Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Mar 21, 2018 00:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 21, 2018 00:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17248⇒17246-Slip/Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express
ధర్మవరం - నరసాపూర్ లింక్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     धर्मवरम - नरसापुर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> NS/Narasapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2018
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 16 2018 (02:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Narasapur is 146 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 795 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# --
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# --

29 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» -13:15---10.060371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.1
#2|--|MGBMudigubba 13:50-13:51-1m--135.167395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#3|--|KRYKadiri 14:20-14:21-1m--167.466528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#4|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu 14:55-14:56-1m--1104.862594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 15:35-15:37-2m--1144.853628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|VLDVayalpad 15:46-15:47-1m--1152.775595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#7|--|KCIKalikiri 16:03-16:05-2m--1172.760538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#8|--|PILPilerX 16:19-16:20-1m--1186.857459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#9|--|PAKPakala JunctionX 17:03-17:05-2m--1227.622371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5541.9
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main 19:00-19:05-5m--1269.529151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#11/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 19:25-19:35-10m--1279.470115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 19:55-19:56-1m--1302.57770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#13/==/VKIVenkatagiriO 20:15-20:16-1m--1327.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#14/==/VDDVendoduO 20:30-20:32-2m--1343.52344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5119.2
#15/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 21:23-21:25-2m--1362.85819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.4
#16/==/NLRNelloreO 22:05-22:06-1m--1401.1-21mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1750.8
#17/==/KVZKavaliX 22:23-22:24-1m--1451.95621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1165.9
#18/==/OGLOngoleX 23:35-23:37-2m--1517.88712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.4
#19/==/CLXChirala 00:11-00:13-2m--2567.3828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#20/==/BPPBapatlaX 00:24-00:26-2m--2582.37510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.5
#21/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 01:00-01:02-2m--2624.93615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5331.5
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:55-02:20-25m--2656.45326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#23!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 02:49-02:50-1m--2681.94315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#24!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 03:15-03:20-5m--2699.87313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.2
#25!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 03:44-03:45-1m12729.0429mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.8
#26!%%!%AKVDAkividu 04:09-04:10-1m12745.7449mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.7
#27!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 04:34-04:35-1m--2763.4258mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:052.1
#28!%%!%BVRMBhimavaram Junction 04:40-04:45-5m--2765.57111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#29!%%!%VVMViravasaram 04:54-04:55-1m12776.16711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#30!%%!%PKOPalakollu 05:04-05:05-1m--2786.21511mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:358.9
#31!%%!%NSNarasapur 05:40----2795.1-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.