Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:40:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:40:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

58530/Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం దుర్గ్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - दुर्ग पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 58530 - Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger leaving Visakhapatnam on 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th February 2018 will be cancelled. 2) 58530 - Visakhapatnam - Durg...
more...
Passenger will be restored on temporary basis for 3 days in a week on every Tuesday, Friday & Sunday from 06/02/2018 to 31/03/2018. There will be no change in existing timings and stoppages of this train.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (01:59AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:08) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    59 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:40
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# 5,8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
(Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

59 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction» -21:40+465,810.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX 21:51+4621:52+461m214.63619mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam 21:58+5022:00+492m218.25027mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#4/==/PDTPendurtiX 22:11+5022:13+502m--117.35930mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 22:22+5122:24+522m--126.16056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KPLKantakapalleX 22:32+5322:34+522m2134.17980mECoRVizianagaram district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#7/==/ALMAlamandaX 22:41+5322:43+532m--143.35350mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#8/==/KUKKorukondaO 22:51+5222:53+512m2150.43837mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:10+4923:25+5715m2161.27966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#10/==/GTLMGotlam 23:34+5623:36+582m--173.14972mECoRVizianagaram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#11/==/GRBLGarudubilli 23:42+5823:44+1:032m--177.93476mECoRPin-535260, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#12/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 23:54+1:0623:56+1:132m--183.67574mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#13/==/KMXKomatipalli 00:04+1:1400:06+1:142m2293.67495mECoRPin-535580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 00:14+1:1400:16+1:142m--2103.445113mECoRPin-535578, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#15/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 00:32+1:1200:37+1:115m12115.562139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#16/==/SNMSitanagaram 00:48+1:1000:50+1:102m--2126.872102mECoRPin-535546, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#17/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 00:57+1:1000:58+1:101m12135.221131mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.2
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram 01:10+1:0801:15+1:085m--2139.432122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 01:18+1:0801:20+1:082m--2141.060122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#20/==/GMDAGumada 01:32+1:0801:34+1:082m--2153.153134mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#21/==/KNRTKuneru 01:44+1:0801:46+1:082m--2162.079140mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#22/==/JMPTJimidipeta 01:53+1:0901:55+1:092m--2171.248188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#23/==/LDXLaddaX 02:04+1:0902:06+1:102m--2178.434183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#24/==/RGDARayagadaX 02:20+1:2002:35+1:1315m--2186.337228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#25/==/SPRDSingapur Road 02:50+1:1102:52+1:102m--2195.572253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#26/==/THVTherubaliX 03:00+1:1503:02+1:152m--2205.157272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BMCKBissamcuttack 03:22+1:1603:24+1:162m--2224.163418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#28/==/MNGDMuniguda 03:40+1:1603:45+1:165m--2241.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#29/==/DKLUDoikalluXO 03:55+1:1903:57+1:192m--2254.256350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaX 04:10+1:1804:15+1:185m--2266.454373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#31/==/LJRLanjigarh Road Junction 04:30+1:1704:32+1:182m12279.862308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road 04:43+1:1604:45+1:162m--2291.122248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#33%==%RPRDRupra Road 05:03+1:1505:05+1:152m--2297.845233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#34%==%KDLRKandel Road 05:15+1:1505:17+1:152m--2305.340212mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#35%==%KSNGKesinga 05:30+1:1305:35+1:135m12313.917186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4513.1
#36%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 06:20+5706:30+1:1210m--2327.050213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#37%==%RNBTRahenbataX 06:40+1:1306:42+1:132m--2335.459223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#38%==%MRBLMuribahal 06:52+1:1506:54+1:152m--2345.343273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#39!%%!%KBJKantabanji 07:15+1:1207:25+1:1210m--2360.483304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#40!%%!%TRKRTurekala Road 07:35+1:1507:37+1:152m--2374.270336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#41!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 07:45+1:1707:47+1:412m--2383.586336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#42!%%!%LKNALakhna 07:58+1:4408:00+1:472m--2399.363336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#43!%%!%NPDNawapara RoadX 08:13+1:4608:15+1:462m--2413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#44!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 08:25+1:4808:30+1:485m--2424.762325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#45!%%!%KMKKomakhanX 08:40+1:4908:42+1:522m--2435.064333mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#46!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 08:52+1:5208:57+1:515m--2445.743361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#47!%%!%BMKJBhimkhoj 09:12+1:5009:14+1:502m--2456.543325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#48!%%!%ARNArand 09:30+1:4809:32+1:482m--2468.138310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#49%==%MSMDMahasamund 09:45+1:4509:50+1:585m--2476.351302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#50%==%BLSNBelsonda 10:00+2:0010:02+2:012m--2484.969281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#51%==%ANMDArang Mahanadi 10:10+2:0210:12+2:062m--2494.07281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:587.1
#52%==%LAELakholi 11:10+1:4111:12+1:402m--2501.193301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0812.3
#53%==%MNDHMandir Hasaud 11:20+1:4011:23+1:403m--2513.439314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2516.4
#54/--/RRaipur JunctionO 11:48+1:4511:50+1:512m--2529.924297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:166.3
#55/==/SZBSarona Cabin 12:06+1:4712:08+1:472m--2536.292281mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#56/==/KMIKumhari 12:12+1:4712:14+1:472m--2542.447287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:097.1
#57/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 12:23+1:4712:25+1:472m--2549.546305mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#58/==/BIABhilai 12:30+1:4712:31+3:371m--2553.357309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#59/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 12:36+1:4712:38+3:362m--2558.022311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:124.4
#60/==/BQRBhilai NagarXO 12:50+1:4512:51+3:321m--2562.48297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:344.5
#61/==/DURG•Durg Junction• 13:25+1:36---2566.9-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.