Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09421/Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Summer Special
     अहमदाबाद - पटना साप्ताहिक समर स्पेशल

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai...
more...
Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Aga Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Mughalsarai, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions.
Mon Feb 12, 2018 (06:23PM)
Updated: Feb 14 2018 (01:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Feb 26, 2018fromADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 28, 2018atPNBE/Patna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction is 110 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 1742 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# --
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# --
   W   
PNBE/Patna Junction 

17 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction» -23:25---10.05851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 00:11-00:13-2m--245.83937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:2796.6
#3/--/GDAGodhra Junction 02:40-02:42-2m--2142.484121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5273.2
#4/==/DHDDahod 03:34-03:36-2m--2215.551314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:14113.6
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction 05:50-06:00-10m--2329.135495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1041.4
#6/==/NADNagda JunctionX 07:10-07:12-2m--2370.591469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.4
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:40-09:50-10m--2595.986256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO 11:05-11:10-5m--2703.859265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#9/==/GGCGangapur CityX 12:15-12:20-5m--2767.548269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:3677.2
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction 13:56-13:58-2m--2844.752199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:3784.6
#11/==/AFAgra FortO 15:35-15:40-5m--2929.317169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 17:00-17:05-5m--2952.375167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central 20:10-20:15-5m--21183.475129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.4
#14/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 22:50-22:55-5m--21377.828101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations05:25152.6
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:20-04:30-10m--31530.45684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:4093.6
#16/==/BXRBuxar 06:10-06:12-2m--31624.16268mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0668.5
#17/==/ARAAra Junction 07:18-07:20-2m--31692.54363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5539.3
#18/==/DNRDanapurXO 08:15-08:17-2m--31731.82159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.7
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction• 08:45----31741.6-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.