Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2302491-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2366341-0


14802/Indore - Jodhpur Express via Chittaurgarh
     इन्दौर - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस (चित्तौड़गढ़ होकर)

INDB/Indore Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 28m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 05, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of one General class coach till 31.01.2018.
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (06:55PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:10) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 104 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 738 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:30
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

39 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction» -04:30+0110.052553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#2/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 04:34+804:35+81m113.569544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.9
#3|--|FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 05:06+1105:08+112m1139.364514mWRJn Pt - RTM\UJN\INDB\DADN, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#4|--|BNGBarnagar 05:38+805:40+82m1171.457497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5047.2
#5|--|RTMRatlam JunctionX 06:30+306:35+75m51118.552495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#6%--%NLINamliX 06:50+1506:51+151m11131.671495mWRNamli Dist.Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#7%--%JAOJaora 07:08+1807:10+182m11151.759476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#8%--%DODDhodhar 07:27+1807:28+181m11168.446477mWRDhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#9%--%DLDDalaudaX 07:54+1207:55+121m11188.367469mWRDalauda Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#10%--%MDSMandsor 08:08+1308:10+142m11202.960436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11%--%PIPPiplia 08:26+1408:27+141m11218.842472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#12%--%MLGMalhargarh 08:38+1308:39+131m11226.680466mWRMalhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#13%--%NMHNimach 08:58+1909:00+212m21252.042490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#14!%%!%JWOJawad Road 09:23+1909:24+191m11268.363461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#15!%%!%NBHNimbahera 09:34+1909:36+182m11278.761441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16!%%!%SMPShambhupura 09:53+1709:54+171m11296.034423mWRShambhupura Dist. Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2111.7
#17!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 10:15+910:25+710m11307.826403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:187.8
#18%==%CNAChanderiya Junction 10:43+410:45+52m21315.586409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.4
#19%--%GGRGangrar 10:55+1710:56+171m11329.970414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#20%--%HMGHamirgarh 11:08+2011:10+202m11344.060416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#21%--%BHLBhilwara 11:28+2011:33+205m11362.084426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#22%--%SSRSareriX 12:02+2512:04+242m11402.893434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1726.2
#23%--%BJNRBijainagar 12:21+3312:23+332m11429.072403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#24%--%NSDNasirabad 12:58+3913:00+392m11470.828428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5023.1
#25%--%AIIAjmer JunctionO 13:50+2314:25+2735m3,41493.962480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.3
#26!%%!%BERBeawar 15:16+2815:18+282m11546.255446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#27!%%!%SEUSendra 15:33+2915:35+282m11560.065427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#28!%%!%HPHaripur 15:53+2815:55+282m--1579.487345mNWRDist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#29%==%SODSojat RoadX 16:18+2816:20+272m11612.643295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#30%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 16:50+1817:15+1825m2,31633.857267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#31|--|RKZRajkiawas 17:26+2717:27+281m11644.361245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#32|--|BOMBomadra 17:36+2817:37+321m11653.561234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar 17:48+3117:53+325m11664.776221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#34|--|KAIKairla 18:05+3318:06+341m11679.866213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#35|--|RTRohatX 18:18+3518:19+371m11693.043184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#36|--|LUNILuni Junction 18:37+3218:40+323m2,31706.068180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#37|==|HWTHanwantX 18:46+3418:48+332m11712.857185mNWRhanwant -342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#38|==|SZSalawasX 18:57+3218:59+322m11721.464194mNWRsalawas - 342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#39|==|BANEBasniX 19:08+3219:10+322m21731.026220mNWRJodhpur - 342005, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#40|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi 19:17+3219:19+322m21734.114228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:163.8
#41|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:35+27-41738.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.