Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Mar 22, 2018 08:05:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 22, 2018 08:05:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2263207-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2263207-0

09412/Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Special Fare Special
پٹنہ -احمدآباد ہفتہ وار (اے -سی ) خاص کیرایا خاص     पटना - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया विशेष

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
C.Comp :- AC-2 Tier=4 AC-3 Tier=8 , Power Car =2 Total 14 Coaches.
Fri Feb 16, 2018 (12:11PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2018 (11:43) by Solo™^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Apr 18, 2018fromPNBE/Patna Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 28, 2018atADI/Ahmedabad Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 110 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 1742 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# --
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# --
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

18 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction» -11:35---10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#2/==/DNRDanapurX 11:50-11:52-2m--19.713159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1839.3
#3/==/ARAAra JunctionO 12:10-12:12-2m--149.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5668.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 13:08-13:10-2m21117.55068mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5293.6
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:02-15:12-10m--1211.172 ECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:08152.6
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 17:20-17:25-5m--1363.858101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20194.4
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 20:45-20:55-10m--1558.269129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.1
#8/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:15-00:20-5m22789.328167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort 01:10-01:15-5m12812.329169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5384.6
#10/--/BXNBayana Junction 04:08-04:10-2m32896.956199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3532.9
#11/==/HANHindaun City 04:45-04:47-2m22929.880228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#12/==/GGCGangapur CityX 05:20-05:25-5m22974.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 06:10-06:15-5m321037.868265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction 07:50-08:00-10m221145.764256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:30225.4
#15/==/NADNagda Junction 11:30-11:32-2m--21371.165 WRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#16/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 12:10-12:20-10m--21412.585495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20113.6
#17/==/DHDDahod 13:40-13:42-2m221526.145314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3873.2
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction 15:20-15:22-2m121599.242121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:1896.6
#19/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 17:40-17:42-2m221695.83537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1845.8
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 19:00----21741.6-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.