Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:21:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18233/Narmada Express (PT)
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed GAR/Gadarwara @ 04:58 48m late
Friday Departure: Arrived BSP/Bilaspur Junction @ 18:20 1h 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of 1 Sleeper and 2 AC-III Tier coaches from 26/08/18
Sat Apr 21, 2018 (02:00AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 74 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    70 halts    Distance: 1007 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:15
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

70 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDB»Indore Junction» -17:15+2610.038553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#2%==%MGGMangliyagaon 17:38+317:39+51m1114.471535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#3%==%BLAXBarlai 17:48+717:49+81m1125.059518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#4%==%DWXDewas Junction 18:03+1218:05+122m2138.841540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#5%==%NRGRNaranjipurX 18:19+1018:21+132m1148.428537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#6%==%UDMUndasa Madhopur 18:33+1318:34+131m1154.056531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#7%==%KDHAKarchha 18:42+718:43+81m1161.573514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#8%==%VRGVikram Nagar 18:53+918:54+91m1173.716503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.7
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction 19:15+419:40+525m1179.479493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.7
#10/==/TANTarana Road 20:04+1120:05+111m21111.127500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.6
#11/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX 20:26+620:28+62m11120.781513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#12/==/BCHBerchha 20:42+1320:44+132m11139.561490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh 20:56+1320:57+131m11151.772443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#14/==/AKDAkodia 21:12+1321:13+131m11169.660461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpurX 21:26+1321:28+122m31182.663455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/KPPKalapipalX 21:40+1221:42+112m11195.254487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.1
#17/==/SEHSehore 22:14+322:16+42m21224.349502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#18/==/BIHBairagarh 22:51-322:53+72m21252.628524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2210.3
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 23:15+1423:25+2010m31262.937498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#20/==/HBJHabibGanjO 23:35+2323:37+252m41269.175496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#21/==/MDDPMandi DipX 23:50+3123:52+322m11285.362455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#22/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO 00:05+3300:07+382m12298.854448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4237.9
#23/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 00:49+4600:51+492m22336.713309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2418.1
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶ 02:15-402:25+1110m32354.857 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#25/==/BGTABagratawaX 02:53+2402:54+261m12381.377337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur 03:12+2603:14+272m22404.477340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#27/==/PPIPipariyaX 03:28+2803:30+282m12422.381339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2635.3
#28/==/SCKRSalichauka RoadX 03:56+2603:58+262m22457.583355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#29/==/GARGadarwaraX 04:08+2804:10+282m12471.486353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#30/==/KYKareliX 04:30+3004:32+302m12500.068365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#31/==/NUNarsinghpur 04:46+3004:48+302m12515.878364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.2
#32/==/SRIDShridham 05:12+3005:14+302m22547.061372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#33/==/BHTNBhitoniXO 05:37+3005:39+312m22570.368380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#34/==/MMLMadan MahalXO 06:02+2806:04+282m32596.510397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:213.4
#35/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+1906:35+2210m52599.937417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#36%==%ADTLAdhartalX 06:48+2306:50+242m22608.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37%==%DOEDeoriX 06:58+2507:00+272m12616.879390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#38%==%GSPRGosalpurX 07:08+2807:10+292m22627.444395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#39%==%SHRSihora RoadX 07:25+2607:27+272m12638.482388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40%==%DDCEDundiX 07:38+2907:40+292m22653.471417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#41%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 07:48+3107:50+332m12662.951434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#42%==%SNRRSansarpurX 07:58+3308:00+322m12669.858436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43%==%NWRNiwarX 08:08+3308:10+342m22677.517413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.3
#44%==%KTESKatni South 08:50+1108:55+205m22688.816385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3910.2
#45/==/JLWJhalwara 09:34+1509:36+182m--2699.066406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#46/==/RPDRupaund 09:47+1909:49+192m12711.168417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/CHDChandia RoadX 10:04+2210:06+222m12728.147409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#48/==/UMRUmaria 10:30+1810:32+192m12747.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#49/==/KKIKarkeli 10:41+2110:43+222m--2759.755471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 10:54+2110:56+212m22769.754458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#51/==/BRSBirsinghpur 11:04+2211:06+222m12776.946464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4937.4
#52/==/SDLShahdolX 11:55+2112:05+2210m12814.369467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#53/==/BUHBurharX 12:22+3212:24+332m12833.858490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#54/==/AALAmlai 12:33+3412:35+342m12842.538494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#55/==/APRAnuppur Junction 12:55+2713:00+265m12855.162489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#56/==/CLFChhulha 13:05+3013:07+302m--2860.265489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#57/==/JTIJaithari 13:15+3313:17+352m--2868.967521mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58/==/NIQNigauraX 13:26+3713:28+362m--2879.057546mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#59/==/VKRVenkatnagarX 13:36+3613:38+362m--2886.571550mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#60/==/HRBHarriO 13:47+3713:49+372m--2897.231596mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#61%==%PNDPendra Road 14:05+3114:10+325m12905.463621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#62%==%KOIKhodri 14:21+4114:23+432m--2916.941559mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#63/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 14:40+4314:42+432m12928.542455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#64/==/KGSKhongsara 15:00+4115:02+412m--2941.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#65/==/TGQTenganmadaX 15:11+4315:13+432m--2949.559367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#66/==/BIGBelgahnaX 15:23+4415:25+452m22959.357339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#67/==/SLKRSalkaroad 15:33+4515:35+452m--2967.061333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#68/==/KGBKargi Road 15:43+4615:45+462m22975.167327mSECRPIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#69/==/KLTRKalmitarX 15:52+4715:54+472m--2983.022300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#70/==/GTKGhutku 16:16+3316:18+332m12991.018287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#71/==/USLUslapur 16:44+1716:46+202m12998.618278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:298.5
#72/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 17:15+8-721007.2-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.