Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12111/Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NK/Nasik Road --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (12h 21m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 08, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will depart 19.55 wef 1 nov 17 ex cst arr ami 8.05
Tue Oct 31, 2017 (02:01PM)
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (20:25) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.2/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nasik Road and Amravati .
Travel Time: 8h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 484 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between NN/Nandura and AK/Akola Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NK/Nasik Road 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
(Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMI/Amravati  

8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Nasik Road and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -19:55+3161-183.64214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:08+520:10+52m51-174.6647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:50+2120:53+263m41-132.14311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5581.6
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:48+1822:50+242m11-50.657589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.6
#5/==/NK»Nasik Road»X 23:43+2423:45+252m210.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:43233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 02:28+5002:30+512m32233.024212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0024.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:30+1903:40+2410m42257.262209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.5
#8/==/MKUMalkapurX 04:28+2704:30+272m22306.693251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.8
#9/==/NNNandura 04:48+3404:50+342m22334.463268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#10/==/SEGShegaonX 05:13+3205:15+332m22358.674281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 05:45+3605:50+365m22395.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#12/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 06:18+3806:20+392m22432.933303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1541.8
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction 07:35+207:40+35m32474.722335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:259.3
#14/--/AMI•Amravati • 08:05-2-12484.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.