Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03327/Dhanbad - Sitamarhi SpecialFare Holi Special
     धनबाद - सीतामढ़ी विशेष किराया होली स्पेशल

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> SMI/Sitamarhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
इस ट्रेन में सेकेंड व थर्ड एसी के 01 -01 कोच, स्लीपर क्लास के 07 कोच, साधारण श्रेणी के 07 कोच एवं एसएलआर के 02 कोच...
more...
सहित कुल 18 कोच होंगे.
Sat Feb 24, 2018 (03:53AM)
Updated: Feb 14 2018 (00:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Feb 24, 2018fromDHN/Dhanbad Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 11, 2018atSMI/Sitamarhi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Sitamarhi Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 442 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# --
      S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

14 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction» -19:45---10.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#2/==/BRRBarakar 20:25-20:27-2m--141.225132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5322.2
#3/==/CRJChittaranjanX 21:20-21:22-2m--163.464182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#4/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:15-22:17-2m--1119.836254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO 23:05-23:07-2m--1148.862270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#6/==/JAJJhajha 23:50-23:55-5m--1193.158142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5553.2
#7/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 00:50-00:52-2m--2246.42254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4839.2
#8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 02:40-03:00-20m--2285.64549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#9/==/BCABachhwara Junction 03:22-03:24-2m--2301.95649mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#10/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO 03:36-03:38-2m--2313.05651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#11/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:03-04:08-5m--2336.43451mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.4
#12!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 05:05-05:07-2m12368.72255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#13!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 05:20-05:30-10m--2373.65655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#14%--%KMLKamtaul 05:55-05:57-2m--2396.85156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#15%--%JNRJanakpur Road 06:20-06:22-2m--2416.53561mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4325.1
#16%--%SMI•Sitamarhi Junction• 07:05----2441.5-69mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.