Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03328/Sitamarhi - Dhanbad SpecialFare Holi Special
     सीतामढ़ी - धनबाद विशेष किराया होली स्पेशल

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
इस ट्रेन में सेकेंड व थर्ड एसी के 01 -01 कोच, स्लीपर क्लास के 07 कोच, साधारण श्रेणी के 07 कोच एवं एसएलआर के 02 कोच...
more...
सहित कुल 18 कोच होंगे.
Sat Feb 24, 2018 (03:53AM)
Updated: Feb 14 2018 (00:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Patratu WDG3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Feb 25, 2018fromSMI/Sitamarhi Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 11, 2018atDHN/Dhanbad Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sitamarhi Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 442 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# --
S      
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# --
S      
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

14 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SMI»Sitamarhi Junction» -09:30---10.07569mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#2%--%JNRJanakpur Road 09:50-09:52-2m1125.15161mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#3%--%KMLKamtaul 10:15-10:17-2m--144.72956mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4823.2
#4%--%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 11:05-11:10-5m--167.92955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#5!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 11:20-11:22-2m1172.82755mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1332.4
#6!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--1105.27851mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#7/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 12:58-13:00-2m--1128.55151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#8/==/BCABachhwara JunctionX 13:13-13:15-2m--1139.62849mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3516.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 13:50-14:10-20m--1156.01449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:5339.2
#10/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:03-17:05-2m--1195.22754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:0053.2
#11/==/JAJJhajhaO 19:05-19:10-5m--1248.4106142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2544.3
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 19:35-19:37-2m--1292.762270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:05-20:07-2m--1321.789254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#14/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:45-20:47-2m--1378.122182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0122.2
#15/==/BRRBarakar 21:48-21:50-2m--1400.438132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.2
#16/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction• 22:55----1441.5-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.