Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Sun Mar 25, 2018 10:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 25, 2018 10:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22918/Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
ہری دوار - ممبی باندرا ٹر مینس سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation Of 1-AC 3Tier Coach & 1-Sleeper Coach From 08/02/2018 to 01/03/2018
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (09:10PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 26, 2013
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food can be purchased from en route station vendors.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 1367 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:35
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

18 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -18:45+031-251.347293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee 19:38+819:40+102m31-209.649268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3932.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction 20:19+1420:21+142m21-177.589273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.7
#4%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarX 20:56+1620:58+162m21-125.883247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4055.6
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 21:38+2621:40+262m--1-70.357227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.2
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:30+2622:32+262m11-23.036216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#7/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin»X 23:10+2323:35+2525m210.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#8/==/FDBFaridabad 23:53+2923:55+312m--120.954207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 02:00+1702:02+182m2,32134.084181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:26+2002:28+192m32167.583173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5474.9
#11/==/HANHindaun City 03:22+1603:24+162m12242.478228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.3
#12/==/GGCGangapur City 03:58+1804:00+182m22286.680269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 04:48+1804:50+182m22350.476265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:15+1406:20+165m22458.369256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionXO 07:23+1407:25+142m12530.580359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#16/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 07:46+1507:48+152m12558.656383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:57166.5
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction 10:45+210:55+310m42725.163495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:07260.5
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:02-315:12+010m22985.67137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#19/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 16:12+416:13+41m421056.16820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.2
#20/==/STSuratX 17:05+317:10+45m221115.36918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#21/==/NVSNavsariX 17:36+417:38+42m221145.15514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#22/==/BLValsadX 18:21+218:23+32m321184.23712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4226.2
#23/==/VAPIVapiX 19:05+519:07+52m221210.56527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0570.2
#24/==/BORBoisar 20:12+120:14+12m321280.77116mWRBoisar -, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5868.3
#25/==/BVIBorivali 21:12+021:15+03m821349.02518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4518.4
#26/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 22:00+4-121367.4-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.