Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 16 17:06:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from R/Raipur Junction (6 PFs)
     रायपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Station Road, Raipur
State: Chhattisgarh

Elevation: 296 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Raipur
 
 

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 150
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19
Rating: 3.9/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (24)
transportation - excellent (23)
lodging - good (22)
railfanning - good (22)
sightseeing - good (22)
safety - good (24)

Nearby Stations

RCT/Raipur City 2 km     WRC/WRS Colony PH 2 km     RVH/Raipur R-V Block Hut 2 km     URK/Urkura 4 km     SRWN/Saraswatinagar 4 km     TBD/Telibandha 5 km     SB04/Mana 11 km     MDH/Mandhar 12 km     KMI/Kumhari 13 km     BOV/Bhatgaon 15 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
170 Train Arrivals at R/Raipur Junction (6 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
15232
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
5
SMTWTFS
R
00:11
BJU
08:30
1h 36m late
01:47
Updated: Today (16:29) by RF Shanku^~
12251
Wainganga SF Express
SF
SWR
5
S   T  
R
00:25
KRBA
04:30
2h 23m late
02:48
Updated: Yesterday (14:49) by Saurabh®~
58218*
Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
SECR
--
SMTWTFS
R
02:00
TIG
07:25
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (20:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12860
Gitanjali Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
1
SMTWTFS
R
02:25
CSMT
21:20
1m early
02:24
Updated: Today (09:45) by Deepanjan^~
22939
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
2,3
    T  
R
02:35
BSP
04:40
54m late
03:29
12993
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
SF
WR
5
S      
R
02:55
PURI
16:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (16:48) by Himalayan Railways^~
22828
Surat - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
--
   W   
R
02:55
PURI
16:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (01:12) by Vikas Kumar^~
12870
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
1
      S
R
03:10
CSMT
23:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:14) by Deepanjan^~
22512
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
SF
NFR
1,2
 M     
R
03:10
LTT
23:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:17) by Deepanjan^~
22894
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Express
SF
SER
1
     F 
R
03:10
SNSI
20:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:17) by Deepanjan^~
12768
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
    T  
R
03:10
NED
18:55
23m late
03:33
Updated: Aug 14 (01:01) by Vikas Kumar^~
18422
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
--
S   T  
R
03:10
PURI
18:20
17m late
03:27
Updated: Today (12:59) by Himalayan Railways^~
22974
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
SF
WR
--
S      
R
03:10
GIMB
06:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22973
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
SF
WR
--
     F 
R
03:10
PURI
19:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
18212
Jagdalpur - Durg Express
Exp
SECR
2
  T T S
R
04:15
DURG
05:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (12:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
68701*
Raipur - Durg MEMU Local*
MEMU
SECR
1A
SMTWTFS
R
04:50
DURG
05:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (15:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18240
Shivnath Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
5
SMTWTFS
R
05:00
BSP
07:00
2h 15m late
07:15
Updated: Yesterday (12:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20813
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
1
    T  
R
05:20
JU
12:00
4h 15m late
09:35
22846
Hatia - Pune SF Express
SF
SER
1
  T   S
R
05:20
PUNE
02:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (15:51) by Solo™^~
58112
Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
R
05:30
TATA
00:05
on time
05:30
Updated: Today (10:43) by Vikas Kumar^~
22896
Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express
Ant
SECR
--
   W   
R
05:30
DURG
06:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:28) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
58527*
Raipur - Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
ECoR
4
SMTWTFS
R
05:35
VSKP
21:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
22868
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express
Hms
SECR
1
S   T  
R
05:35
DURG
06:30
13m late
05:48
22885
Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
5
S  W   
R
05:40
TATA
14:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (08:21) by AKS®⭐^~
20821
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
--
  T    
R
05:40
SRC
18:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12869
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
5
 M     
R
06:05
HWH
19:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:16) by Deepanjan^~
22511
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
SF
NFR
5
    T  
R
06:05
KYQ
18:25
25m late
06:30
Updated: Today (11:18) by Deepanjan^~
12767
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
3
  T    
R
06:05
SRC
19:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (21:12) by Vikas Kumar^~
19317
Indore - Puri Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
--
   W   
R
06:05
PURI
19:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (11:23) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15159
Sarnath Express
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
R
06:10
DURG
07:30
1h 53m late
08:03
Updated: Yesterday (07:12) by AKS®⭐^~
22893
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
5
S      
R
06:10
HWH
19:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:18) by Deepanjan^~
22886
Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
--
 M   F 
R
06:30
LTT
23:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (15:28) by Vikas Kumar^~
20822
Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
--
S      
R
06:30
PUNE
02:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
18030
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Exp
SER
1
SMTWTFS
R
06:45
LTT
04:50
14m late
06:59
Updated: Today (10:47) by Deepanjan^~
22845
Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
2
 M  T  
R
06:45
HTE
17:05
7m late
06:52
Updated: Yesterday (15:52) by Solo™^~
18518
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Exp
ECoR
3
SMTWTFS
R
06:50
KRBA
11:00
on time
06:50
n/a
12854
Amarkantak Express (PT)
SF
SECR
2
SMTWTFS
R
07:05
DURG
07:55
23m late
07:28
Updated: Today (08:59) by RF Shanku^~
13426
Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)
Exp
ER
5
  T    
R
07:05
MLDT
06:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (12:41) by AligarhJnALJN^~
68728*
Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU*
MEMU
SECR
3
SMTWTFS
R
07:15
BSP
09:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (23:07) by Vikas Kumar^~
12808
Samta Express
SF
ECoR
5
S TW FS
R
07:20
VSKP
18:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
18408
Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
5
 M     
R
07:20
PURI
21:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:46) by AligarhJnALJN^~
07006
Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
 M     
R
07:25
HYB
23:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:56) by Solo™^~
07010
Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
    T  
R
07:25
SC
22:40
10h 26m late
17:51
07008
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
   W  S
R
07:25
SC
22:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:38) by Himalayan Railways^~
68703*
Raipur - Durg MEMU*
MEMU
SECR
1A
SMTWTFS
R
07:35
DURG
08:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (15:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12409
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
SF
NR
1
 M WTFS
R
07:45
NZM
07:30
4m late
07:49
Updated: Today (14:04) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22895
Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express
Ant
SECR
5
S      
R
07:50
FZR
13:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:34) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
22867
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express
Hms
SECR
6
  T  F 
R
07:50
NZM
04:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (06:54) by AKS®⭐^~
28242
Chirimiri - Durg Express
Exp
SECR
1
SMTWTFS
R
08:15
DURG
09:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (20:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18242
Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT)
Exp
SECR
1
SMTWTFS
R
08:15
DURG
09:10
24m late
08:39
Updated: Yesterday (15:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy