Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Mar 22, 2018 21:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 22, 2018 21:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05104/Madar (Ajmer) - Chhapra Urs Special
     मदार (अजमेर) - छपरा उर्स विशेष

MDJN/Madar Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (04:01PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2018 (19:02) by Solo™^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Mar 26, 2018fromMDJN/Madar Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 27, 2018atCPR/Chhapra Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madar Junction and Chhapra Junction is 124 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 1268 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# --
MDJN/Madar Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

19 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Madar Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MDJN»Madar Junction» -00:30---10.045 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX 01:00-01:02-2m1122.377446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.3
#3%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 01:42-01:44-2m--173.571388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction 02:30-02:40-10m31128.150436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#5%--%DPADurgapura 02:49-02:51-2m--1135.663403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:59124.4
#6%--%SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO 04:50-04:55-5m--1260.058265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:25140.9
#7/==/BXNBayana Junction 07:20-07:22-2m--1400.961199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2384.6
#8/==/AFAgra FortO 08:45-08:55-10m--1485.520169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 10:05-10:10-5m--1508.583167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0691.8
#10/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO 11:16-11:18-2m--1600.242153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:17139.4
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 14:35-14:45-10m--1739.651129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 16:10-16:47-37m--1811.520126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3311.2
#13%==%BNZBadshahnagarX 17:20-17:22-2m--1822.852118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 17:50-17:52-2m--1847.155123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3889.2
#15/==/GDGonda JunctionX 19:30-19:35-5m21936.366111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.4
#16/==/BSTBasti 20:55-21:00-5m--11024.84791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#17/==/KLDKhalilabadX 21:38-21:40-2m--11054.34184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5033.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:30-22:50-20m--11088.24984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 23:50-23:55-5m--11137.35278mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#20/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 01:15-01:20-5m--21206.84169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction 02:50--221268.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.