Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480489-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2370192-0

22207/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
சென்னை - திருவனந்தபுரம் ஏசி சூப்பர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपर एसी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (4h 21m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rajdhani fare (Dynamic Fare)
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (10:40PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:34) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/MAS
Rating: 4.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B8
  3
 B7
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 A3
 14
 H1
 15
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central is 50 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 906 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:25
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  

9 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central» -16:25+1210.0798mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:38129.1
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 18:03+418:05+42m11129.181215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:32204.9
#3/==/SASalem Junction 20:37+620:40+63m--1334.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.7
#4/==/EDErode Junction 21:32+821:35+93m21393.774174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22100.8
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:57+823:00+73m11494.543416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1755.7
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 00:17+500:20+53m32550.26581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#7/==/TCRThrissur 01:30+401:32+42m12625.6503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 03:00+103:05+35m22699.6693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.2
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha 03:55+603:57+72m--2756.9578mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2884.1
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction X 05:25+805:27+92m--2841.05016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1864.6
#11/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central • 06:45+8-22905.5-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.