Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325873-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2370117-0

54805/Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger
અમદાવાદ - જયપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - जयपुर पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 23m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED on 9/2/18 and 10/2/18
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (10:25PM)
Updated: Jan 28 2018 (12:10) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur Junction is 9 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    87 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:30
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
(Avg 29m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

87 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction» -23:30+32910.02951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 23:41+3723:43+372m115.34252mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#3/==/CLDYChandlodiya 23:51+4123:53+442m1110.96359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar 00:03+4300:05+482m--221.55465mWR382421, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5%==%KLLKalol Junction 00:17+4900:19+512m--232.4-71mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:015.2
#6%--%ENIsand 00:20+5100:22+512m1237.66777mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7!--!PNPansarX 00:24+5100:26+512m--239.82675mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#8%--%JULJhulasan 00:31+5300:33+1:002m--242.04977mWRDist. Mahesana - 382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#9!--!DNWDangarwaX 00:41+1:0000:43+1:022m1248.53184mWR382705, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:168.2
#10%--%UMNAmbliyasanX 00:59+5701:01+1:182m--256.79091mWRDist. Mahesana - 382732, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.5
#11!--!JDNJagudanX 01:06+1:2101:08+1:242m--264.23589mWRJagudan - 382710, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 01:25+1:2001:27+1:442m--274.28593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13%--%BHUBhandu MotidauX 01:34+1:4701:36+1:562m1284.21597mWRMahesana district 384120 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4611.7
#14%--%UJAUnjhaX 02:22+1:2802:24+1:312m--295.914115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:327.4
#15%--%KMLIKamli 02:56+1:1302:58+1:142m12103.238126mWRKamli - 384140, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#16%--%SIDSiddhpurX 03:08+1:1403:10+1:172m--2109.648135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17%--%DRWDharewada 03:17+1:1803:19+1:222m12115.157146mWRDharewada - 384151, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#18%--%CHPChhapiX 03:27+1:2403:29+1:252m--2122.823168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#19%--%UMUmardashiXO 03:49+1:1803:51+1:212m12130.69187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:548.4
#20%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO 04:45+4805:15+3630m32139.040216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#21!%%!%KRJDKarjoda 05:24+3805:26+452m12145.127234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#22!%%!%CTTChitrasaniX 05:38+4105:39+471m12150.544227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#23!%%!%JTYJethiX 05:45+4705:46+511m12154.928212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#24!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh 05:59+4806:00+551m12161.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#25!%%!%SZASarotra Road 06:07+5906:08+1:011m12168.532216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#26!%%!%SIMShri AmirgadhX 06:18+1:0006:19+1:031m12173.933229mNWRAmirgadh. PIN - 385130, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#27!%%!%MAAMaval 06:34+5806:35+1:011m12182.237245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#28!%%!%ABRAbu RoadXO 06:50+1:0007:45+4455m1,22191.619264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#29!%%!%MXOMorthala 07:55+4507:56+471m12194.739267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#30!%%!%KWIKivarliX 08:05+4708:06+511m12200.631281mNWR- 307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#31%==%BMNBhimanaX 08:21+4708:22+471m12208.434313mNWRSirohi District., Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#32%==%SRPJSwarupGanjX 08:37+4408:38+481m12217.033334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#33%==%BNSBanas 08:53+4408:54+441m12225.467347mNWRSirohi Road. PIN -307019, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road 09:03+4509:04+461m12235.559370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#35%==%KVJKeshavganjX 09:12+4609:13+461m12243.468392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%NANANana 09:21+4709:22+481m12252.441355mNWRNana - 306504, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#37%==%KTRKotharX 09:31+4709:32+461m12258.663346mNWRDist. Pali - 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#38%==%MOIMori Bera 09:38+4709:39+591m12264.963322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#39%==%JWBJawai BandhX 09:48+1:0209:49+1:091m12274.327292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.2
#40%==%BRLYBiroliyaX 10:07+1:0110:08+1:021m12282.532294mNWRBiroliya - 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#41%==%FAFalna 10:23+5710:28+565m22290.561282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#42%==%KZQKhimel 10:36+5710:37+581m12298.654277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#43%==%RANIRani 10:44+5910:45+591m12304.948282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#44!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpura 10:55+2910:56+281m12313.051276mNWRPin - 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#45!%%!%JALJawali 11:05+5811:06+1:011m12320.656270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#46!%%!%SOSSomesar 11:15+1:0011:16+1:031m12329.040269mNWRSomesar - 306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47!%%!%BWABhinwaliya 11:25+1:0211:26+1:051m12335.130268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#48!%%!%BGGBanta RaghunathgarhX 11:38+1:0211:39+1:061m12341.037266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#49!%%!%AUWAAuwa 11:51+1:0311:52+1:061m12348.440265mNWRPali District- 306021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#50!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 12:05+1:0512:10+1:095m2,32357.034267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#51%==%DRSDhareshwar 12:26+1:0812:27+1:081m12366.149275mNWRMarwar Jn - 306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#52%==%BFYBhesana 12:35-12:36-1m12372.767284mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#53%==%SODSojat RoadX 12:41+1:0812:42+1:091m12378.335295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#54%==%BQNBagri NagarX 12:51+1:0812:52+1:091m12383.539295mNWRPali District - 306114, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#55%==%BGXBagri Sajjanpur 12:59-13:01-2m12388.040298mNWRDist. Pali - 306306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#56%==%CNLChandawal 13:09+1:0613:10+1:111m12393.456304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#57!%%!%GRIGuriya 13:21+1:1213:22+1:131m12403.858325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#58!%%!%HPHaripur 13:30+1:1413:31+1:151m--2411.553345mNWRDist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#59!%%!%BARBar 13:43+1:1513:45+1:192m12422.059382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#60!%%!%SEUSendra 13:54+1:2213:56+1:232m--2430.870427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#61!%%!%APAAmarpura 14:03+1:2514:05+1:262m12439.043468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#62!%%!%BERBeawar 14:13+1:2614:15+1:302m12444.657446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#63!%%!%PPFPiplaj 14:25+1:3914:27+1:422m12454.241449mNWRDistt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#64!%%!%KRWKharwaX 14:36+1:4214:37+1:441m12460.225440mNWRDist. Ajmer - 305202, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:156.3
#65!%%!%LNALamanaXO 14:52-14:54-2m12466.518441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:164.8
#66!%%!%MLIMangaliyawasO 15:10+1:2715:12+1:302m12471.352430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#67!%%!%MKRAMakreraO 15:18+1:3215:20+1:332m12476.536446mNWRDist. - Ajmer - 305206, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#68!%%!%SDHSaradhnaO 15:28+1:3415:30+1:372m12481.321461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:248.3
#69!%%!%DOZDauraiXO 15:54+1:2615:56+1:362m12489.66457mNWR305003, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:097.4
#70!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 17:05+4818:15+3070m32497.030480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:136.6
#71|--|MDJNMadar JunctionX 18:28+3318:29+331m12503.561492mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#72%==%LRLadpura 18:36+4618:38+462m22510.649467mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#73%==%GEKGegal Akhri 18:45+4618:46+471m12516.357459mNWRkishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#74%==%KSGKishangarhX 18:56+4618:57+331m32525.840446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#75%==%TLTiloniya 19:13+4919:14+491m22536.542428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#76%==%GLTAGahlotaX 19:20+4919:21+511m12540.761417mNWR305816, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#77%==%SALISaliX 19:28+5119:29+511m12547.859394mNWR303008, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#78%==%SKSakhunX 19:36+5119:37+511m22554.656393mNWRRajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#79%==%DTRADantraX 19:45+5119:46+511m22562.144370mNWR303348, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#80%==%NRINaraina 19:52+5019:53+531m12566.637377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#81%==%FLPhulera Junction 20:10+5820:15+1:065m32577.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#82%==%HDAHirnoda 20:22+1:1120:23+1:151m22585.342398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#83%==%DHNDDhinda 20:29+1:1520:30+1:151m22589.554386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#84%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerXO 20:36+1:1520:38+1:212m12595.013378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:347.4
#85%==%BOBSBobasX 21:12+5521:13+1:031m12602.452394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#86%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura 21:21+5821:22+1:031m22609.332409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#87%==%DNKDhanakyaX 21:29+1:0121:30+1:081m12613.173418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#88%==%KKUKanakpura 21:38+1:1021:39+1:221m22622.87429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:118.8
#89%==%JP•Jaipur Junction• 22:50+29-4,52631.7-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.