Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Mar 22, 2018 13:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 22, 2018 13:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15017/Kashi Express
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BTT/Bhatni Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15017 Kurla Gkp Express will have an extra extended 1 hour 35 min halt (10;50 to 12;25) at SUM on 21/11/17 due to Mega block...
at MMR Jn. for FOB construction. ; .; MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Sun Nov 19, 2017 (05:01PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:28) by Saif Ali^~
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhatni Junction is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 35m    68 halts    Distance: 1638 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
(Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 3
BTT/Bhatni Junction 

68 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhatni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:35+2310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 06:59+307:00+31m7116.55311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:19+1507:22+163m4134.76111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraXO 08:28+1708:30+222m11102.122293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:08+1009:10+162m21116.271589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:48+1909:50+202m11161.226562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 10:03+1610:05+182m21166.883564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.3
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:40+2310:42+232m--1215.182595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 11:00+2811:05+285m21239.884582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 11:23+3111:25+312m--1265.290475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 11:53+3311:55+332m--1307.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 12:23+3712:25+372m--1352.187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 12:58+4313:00+442m31399.841212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 13:35+3613:45+3910m41424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#15/==/RVRaverX 14:13+4514:15+472m--1458.194243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#16/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:28+5214:30+512m21478.588267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar 14:48+5614:50+582m11504.826289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:30+116:35+85m21547.563309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 16:50+1116:52+152m11563.271 WCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX 17:02+1617:04+202m11575.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX 17:16+2417:18+302m11592.968283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#22/==/BRUDBarud 17:27+3217:28+381m11603.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.5
#23/==/KKNKhirkiya 17:41+4617:43+1:052m21623.663281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#24/==/HDHardaXO 18:13+1:0318:15+1:032m21655.153289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#25/==/TBNTimarniX 18:31+1:0218:32+1:111m31669.248308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.2
#26/==/BPFBanapuraXO 19:07+1:0119:08+1:071m21697.416315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0233.4
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:10-821:20+610m11730.874328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.6
#28/==/SGPSohagpurX 22:00+2422:02+242m11780.477340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#29/==/PPIPipariyaX 22:16+2522:18+252m11798.398339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.2
#30/==/GARGadarwaraX 22:48+3022:50+302m11847.574353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#31/==/KYKareli 23:13+2923:15+302m11876.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#32/==/NUNarsinghpurX 23:28+3123:30+312m11891.960364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.2
#33/==/SRIDShridhamX 00:01+2500:02+251m22923.083372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3649.6
#34/==/MMLMadan MahalX 00:38+3100:40+312m22972.614397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.4
#35/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:55+2801:05+3110m4,52976.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadX 01:43+2801:45+282m121014.590388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.4
#37%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:20+4202:25+425m221066.879387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#38%==%MYRMaiharX 03:13+4303:15+432m121129.861353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:50+4004:00+4010m221165.267321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwarX 04:18+3804:20+382m221185.338308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3057.5
#41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:50+805:55+135m221242.875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#42/==/DBRDabhauraXO 06:13+1806:15+182m221265.472199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#43/==/SRJShankargarhO 06:42+2106:44+212m221297.865132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#44/==/JSRJasraX 07:04+2507:06+252m121319.72897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3415.7
#45/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 07:40+2007:42+262m421335.410101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:437.3
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 08:25+2108:45+2320m921342.635101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#47%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX 08:56+4608:58+492m221349.12196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 09:16+4609:17+471m221355.53699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.1
#49/--/SYCSarai Chandi 09:37+4409:38+451m121367.66298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#50/--/PLPPhulpur 09:49+4909:50+501m121379.05795mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur 09:59+5510:00+571m121387.65897mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction 10:15+1:0910:17+1:142m121402.23193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#53%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 10:27+1:1510:28+1:171m--21407.33292mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#54%==%SAWSuriawan 10:47+1:1310:48+1:131m--21417.45492mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#55/==/MOFMondh 10:56+1:1810:57+1:191m121424.67091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#56/==/BOYBhadohi 11:04+1:2411:06+1:272m121432.76389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#57%==%PRFParsipur 11:14+1:3111:15+1:351m--21441.23888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#58%==%KEHKapseti 11:28+1:3311:29+1:351m--21449.42486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#59%==%SWPRSewapuriX 11:42+1:3311:43+1:331m121454.61886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1722.5
#60/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 13:00+1:0213:20+1:0620m521477.218 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.3
#61!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 13:31+1:1813:33+1:262m121480.57176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.9
#62%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 14:00+1:4514:02+1:462m--21512.344 NERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3928.6
#63!%%!%JKNJakhanian 14:41+1:4614:43+1:472m--21540.95081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#64!%%!%DLRDullahapur 14:53+1:4814:55+1:482m--21549.25079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 15:20+1:4915:25+1:505m221570.23175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#66%==%IAAIndara JunctionX 15:40+1:4815:42+1:502m221578.17174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#67!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 16:05+1:5516:07+1:562m121605.27171mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#68!%%!%LRDLar Road 16:18+1:5716:20+1:582m121618.33876mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#69!%%!%SRUSalempur JunctionX 16:35+1:5516:37+1:562m121627.81976mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.3
#70!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 17:10+1:4017:15+1:425m321638.15475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#71/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 17:38+1:4217:40+1:452m121658.83378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#72/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:10+2:09-721707.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.