Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1635068-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2357220-0

12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
नागपूर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 17m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 28, 2016 (01:28AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 607 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 6
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
INDB/Indore Junction 

10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction» -19:00+0610.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#2/==/KATLKatol 19:43+319:45+32m--161.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.5
#3/==/PARPandhurna 20:23+320:25+32m21104.557478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#4/==/MTYMultaiXO 21:08+721:10+62m11145.063761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#5/==/AMLAAmla Junction 21:32+521:34+62m--1168.292733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#6/==/BZUBetul 21:49+721:51+72m21191.348643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:05+400:08+43m12298.469328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.6
#8/==/HBJHabibGanjX 01:23+401:28+55m12384.054496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3686.5
#9/==/SJPShujalpur 03:04+603:06+62m22470.563455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#10/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:05+204:07+22m1,22532.556513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#11/--/DWXDewas Junction 04:46+104:48+12m12568.745540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.8
#12/==/INDB•Indore Junction• 05:40+1-52607.5-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.