Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2808362-0

58527/Raipur - Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
రాయ్పూర్ విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     रायपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर

R/Raipur Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 23m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No 58528 - Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger leaving Visakhapatnam from 15.02.2018 & 25.02.2018 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will return as 58527 from...
more...
Titlagarh to Visakhapatnam from 16.02.2018 & 25.02.2018. Hence there will be no service of this passenger train between Titlagarh - Raipur from 16.02.2018 & 25.02.2018.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (01:32AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (16:02) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    54 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:30
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:35
(Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

54 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/Raipur Junction» -05:30+1410.016297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#2/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut 05:39+305:41+32m--12.444283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#3%==%MNDHMandir HasaudX 06:00+006:02+42m--116.424314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#4%==%LAELakholi 06:33+706:35+72m--128.853301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#5%==%ANMDArang Mahanadi 06:43+706:45+112m--135.869281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#6%==%BLSNBelsonda 06:53+1306:55+172m--145.073281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#7%==%MSMDMahasamundX 07:02+2107:07+225m--153.670302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8!%%!%ARNArand 07:14+2507:16+292m--161.870310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#9!%%!%BMKJBhimkhojX 07:26+3107:28+412m--173.346325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#10!%%!%BGBRBagbahraX 07:42+4007:47+485m--184.280361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#11!%%!%KMKKomakhanX 07:55+5007:57+1:002m--194.848333mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar RoadX 08:10+5908:15+1:095m--1105.287325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#13!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 08:23+1:1508:25+1:232m--1116.882343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#14!%%!%LKNALakhna 08:35+1:2708:37+1:352m--1130.6118336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0815.8
#15!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 08:45+1:4208:47+1:442m--1146.443336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#16!%%!%TRKRTurekala Road 09:00+1:4109:02+1:502m--1155.764336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#17!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 09:15+1:5109:25+1:5310m--1169.560304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#18%==%MRBLMuribahal 09:40+1:5609:42+1:592m--1184.674273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#19%==%RNBTRahenbata 09:50+2:0409:52+2:102m--1194.59223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:538.4
#20%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 10:45+1:3810:55+2:1210m--1202.952213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#21%==%KSNGKesingaX 11:10+1:5311:15+2:135m11215.965186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#22%==%KDLRKandel Road 11:23+1:5511:25+2:282m--1224.690212mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#23%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 11:30+2:1011:35+2:355m--1232.140233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#24%==%NRLRNorla Road 11:45+2:1011:47+2:362m--1238.852248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#25%==%LJRLanjigarh Road Junction 12:00+2:1112:02+2:352m11250.162308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#26/==/AMBAmbodalaX 12:15+2:1312:20+2:405m--1263.591373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0812.1
#27/==/DKLUDoikallu 12:28+2:2012:30+2:472m--1275.780350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#28/==/MNGDMunigudaXO 12:40+2:2612:45+2:545m--1288.916360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0316.8
#29/==/BMCKBissamcuttackX 13:48+1:5513:50+2:212m--1305.857418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30/==/THVTherubaliXO 14:10+1:5714:12+2:012m--1324.76272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:439.6
#31/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 15:55+1:0515:57+1:162m--1334.324253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:239.3
#32/==/RGDARayagadaX 16:20+1:0016:35+1:1015m--1343.653228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#33/==/LDXLadda 16:44+1:0516:46+1:132m--1351.562183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#34/==/JMPTJimidipeta 16:53+1:0616:55+1:172m--1358.779188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#35/==/KNRTKuneru 17:02+1:1017:04+1:152m--1367.953140mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#36/==/GMDAGumada 17:14+1:1017:16+1:202m--1376.860134mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 17:28+1:1517:30+1:182m--1388.932122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram 17:33+1:1617:38+1:235m--1390.551122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#39/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX 17:43+1:1817:44+1:231m11394.772131mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/SNMSitanagaram 17:51+1:2017:53+1:252m--1403.140102mECoRPin-535546, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#41/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 18:10+1:1518:15+1:195m21414.466139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#42/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 18:26+1:1518:28+1:202m--1426.566113mECoRPin-535578, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#43/==/KMXKomatipalli 18:37+1:1618:39+1:212m11436.37595mECoRPin-535580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/GPIGajapatinagaramXO 18:47+1:1818:49+1:242m--1446.34374mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#45/==/GRBLGarudubilli 18:57+1:2218:59+1:262m11451.94976mECoRPin-535260, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#46/==/GTLMGotlam 19:05+1:2319:07+1:302m--1456.83172mECoRVizianagaram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.9
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 19:30+1:1519:40+1:2310m--1468.76566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#48/==/KUKKorukonda 19:50+1:2019:52+1:272m11479.57137mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#49/==/ALMAlamandaX 19:58+1:2520:00+1:342m--1486.67950mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#50/==/KPLKantakapalle 20:07+1:3020:09+1:402m11495.86880mECoRVizianagaram district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#51/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 20:16+1:3620:18+1:472m--1503.86656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#52/==/PDTPendurti 20:26+1:4220:28+1:522m--1512.66730mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#53/==/SCMNSimhachalam North 20:35+1:4320:36+2:261m--1520.42721mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#54/==/SCMSimhachalam 20:39+2:1620:41+2:242m11521.73627mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#55/==/MIPMMarripalemXO 20:47+2:1620:48+2:241m11525.3619mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:474.5
#56/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction• 21:35+1:47-41529.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.