Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156545-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3037745-0


15901⇒22501/K.S.R. Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 44m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 04, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.22501 Bengaluru City – New Tinsukia Express is restored o­n 19th september, 2017.
Fri Sep 15, 2017 (05:57AM)
Updated: Feb 02 2018 (23:24) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 3.5/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 PC
 17
 S1
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction is 205 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 65h 35m    39 halts    Distance: 3589 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction  
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
(Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction 

39 halts. 643 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Tinsukia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction » -03:10+0110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 03:20+103:25+05m214.371927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:33+203:35+22m2113.779907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:18+304:20+32m4170.147813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3574.8
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:55-506:00+05m--1144.975404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:08+207:10+22m21229.471215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:45124.1
#7/==/PERPeramburO 08:55+1409:05+1410m11353.5468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations03:49175.9
#8/==/NLRNellore 12:54+812:55+81m21529.47421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.7
#9/==/OGLOngole 14:30+1014:31+111m11646.16212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+1217:00+1015m--1784.76926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10148.9
#11/--/RJYRajahmundry 19:10+1519:12+172m31933.65723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:33200.6
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+823:05+1020m111134.26311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.2
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:03+900:05+82m--21195.47466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:56216.9
#14/==/BAMBrahmapurX 03:01+503:06+55m121412.36826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:09147.2
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15-205:35+020m421559.53825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05-206:10+05m221578.65539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:40+106:45+15m121606.36128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
30 intermediate stations02:56178.2
#18/==/BLSBalasore 09:41-609:43+02m321784.47220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+511:35+115m621900.64942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 13:55+714:25+730m1822015.57410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:58146.3
#21/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:23+2016:28+195m122161.86355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#22/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 17:26+2517:28+252m222222.34940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:32124.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+2420:15+1915m422346.382 ERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.7
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:03+3622:05+362m122494.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.3
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+4323:50+4410m122581.420 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:206.8
#26|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 00:10+4500:12+492m332588.245 NFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0347.7
#27|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 01:15+5301:17+552m--32635.946 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:28113.2
#28|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 03:45+1:0703:50+1:185m--32749.273 NFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30108.9
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 05:20+1:3305:25+1:335m--32858.16959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.4
#30!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 06:10+006:12+02m--32909.55149mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:33130.6
#31|==|GHYGuwahati 08:45+1:4009:10+1:4125m133040.25059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:35180.5
#32!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 12:45+1:5112:50+1:515m--33220.649141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.4
#33|--|DPUDiphu 13:30+1:5313:31+1:541m--33253.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.1
#34|--|DMVDimapur 14:13+1:5314:20+1:547m--33290.151154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:2370.2
#35|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 15:43+1:4715:45+1:562m--33360.265102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3538.1
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction 16:20+2:0316:30+2:0210m133398.372118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#37|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 17:15+2:1817:20+2:185m133452.450101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#38|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 17:39+2:1717:41+2:202m133468.36595mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#39|--|MRHTMoranhat 18:15+2:2018:17+2:202m--33505.435105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.1
#40|--|DBRGDibrugarh 19:28+2:0619:30+2:142m233546.534107mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#41|--|NTSK•New Tinsukia Junction• 20:45+2:05-333588.6-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.