Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17481 Bilaspur – Tirupati Express scheduled to depart on 20th February, 2018 at 10.05 hrs is rescheduled to depart at 14.05 hrs on the...
more...
same day.
Wed Feb 14, 2018 (07:32PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main is 47 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 15m    63 halts    Distance: 1404 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
  T   S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

63 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction» -10:05+3610.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:41+910:43+92m--146.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#3/==/TLDTilda 11:01+1111:03+112m--172.744293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction 11:55+712:15+1020m--1110.851297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0353.6
#5%==%MSMDMahasamund 13:18+1113:20+112m--1164.480302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#6!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 13:43+1313:45+152m--1195.055361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#7!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 14:08+1614:10+162m--1216.139325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1811.6
#8!%%!%NPDNawapara RoadX 14:28+1314:30+142m--1227.789343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#9!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 14:50+2014:52+202m--1257.277336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#10!%%!%KBJKantabanji 15:10+2215:20+2410m--1280.444304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#11%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 16:05+2316:15+2210m--1313.760213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#12%==%KSNGKesingaX 16:28+2116:30+212m11326.865186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 16:45+2016:47+202m--1342.950233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road 16:55+2016:57+202m--1349.665248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#15/==/AMBAmbodala 17:20+1917:22+192m--1374.473373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda 17:43+1917:45+182m--1399.834360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0335.8
#17/==/THVTherubali 18:48+518:50+42m--1435.658272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#18/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 19:00+2019:02+202m--1445.243253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagadaX 19:15+2019:30+1715m--1454.471228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 20:08+1520:10+152m--1499.732122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram 20:13+1920:15+192m--1501.362122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction 20:38+1920:40+192m21525.259139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:35+1521:40+155m--1579.68166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 22:06+1822:08+182m--1614.68356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SCMSimhachalamX 22:21+1922:23+192m11632.6927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.2
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 23:15+923:35+120m41640.73111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3317.2
#27/==/DVDDuvvadaX 00:08+900:10+92m12657.95346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28+1000:29+101m22673.86031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.9
#29/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53+900:54+91m--2697.610422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/TUNITuni 01:17+1301:18+131m12737.67225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#31/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:32+1301:33+131m12754.38328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram 01:51+1601:52+161m22779.15618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 02:05+1602:06+161m32791.28417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnapartiX 02:25+1602:26+161m--2817.84519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31+1802:32+181m--2821.53118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundryX 03:10+1203:25+2015m12841.43323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#37/--/KVRKovvur 03:38+103:39+221m32848.54421mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:59+104:00+221m22863.25418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku 04:19+504:20+361m22880.25214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#40|--|ALAttili 04:32+1604:33+161m12890.64314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#41!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 05:01+1205:02+131m22910.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:24+1105:25+121m--2928.2489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#43!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 05:46+1205:47+131m--2945.0349mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.2
#44!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:39+1306:40+141m--2974.13313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#45!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 08:00+1908:20+2120m3,421017.65626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#46/==/DIGDuggirala 08:43+2308:44+231m121039.26616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#47/==/TELTenali Junction 08:53+2408:54+241m321049.16615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48/==/NDONidubroluX 09:14+2509:15+271m121071.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#49/==/BPPBapatla 09:34+2709:35+281m221091.67510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#50/==/CLXChirala 09:47+2909:48+311m121106.7518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#51/==/VTMVetapalem 09:57+3109:58+311m121114.4699mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#52/==/CJMChinnaganjam 10:09+3110:10+351m221127.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#53/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 10:23+3610:24+361m221141.14516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#54/==/OGLOngoleX 10:44+3310:45+331m321156.16212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#55/==/TNRTanguturu 11:03+3311:04+331m--21174.67210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#56/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 11:12+3311:13+331m221184.26325mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.9
#57/==/KVZKavaliX 11:49+3311:50+341m221222.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#58/==/BTTRBitragunta 12:04+3412:05+351m221238.57616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#59/==/NLRNellore 12:32+2812:33+281m321272.82621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.4
#60/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:00+2014:05+205m121311.26819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#61/==/VDDVendoduX 14:22+2114:23+211m--21330.47644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#62/==/VKIVenkatagiri 14:36+2114:37+221m221346.98676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.5
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 14:54+2314:55+231m121371.43670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.2
#64/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:34+2215:35+221m--21394.613115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.8
#65/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main• 16:20+17-421404.4-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.