Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri May 25 20:13:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)
برونی جنکشن     बरौनी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

New Zero Mile Barauni Road, Bholasthan to Barauni Rd, Shokhara, Barauni . PIN - 851112, District - Begusarai
State: Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
 
 

No Recent News for BJU/Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 172
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19
Rating: 3.6/5 (162 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (21)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (20)
railfanning - good (21)
sightseeing - average (19)
safety - good (20)

Nearby Stations

BUJ/Barauni Flag 2 km     BJUP/Barauni Bypass 2 km     GHX/Garhara 3 km     BEHT/Bihat Halt 5 km     SAE/Dinkar Gram Simaria 6 km     DKGS/Dinkar Gram Simaria 6 km     TGA/Teghra 7 km     BTPH/Chakia Thermal Halt 7 km     TIL/Tilrath 8 km     RJO/Rajendra Pul 9 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
194 Train Arrivals at BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
15934
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
--
S      
ASR
15:45
BJU
00:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 13 2017 (20:27) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
15530
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
      S
ANVT
23:45
BJU
00:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:18) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
12505
North East Express (PT)
SF
NFR
5,6
SMTWTFS
GHY
09:45
BJU
00:15
55m late
01:10
Updated: Feb 27 (22:09) by Tageeru Anubharadwaj Maharshi
12506
North East Express (PT)
SF
NFR
4
SMTWTFS
ANVT
06:45
BJU
00:40
8h 45m late
09:25
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (10:50) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
15636
Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
  T    
GHY
10:45
BJU
01:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (12:59) by ALI^~
15668
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
    T  
KYQ
11:00
BJU
01:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (12:45) by ALI^~
15632
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
S    F 
GHY
10:45
BJU
01:10
10h 12m late
11:22
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (12:52) by ALI^~
15632-Slip
Guwahati - Bikaner Link Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
S    F 
GHY
10:45
BJU
01:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:28) by ^~
15227
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
--
      S
YPR
23:55
BJU
01:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 16 (00:34) by Now RFing gonna b fun^~
15655
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Exp
NFR
--
 M     
KYQ
10:45
BJU
01:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:20) by AS*^~
13420
Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express
Exp
ER
5
SMTWTFS
MFP
23:05
BJU
01:20
15m late
01:35
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:59) by amishkumar~
13021
Mithila Express (PT)
Exp
ER
8
SMTWTFS
HWH
15:45
BJU
01:40
15m late
01:55
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:49) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
13205
Janhit Express
Exp
ECR
6
SMTWTFS
SHC
23:00
BJU
01:40
30m late
02:10
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12488
Seemanchal Express
SF
NR
3
SMTWTFS
ANVT
07:30
BJU
01:44
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (19:47) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
53042
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
4
SMTWTFS
JYG
20:10
BJU
01:55
on time
01:55
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (00:49) by amishkumar~
12487
Seemanchal Express
SF
NR
4,5
SMTWTFS
JBN
20:00
BJU
02:01
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 17 2017 (13:04) by Tageeru Anubharadwaj Maharshi
14524*
Harihar Express*
Exp
NR
--
 M  T  
UMB
22:45
BJU
02:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2017 (14:37) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
12492*
Mour Dhwaj Express*
SF
NR
3
S      
JAT
20:10
BJU
02:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (23:36) by AKS®⭐^~
15904
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
3
  T  F 
CDG
23:15
BJU
02:10
9h 56m late
12:06
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
63280*
Patna - Barauni MEMU*
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
PNBE
20:10
BJU
02:25
on time
02:25
n/a
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (14:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13246
Capital Express
Exp
ECR
1
S    FS
RJPB
23:15
BJU
02:30
10m early
02:20
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:33) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
13248
Capital Express
Exp
ECR
1
 MTWT  
RJPB
23:15
BJU
02:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:40) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
13166
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
Exp
ER
5,6
 M     
SMI
22:25
BJU
02:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 22 (13:52) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13044
Raxaul - Howrah Express
Exp
ER
--
S    F 
RXL
20:30
BJU
02:50
15m late
03:05
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (12:39) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
15707
Amrapali Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
7
SMTWTFS
KIR
22:45
BJU
03:00
15m late
03:15
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:39) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
18605
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Exp
SER
7
S  W F 
RNC
16:00
BJU
03:00
on time
03:00
03043
Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special
Exp
ER
--
      S
HWH
15:00
BJU
03:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 16 (17:50) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
13185
Ganga Sagar Express
Exp
ER
8
SMTWTFS
SDAH
17:45
BJU
03:35
on time
03:35
Updated: Dec 05 2017 (07:39) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
15484
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
1
S T  F 
DLI
06:35
BJU
04:05
13h 13m late
17:18
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15653
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
--
    T  
GHY
13:10
BJU
04:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
15651
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
--
  T    
GHY
13:10
BJU
04:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
03135
Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special
Exp
ER
--
  T    
KOAA
20:05
BJU
04:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Feb 19 (18:57) by Solo™^~
15097
Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NER
4
     F 
BGP
23:50
BJU
04:40
6h 10m late
10:50
12436
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
5
 M   F 
NDLS
09:25
BJU
04:50
1h 40m late
06:30
Updated: Feb 12 (15:52) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
15027
Maurya Express
Exp
NER
7
SMTWTFS
HTE
17:05
BJU
05:05
5m late
05:10
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:42) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
15098
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
Exp
NER
6
    T  
JAT
22:45
BJU
05:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
53041
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
--
SMTWTFS
HWH
07:15
BJU
05:30
10m late
05:40
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:13) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
15652
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
4
     F 
JAT
22:45
BJU
05:35
3h 33m late
09:08
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (08:03) by AKS®⭐^~
15723
New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
--
    T  
NJP
21:10
BJU
05:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:24) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
15654
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
4
S      
JAT
22:45
BJU
05:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
19709
Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
4
   W   
JP
23:30
BJU
05:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (07:48) by AKS®⭐^~
13508
Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
Exp
ER
5,6
S      
GKP
20:55
BJU
05:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:55) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
13510
Gonda - Asansol Express
Exp
ER
--
    T  
GD
15:00
BJU
05:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 14 2017 (01:00) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
15563
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
4
     F 
JYG
01:20
BJU
05:55
10m early
05:45
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:07) by Pankaj Mishra*^~
15623
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
--
    T  
BGKT
15:30
BJU
06:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2017 (23:58) by ALI^~
13155
Mithilanchal Express
Exp
ER
--
 M   F 
KOAA
20:55
BJU
06:30
on time
06:30
Updated: Apr 22 (13:43) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13157
Tirhut Express (PT)
Exp
ER
9
   W   
KOAA
20:55
BJU
06:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 22 (13:44) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13135
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Exp
ER
7
S      
KOAA
20:55
BJU
06:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:06) by Shubham*^~
12424
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
5
SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:10
BJU
06:35
3h 30m late
10:05
07006
Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
3
S      
RXL
01:30
BJU
07:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 26 (20:45) by Solo™^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.