Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Mar 22, 2018 08:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 22, 2018 08:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983226-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2234896-0

82406⇒04406/Delhi - Darbhanga AC Special Fare Summer Special
     दिल्ली - दरभंगा वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिल्ली-दरभंगा-दिल्ली होली स्पेशल ट्रेन के पांच फेरों को रद्द कर दिया गया है। 15 से 30 मार्च के बीच इस ट्रेन का परिचालन नहीं होगा। पूर्व...
मध्य रेलवे के सीपीटीएम ने मंगलवार को यह जानकारी दी। दिल्ली से दरभंगा आने वाली 04406 नंबर की ट्रेन 15, 19, 23, 26 व 29 मार्च को रद्द रहेगी।
Wed Mar 14, 2018 (04:05PM)
Mar 22 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Mar 14 2018 (11:23) by Solo™^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Apr 02, 2018fromDLI/Old Delhi Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 29, 2018atDBG/Darbhanga Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1139 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:15
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 11
 M  T  
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T  F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction» -11:15+131110.061219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:40161.2
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction 13:55+1:1314:00+1:305m--1161.263 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2690.3
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction 15:26+2:4315:28+2:502m--1251.568174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:27235.3
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:55+6:3519:05+8:2010m--1486.8106124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:55117.5
#5/==/GDGonda Junction 21:00+7:4821:05+7:535m21604.466111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.4
#6/==/BSTBastiX 22:25+8:0722:30+8:055m31692.84091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.5
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:05+8:1500:15+8:5410m52756.25984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#8/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 01:05+8:5201:10+8:535m32805.45878mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1269.5
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction 02:22+9:0302:27+9:035m22874.85069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1361.2
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:40+9:3303:45+9:385m4,52936.02758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#11/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 04:50+9:5604:55+9:575m32995.53455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3553.8
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 06:30+9:5006:35+9:505m321049.45757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#13/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:30-07:50-20m--21101.52251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4037.2
#14!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 09:30--321138.7-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.