Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2481448-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2481448-0


08617/Ranchi - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special
     राँची - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल विशेष किराया स्पेशल

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 23:45 hrs instead of 14:05 hrs on 24.02.18.
Sat Feb 24, 2018 (12:43AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2018 (18:55) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
First Departure: Sat Feb 10, 2018fromRNC/Ranchi Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 11, 2018atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 145 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 1369 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:05
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
      S
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
(Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# --
S      
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

13 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction» -14:05+0--10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 15:13-215:15+02m1160.047257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1558.5
#3/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 16:30+216:35+35m--1118.569342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/GMIAGumia 17:20+717:25+65m--1170.561273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#5/==/PUSPhusro 17:45+817:47+82m--1190.835216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:07+818:09+82m--1202.348227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2116.9
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 18:30+1118:40+1110m31219.280240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:1093.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:50+1119:52+112m41312.747399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3876.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:30+621:35+65m11388.946 ECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations04:30205.2
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:05-302:15+010m--2594.16984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15152.6
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 04:30+1304:35+145m--2746.778101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central 07:05+5907:10+1:025m--2941.179129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55231.1
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction 10:05+1:2810:10+1:285m--21172.378167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#14/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 11:10+1:3011:15+1:305m421250.644191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:40118.5
#15/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal• 13:55+1:37---21369.1-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.