Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12062/Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
     जबलपुर - हबीबगंज जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> HBJ/HabibGanj

Refresh Live Status (7m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived PPI/Pipariya @ 07:54 11m late
Saturday Departure: Crossed MSO/Misrod @ 11:46 53m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Jabalpur at 08:30 hrs instead of 05:30 hrs on 29.03.18.▶It will run as per new time table from 01/04/2017 JBP 05;30 MML 05;35 05;37 SRID 06;10 06;12 NU 06;43 06;45 KY 06;58 07;00 GAR 07;20 07;22 PPI 07;50...
more...
07;52 ET 09;10 09;25 HBD 09;43 09;45 HBJ 11;00
Wed Mar 28, 2018 (10:22PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:16) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BKA/Barkhera and HBJ/HabibGanj
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:30
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBJ/HabibGanj 

8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JBP»Jabalpur Junction» -05:30+3510.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/MMLMadan Mahal 05:34+705:36+72m113.490397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.6
#3/==/SRIDShridham 06:09+1306:10+131m3153.064372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.1
#4/==/NUNarsinghpurX 06:39+806:40+91m2184.186364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#5/==/KYKareliX 06:51+1006:52+111m21100.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.5
#6/==/GARGadarwaraX 07:09+1507:10+161m21128.589353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.2
#7/==/PPIPipariyaX 07:43+1407:45+152m21177.748339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2567.5
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 09:10+109:25+1115m41245.268 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabadX 09:41+1709:43+172m11263.253309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1767.6
#10/==/HBJHabibGanj 11:00+7-11330.8-496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.