist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:21
15.0
16
%==%
PRR
Purulia Junction
X
15:45
+9
15:55
+12
10m
2
1
120.6
72
240m
SER
Pin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:06
7.2
17
/==/
CHRA
Chharra
16:01
+15
16:02
+16
1m
--
1
127.8
68
264m
SER
Dist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:04
4.6
18
/==/
KSU
Kustaur
16:06
+18
16:07
+18
1m
1
1
132.4
83
255m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:06
8.3
19
/==/
BGA
Bagalia
16:13
+20
16:14
+20
1m
--
1
140.7
33
218m
SER
Dist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:10
5.6
20
/==/
ANR
Anara
16:24
+20
16:25
+20
1m
--
1
146.3
51
216m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:08
6.8
21
/==/
GRB
Garhdhrubeswar
X
16:33
+21
16:34
+22
1m
2
1
153.1
39
201m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:10
6.6
22
/==/
JOC
Joychandi Pahar Junction
16:44
+22
16:45
+23
1m
1
1
159.6
71
172m
SER
Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:05
5.9
23
/==/
BERO
Bero
16:50
+23
16:51
+23
1m
--
1
165.5
43
172m
SER
Bero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:07
5.1
24
/==/
RKI
Ramkanali Junction
16:58
+22
16:59
+22
1m
--
1
170.6
62
158m
SER
Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:05
5.2
25
/==/
MDF
Muradi
17:04
+21
17:05
+22
1m
--
1
175.8
72
137m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:06
7.2
26
/==/
MDKD
Madhukunda
17:11
+21
17:12
+22
1m
--
1
183.0
47
130m
SER
Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:06
4.7
27
/==/
DMA
Damodar Junction
X
17:18
+22
17:19
+22
1m
--
1
187.8
34
116m
SER
Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:07
4.0
28
/--/
BURN
Burnpur
17:26
+22
17:27
+23
1m
--
1
191.8
23
133m
SER
CHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations
00:13
5.0
29
/--/
ASN
Asansol Junction
17:40
+26
-
2
1
196.7
-
114m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.