Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2880805-0

25014/Corbett Park Link Express
کور بیٹ پارک لینک ایکسپریس     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस

RMR/Ramnagar --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Refresh Live Status (13h 58m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (05:09PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (11:09) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
1.)No RSA; 3 Dedicated Rakes; 2.)Attached to 15014 at Moradabad Jn and run together between Moradabad Jn and Jaisalmer
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 B3
  6
AB1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramnagar and Jaisalmer.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 1217 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMR/Ramnagar 
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar» -22:00-110.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#2|--|KPVKashipur JunctionX 22:23-22:28-5m1126.931 NERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:3749.9
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:05-00:45-40m4276.867196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:18-02:20-2m12180.844216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5036.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 03:10-03:12-2m42217.645216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:21-03:23-2m12224.422209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.6
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 04:00-04:40-40m72238.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 04:56-04:58-2m32242.439223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 05:13-05:15-2m12252.164219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon 05:31-05:33-2m12269.186219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#11%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 05:54-05:56-2m12299.229228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4421.2
#12/==/RERewari Junction 06:40-06:45-5m12320.474246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:24-07:26-2m22368.361308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction 07:52-07:55-3m22394.952272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.9
#15!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 09:05-09:07-2m22455.959283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.7
#16%==%DODausaX 09:36-09:37-1m12484.556334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0056.1
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:37-10:40-3m22540.722423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#18%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:55-11:10-15m32546.071436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#19%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39-12:41-2m12651.935446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4928.8
#20%==%AIIAjmer Junction 13:30-13:40-10m3,42680.867480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#21%==%MJMarwar Junction 15:45-16:05-20m12820.774267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:30-16:35-5m12851.683221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.4
#23|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi 17:25-17:26-1m22921.025228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#24|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 17:35-17:50-15m22924.817241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 17:57-17:58-1m12926.840237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#26|--|MDBMandor 18:09-18:11-2m12934.170244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#27|--|TIWTivari 18:40-18:42-2m12967.967274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#28|--|OSNOsiyan 19:01-19:03-2m12989.171331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#29|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionX 20:04-20:07-3m221061.476233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#30|--|RDRARamdevraX 20:44-20:47-3m121108.021226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:227.5
#31|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 21:09-21:11-2m--21115.573245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 21:43-21:45-2m121154.442198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.7
#33#--#JSMJaisalmer 23:15--121217.1-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.