Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 08:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 08:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2474291-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3125722-0


19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 13, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.19413 Ahmedabad-Kolkata Exp will be restored frm 19-7-17 &19414 Kolkata-Ahmedabad on 21-7-17 via diverted route Dhanbad-Gomoh- Chandrapura
Mon Jul 17, 2017 (06:37PM)
Updated: Feb 03 2018 (09:46) by NAITIK^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata is 571 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 57h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 2621 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:05
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

34 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction» -06:05+1310.02451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 06:20+506:22+52m215.94855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:1862.9
#3%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 07:40+107:42+32m2,3168.83393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4021.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 08:22+008:23+11m--190.559115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur 08:37+108:39+12m--1104.236135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4929.5
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 09:28-109:30+02m21133.660216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:23+210:33+710m21186.261264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road 11:16+611:17+61m21230.167370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#9%==%FAFalna 12:06+612:08+62m21285.180282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.5
#10!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 12:58+613:02+64m21351.667267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1887.6
#11!%%!%BERBeawarX 14:20+514:22+62m21439.334446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3352.3
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionO 15:55+316:40+345m31491.669480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:55131.9
#13%--%BHLBhilwara 18:35+118:40+15m21623.543426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#14!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 19:55+120:05+110m11677.776403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4455.8
#15%--%NMHNimach 20:49+120:51+12m11733.554490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5549.1
#16%--%MDSMandsor 21:46+021:48+02m11782.552436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3784.4
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction 23:25-123:50+325m61867.061495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4141.4
#18/==/NADNagda Junction 00:31+400:33+42m22908.346469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1255.5
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction 01:45+101:50+15m12963.837493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:55183.5
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:45+207:05+320m521147.356498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.9
#21/==/BINABina Junction 09:35-109:40+05m421286.258413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1774.6
#22/==/SGOSaugor 10:57-111:02+05m121360.765519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1177.1
#23/==/DMODamoh 12:13+512:15+52m221437.855365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.2
#24/==/KMZKatni Murwara 14:15-714:25+210m221547.040385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:30260.5
#25!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 20:55+721:05+710m121807.538376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4062.7
#26!%%!%CPUChopan 22:45+823:05+920m221870.245194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:10141.4
#27%==%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 02:15+602:20+65m232011.650190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:00+603:05+65m232045.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10182.7
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 06:15+406:40+725m332227.842342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4372.2
#30/==/PUSPhusro 08:23+408:25+42m132300.033216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2111.5
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 08:46+408:48+42m2,332311.527227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3716.9
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 09:25+309:45+420m4,532328.440240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.8
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 10:30+310:35+35m132358.248236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1358.3
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction 11:48+912:03+015m532416.584114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#35/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+112:35+12m432458.76176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:40162.4
#36/==/KOAA•Kolkata• 15:15+1-532621.2-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.