Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1873555-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1089285-0


Departures from R/Raipur Junction (6 PFs)
     रायपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Station Road, Raipur
State: Chhattisgarh

Elevation: 297 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Raipur
 
 

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 157
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19
Rating: 3.9/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
porters/escalators - good (23)
food - good (23)
transportation - excellent (22)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - good (22)
sightseeing - good (21)
safety - good (23)

Nearby Stations

WRC/WRS Colony PH 2 km     RCT/Raipur City 2 km     RVH/Raipur R-V Block Hut 2 km     URK/Urkura 4 km     SRWN/Saraswatinagar 4 km     TBD/Telibandha 5 km     SB04/Mana 11 km     MDH/Mandhar 12 km     KMI/Kumhari 13 km     BOV/Bhatgaon 15 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

176 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
R00:11BJU08:301h 4m late01:15BEO/BiroheUpdated: Jan 21 2018 (19:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWR5
S   T  
R00:35KRBA04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2018 (19:21) by Mission NEET 2018^~
58218*Raipur - Titlagarh P...*PassSECR--
SMTWTFS
R02:00TIG07:25n/an/aR/Raipur JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (21:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
R02:25CSTM21:2023m late02:48TLA/TitvalaUpdated: Nov 22 2017 (16:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR2,3
    T  
R02:35BSP04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2017 (20:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12993Gandhidham - Puri We...SFWR5
S      
R02:50PURI16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2017 (20:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoR--
   W   
R02:50PURI16:103h 51m late06:41BDPK/BurhapankaUpdated: Nov 04 2017 (20:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSER5
  T    
R03:05SRC16:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2018 (12:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12870Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSER1
      S
R03:10CSTM23:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 21 2017 (21:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR1,2
 M     
R03:10LTT23:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 13 2018 (01:18) by SWR must get a ELOCO Shed Soon^~
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER1
     F 
R03:10SNSI20:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 17 2017 (10:52) by ICF~
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCR2
    T  
R03:10NED18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2017 (16:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22974Puri - Gandhidham We...SFWR--
S      
R03:10GIMB06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2017 (16:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22973Gandhidham - Puri We...SFWR--
     F 
R03:15PURI19:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2017 (16:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR--
S   T  
R03:35PURI18:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:08) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
18212Jagdalpur-Durg Expre...ExpSECR2
  T T S
R04:15DURG05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2017 (16:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
68701*Raipur - Durg MEMU L...*MEMUSECR1A
SMTWTFS
R04:50DURG05:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (21:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18240Shivnath ExpressExpSECR5
SMTWTFS
R05:00BSP07:001h 38m late06:38AGN/AmgaonUpdated: Jan 01 2018 (10:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20813Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoR1
    T  
R05:20JU12:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2018 (21:41) by SREERUP PATRANABIS
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSER1
  T   S
R05:20PUNE02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2017 (17:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58527*Raipur - Vishakhapat...*PassECoR4
SMTWTFS
R05:30VSKP21:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (16:02) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSER5
  T    
R05:30SRC18:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2018 (18:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58112Itwari - Tatanagar P...PassSER--
SMTWTFS
R05:35TATA00:052h 15m late07:50HGR/HimgirUpdated: Feb 10 2018 (18:13) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
22868Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...HmsSECR1
S   T  
R05:35DURG06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 10 2018 (18:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSER5
S  W   
R05:35TATA14:20on time05:35n/aUpdated: Nov 23 2017 (00:19) by RF Shanku^~
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSER--
 M     
R06:10HWH19:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 23 2018 (18:07) by ✒^~
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR5
    T  
R06:10KYQ18:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 08 2018 (22:48) by Rahul Kumar
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER--
S      
R06:10HWH19:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2017 (17:00) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR3
  T    
R06:10SRC19:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2017 (17:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15159Sarnath ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
R06:15DURG07:304h 16m late10:31DURG/Durg JunctionUpdated: Feb 02 2018 (19:57) by SWR must get a ELOCO Shed Soon^~
02846Hatia - Pune Weekly ...SFSER--
    T  
R06:30PUNE02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2018 (22:53) by BRC WAP7🚨Crime Patrol Satark🚨^~
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSER1
S      
R06:30PUNE02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2018 (18:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSER--
 M   F 
R06:30LTT23:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 21 2017 (09:34) by KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
R06:45LTT04:505m early06:40WADO/WadodaUpdated: Dec 07 2017 (18:23) by NAITIK^~
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER2
 M  T  
R06:45HTE17:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2018 (23:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18518Visakhapatnam - Korb...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
R06:55KRBA11:001h 24m late08:19URGA/UrgaUpdated: Dec 30 2017 (15:34) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
01123Mumbai CSMT - Santra...ACSFCR--
S      
R07:00SRC21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2018 (16:06) by Solo™^~
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR2
SMTWTFS
R07:05DURG07:5535m late07:40R/Raipur JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (05:40) by Shubham*^~
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpER5
  T    
R07:05MLDT06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 21 2017 (21:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
02845Pune - Hatia Weekly ...SFSER--
      S
R07:05HTE18:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2018 (22:53) by BRC WAP7🚨Crime Patrol Satark🚨^~
68728*Raipur - Bilaspur ME...*MEMUSECR3
SMTWTFS
R07:15BSP09:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (21:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12808Samta ExpressSFECoR5
S TW FS
R07:20VSKP18:1050m late08:10VZM/Vizianagaram JunctionUpdated: Nov 19 2017 (09:05) by RF Shanku^~
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi - P...ExpECoR5
 M     
R07:20PURI21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2017 (07:48) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
07006Raxaul - Hyderabad ...ExpSCR--
 M     
R07:25HYB23:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 18 2018 (14:46) by SWR must get a ELOCO Shed Soon^~
07010Barauni - Secunderab...ExpSCR--
    T  
R07:25SC22:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 18 2018 (14:47) by SWR must get a ELOCO Shed Soon^~
07008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCR--
   W  S
R07:25SC22:106h 17m late13:42TUD/Talodhi RoadUpdated: Feb 18 2018 (14:48) by SWR must get a ELOCO Shed Soon^~
68703*Raipur - Durg MEMU*MEMUSECR1A
SMTWTFS
R07:35DURG08:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (21:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR1
 M WTFS
R07:45NZM07:3030m late08:15HBJ/HabibGanjUpdated: Nov 30 2017 (14:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22867Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...HmsSECR6
  T  F 
R07:50NZM04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2017 (13:58) by RF Shanku^~
28242Chirimiri - Durg Exp...ExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
R08:15DURG09:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 30 2017 (17:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.