Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
     जयपुर- उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (3h 29m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosa,cold drinks, veg cuttlets
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one AC CHAIR CAR & one Second Class Coach from 01.12.2017 to 31.01.2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (07:47PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:05) by 🅰🅿 Himalayan रेल्वे 💪™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake.
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 B1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 435 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:00
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

13 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction» -14:00+19110.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:40+2314:42+222m4154.683388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#3%==%KSGKishangarhX 15:19+2715:21+282m11105.939446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4428.8
#4%==%AIIAjmer JunctionO 16:05+3516:10+365m41134.763480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#5%--%NSDNasirabadX 16:32+4216:34+422m11157.884428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar 17:04+4817:06+492m11199.630403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7%--%GBPGulabpura 17:12+4917:14+482m11202.677400mNWRGulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4152.8
#8%--%MDLMandal 17:55+5417:56+541m11255.456429mNWRMandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#9%--%BHLBhilwara 18:08+5318:11+523m11266.660426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5454.2
#10!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 19:05+4719:25+4420m11320.866403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%--%KINKapasan 19:57+4119:58+411m11355.973459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#12%--%FANFatehnagar 20:17+3820:18+381m11379.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 20:32+3520:34+342m11392.366500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#14%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 21:09+3221:11+322m11430.613566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#15!--!UDZ•Udaipur City• 21:30+26-21434.7-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.