Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
نئی دہلی - رانچی غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - रांची गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BRKA/Barkakana Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 31, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Delicious food Served by On-board Vendors, Egg biriyani, Chicken Biriyani, Chilli...
more...
Chicken Pratha, Veg Cutlet, Non-veg Cutlet, Egg-Toast, Chowmein(Veg/Non-Veg) are just name to few.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional AC three tier coach on 16.03.2017 when departing from New Delhi. SMB present.
Mon Nov 13, 2017 (12:29PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2018 (14:33) by SWR must get a ELOCO Shed Soon^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.9/5 (134 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (23)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - excellent (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Barkakana Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 1222 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DOS/Dehri On Sone
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:00
(Avg 55m late)
Platform# 14
S T T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
(Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# --
 M W F 
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 

12 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barkakana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi» -16:00+551410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 20:55+1:2521:00+1:295m51440.295129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03194.4
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 23:03+1:5123:05+1:552m41634.670101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:10152.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:15+2:0001:25+2:0210m22787.210684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3154.7
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road 01:56+2:2501:57+2:281m--2841.910280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2847.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction 02:25+2:3902:26+2:431m32889.571110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone 02:41+2:4502:43+2:472m42907.386113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2535.9
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road 03:08+2:5703:09+2:581m--2943.273140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#9/==/JPLJapla 03:22+3:0003:23+3:011m--2959.138149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 04:38+2:3104:43+2:295m321006.172190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj 05:11+2:3105:13+2:322m221039.694234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4367.6
#12/==/LTHRLatehar 05:56+2:4905:58+2:492m--21107.278381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.6
#13/==/TORITori Junction 06:23+2:5406:25+2:542m121139.740515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations02:0582.6
#14/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction• 08:30+2:1608:35+2:185m--21222.344342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:45121.5
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction 11:20+2:06-321343.8-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.