Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2481448-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2481448-0


08618/Anand Vihar Terminal - Ranchi SpecialFare Special
     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - राँची विशेष किराया स्पेशल

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
last date over
Tue Feb 06, 2018 (05:53PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2018 (18:53) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
AB1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
First Departure: Sun Feb 18, 2018fromANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Last Arrival: Mon Mar 12, 2018atRNC/Ranchi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction is 137 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 1361 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:50
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
S      
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
(Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
 M     
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

13 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal» -22:50+32--10.049209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations02:25118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 01:15+3601:20+365m32118.567191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:30+1:2602:35+1:265m32196.882167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.1
#4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:25+2:3005:30+2:335m--2427.975129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.4
#5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:05+1:4808:10+1:515m42622.360101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35152.6
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 10:45+3210:55+3110m--2775.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:45205.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction 13:40+4613:45+495m--2980.241 ECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5176.2
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 15:36+5815:38+572m--21056.455399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:4293.5
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:20+4517:30+4310m221149.941240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#10/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 17:55+4317:57+442m321166.830227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#11/==/PUSPhusroX 18:20+4418:22+442m--21178.347216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2620.2
#12/==/GMIAGumia 18:48+4418:50+442m--21198.578273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionX 19:30+5019:35+515m--21250.639342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3058.5
#14/--/MURIMuri Junction 21:05+4721:10+475m221309.039257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15 RNC•Ranchi Junction• 22:30+43---21361.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.