Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 16 15:17:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from KPG/Kopargaon (2 PFs)
     कोपरगांव

Track: Single Electric-Line

Near Sanjivani Sugar Factory, Kopargaon Tel: 02423-222268, Kopargaon 423601
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 508 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
 
 

No Recent News for KPG/Kopargaon
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 90
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (7)

Nearby Stations

SNVR/Sanvatsar 8 km     YL/Yeola 14 km     KNGN/Kanhegaon 15 km     PB/Puntamba Junction 24 km     ANKX/Ankai 29 km     ANK/Ankai 29 km     CIT/Chitali 32 km     AAK/Ankai Killa 34 km     NSL/Nagarsol 39 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
88 Train Arrivals at KPG/Kopargaon (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
12150
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
00:05
PUNE
05:30
3h 57m late
04:02
Updated: Today (11:50) by Deepanjan^~
12130
Azad Hind Express (PT)
SF
CR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
01:15
PUNE
06:50
23m late
01:38
Updated: Yesterday (17:32) by DJ™^~
12149
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
01:30
DNR
03:28
28m late
01:58
Updated: Today (11:50) by Deepanjan^~
22132
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
SF
CR
1
    T  
KPG
02:20
PUNE
08:05
4h 50m late
07:10
Updated: Yesterday (03:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12104
Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
2
 M     
KPG
02:20
PUNE
08:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (18:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11034
Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
Exp
CR
--
S      
KPG
02:20
PUNE
08:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (18:24) by Dreamers Unite Trip Soon 🤘^~
22118
Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express
ACSF
CR
1
     F 
KPG
02:20
PUNE
07:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12729
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
SF
SCR
1
  T T  
KPG
02:30
NED
10:00
12m late
02:42
11407
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
   W   
KPG
02:30
LJN
02:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22151
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express
SF
CR
1
      S
KPG
02:30
KZJ
18:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12131
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
SF
CR
1
S T T  
KPG
03:00
SNSI
03:45
19m late
03:19
Updated: Yesterday (17:44) by Faiz~
22147
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad)
SF
CR
--
      S
KPG
03:00
SNSI
03:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (15:29) by Faiz~
12148
Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
SF
CR
1
     F 
KPG
03:40
KOP
16:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (18:32) by Dreamers Unite Trip Soon 🤘^~
12730
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
SF
SCR
1
 M W   
KPG
03:40
PUNE
09:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12782
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
SF
SWR
1
  T    
KPG
03:40
MYS
04:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (14:01) by KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~
01664
Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
1
      S
KPG
03:40
DWR
19:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:45) by Solo™^~
12136
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
1
S T T  
KPG
04:10
PUNE
09:45
32m late
04:42
Updated: Yesterday (00:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12849
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
--
     F 
KPG
04:10
PUNE
09:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
11039
Maharashtra Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
04:33
G
20:15
42m late
05:15
Updated: Aug 14 (23:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
21028
Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
04:33
G
20:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (00:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11039-Slip
SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
04:33
GKP
19:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
21039
Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip
Exp
CR
--
SMTWTFS
KPG
04:33
DHI
11:05
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (19:13) by Deepanjan^~
11408
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
Exp
CR
1
     F 
KPG
05:40
PUNE
11:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (21:49) by Vikas Kumar^~
22152
Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express
SF
CR
1
 M     
KPG
05:40
PUNE
11:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
18407
Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
--
S      
KPG
06:00
SNSI
07:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:45) by AligarhJnALJN^~
57516
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
Pass
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
06:20
DD
11:55
59m late
07:19
22124
Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
CR
1
   W   
KPG
06:40
PUNE
11:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (05:08) by AligarhJnALJN^~
16501
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
1
   W   
KPG
07:55
YPR
04:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (06:04) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
01656
Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
1
 M     
KPG
07:55
PUNE
14:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:44) by Solo™^~
17208
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
   W   
KPG
08:20
SNSI
09:18
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
17206
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Exp
SCR
2
S T T  
KPG
08:20
SNSI
09:18
on time
08:20
Updated: Aug 14 (20:12) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17002
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Exp
SCR
2
 M    S
KPG
08:20
SNSI
09:18
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
51401
Pune - Manmad Passenger
Pass
CR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
08:25
MMR
09:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:08) by ^~
12779
Goa Express (PT)
SF
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
09:15
NZM
06:20
2h 28m late
11:43
11078
Jhelum Express
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
09:15
PUNE
15:15
1h 47m late
11:02
17305
Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
SF
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
09:15
NZM
06:20
on time
09:15
Updated: Today (14:42) by Himalayan Railways^~
22148
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)
SF
CR
--
      S
KPG
10:01
DR
15:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 26 2017 (22:32) by ✒^~
16502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
1
 M     
KPG
11:00
ADI
02:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (13:52) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12780
Goa Express (PT)
SF
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KPG
11:00
VSG
06:30
38m late
11:38
12780-Slip
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306) (PT)
SF
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
KPG
11:00
UBL
06:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
16229
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
1
   W F 
KPG
11:00
BSB
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (10:27) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
17323
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
1
      S
KPG
11:00
BSB
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (14:48) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
18503
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Exp
ECoR
2
     F 
KPG
11:15
SNSI
12:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (22:20) by Vikas Kumar^~
77657
Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU
DEMU
SCR
--
 MT T  
KPG
11:15
SNSI
12:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
17417
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Exp
SCR
--
   W   
KPG
11:15
SNSI
12:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (12:23) by Solo™^~
51422
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Pass
CR
--
SMTWTFS
KPG
12:50
PUNE
20:55
on time
12:50
n/a
11046
Deekshabhoomi Express
Exp
CR
1
   W   
KPG
13:15
KOP
03:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11045
Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
     F 
KPG
13:20
DHN
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (21:44) by Vikas Kumar^~
12627
Karnataka Express (PT)
SF
SWR
1,2
SMTWTFS
KPG
13:50
NDLS
10:30
29m late
14:19
Updated: Today (11:58) by Deepanjan^~
22893
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
1
      S
KPG
14:30
HWH
19:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:18) by Deepanjan^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy