Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 18:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 18:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2343372-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2484087-90


12723/Telangana Express (PT)
తెలంగాణ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तेलंगाना एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 03, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg thali -90, non veg thali -95, tea n coffee- 10,...
more...
veg biryani-35, nonveg biryani 40, samosa -10 per piece, bread cutlate -30
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Distance restriction of 600 km for UR tickets.
Sun Feb 04, 2018 (06:33PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:16) by 12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 3 CBC Rakes, CDO-Hyb
Rating: 4.6/5 (355 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (61)
punctuality - excellent (61)
food - good (60)
ticket avbl - good (59)
u/r coach - good (37)
railfanning - excellent (58)
safety - excellent (56)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 26h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1677 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:25
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
(Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

16 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally» -06:25+245,610.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 06:45+3106:50+365m119.372539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50131.7
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 08:40+4108:42+412m11140.978291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam 09:54+4009:55+411m11233.959170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#5/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:09+4210:10+431m11247.749159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#6/==/BPABellampalliX 10:34+3610:35+371m11267.497204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2438.7
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 10:59+4511:00+451m11306.149184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.9
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 12:25+2312:35+2810m41376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur 12:54+2812:55+291m21389.671194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45194.8
#10/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:40+4715:50+4810m11584.465315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 21:50+5022:00+5010m2,31974.671498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.1
#12/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:08+3602:20+3712m521266.784259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction 03:30+5803:33+583m221364.266213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.2
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 05:20+1:0905:23+1:153m2,321482.473173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction 06:07+1:5006:09+1:542m221536.162181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.2
#16/==/BVHBallabh Garh 07:50+1:5807:52+1:592m321641.340204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4328.8
#17/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 08:35+2:0908:37+2:102m321670.116210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.3
#18/==/NDLS•New Delhi• 09:05+2:12-5,621677.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.