Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01467/Pune - Bhusaval One Way Special (via Daund)
     पुणे - भुसावल एकतरफा स्पेशल ( दौंड के रास्ते )

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  DD
First Departure: Fri Feb 16, 2018fromPUNE/Pune Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Feb 17, 2018atBSL/Bhusaval Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 498 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# --
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

7 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction» -20:20---10.039556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 22:15-22:25-10m--175.448 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 00:10-00:13-3m--2159.552651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 01:30-01:33-3m--2226.963540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaon 02:15-02:18-3m--2271.128508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3242.3
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:50-03:55-5m--2313.462582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0567.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 05:00-05:02-2m--2380.767351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2392.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--2473.448212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#9/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction• 07:00----2497.5-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.