Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Mar 22, 2018 08:05:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 22, 2018 08:05:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2278457-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2278463-0

09302/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Bi-Weekly Special Fare Special
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला- इन्दौर विशेष किराया स्पेशल

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 01, 2017
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Not Available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Sat Feb 10, 2018 (11:38AM)
Updated: Mar 14 2018 (15:57) by Solo™^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Apr 14, 2018fromDEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 01, 2018atINDB/Indore Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction is 101 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 40m    24 halts    Distance: 932 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 2
 M    S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
S T    
INDB/Indore Junction 

24 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla» -14:30-210.025223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:239.7
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt.X 14:53-14:55-2m119.734219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon 15:25-15:27-2m1126.739219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1851.3
#4/==/RERewari Junction 16:45-16:47-2m1178.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3647.9
#5/==/KRHKhairthalX 17:23-17:25-2m21125.984308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1926.6
#6/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 17:44-17:47-3m21152.647272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1760.9
#7!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction 19:04-19:10-6m--1213.554283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3228.7
#8%==%DODausaX 19:42-19:44-2m11242.282334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3750.6
#9%==%GTJTGetor JagatpuraX 20:21-20:23-2m21292.841389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 20:31-20:33-2m21298.327423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 20:45-20:55-10m--1303.748436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#12%==%KKUKanakpuraX 21:06-21:08-2m--1312.586429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#13%==%FLPhulera Junction 21:40-21:42-2m--1358.370 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.3
#14%==%KSGKishangarh 22:26-22:28-2m11409.626446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0728.8
#15%==%AIIAjmer Junction 23:35-23:45-10m31438.455480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2523.1
#16%--%NSDNasirabad 00:10-00:12-2m12461.590428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#17%--%BJNRBijainagar 00:40-00:42-2m12503.366403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5155.8
#18%--%MDLMandalX 01:33-01:35-2m12559.129429mNWRMandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#19%--%BHLBhilwaraX 01:58-02:00-2m12570.341426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#20!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 03:20-03:25-5m22624.563403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5355.8
#21%--%NMHNimach 04:18-04:20-2m--2680.361490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#22%--%MDSMandsor 05:08-05:10-2m12729.363436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2084.4
#23/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 06:30-06:35-5m--2813.871495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4047.2
#24|--|BNGBarnagar 07:15-07:17-2m12860.955497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#25|--|FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 07:52-07:54-2m--2892.931514mWRJn Pt - RTM\UJN\INDB\DADN, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1639.4
#26/==/INDBIndore Junction 09:10--32932.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.