Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Aug 17 12:25:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2090102-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2326065-0


Arrivals at CD/Chandrapur (3 PFs)
चंद्रपूर     चंद्रपुर

Track: Double Electric-Line

State Highway 264, Ganj Ward, Ph : 07172 - 250500, Chandrapur 442401
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 194 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
 
 

No Recent News for CD/Chandrapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 91
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)

Nearby Stations

CAF/Chanda Fort 3 km     VVKN/Vivekananda Nagar 3 km     BUPH/Babupeth 5 km     CPW/Chotipadoli 7 km     GNVR/Gondwana Visapur 10 km     BPQ/Balharshah Junction 14 km     TAE/Tadali Junction 14 km     CIP/Chichpalli 18 km     MAGH/Manikgarh 24 km     BUX/Bhandak 24 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: 11h 24m ago
91 Train Arrivals at CD/Chandrapur (3 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
12655
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
1
SMTWTFS
ADI
07:35
CD
00:13
15m late
00:28
12656
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
SMTWTFS
MAS
09:35
CD
00:36
1h 24m late
02:00
12772
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
S  W F 
NGP
22:00
CD
00:55
5m late
01:00
Updated: Yesterday (21:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17038
Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
S T    
HSR
10:05
CD
01:31
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
22664
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
1
   W   
JU
21:35
CD
01:32
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
16794
Shraddha Sethu Express
Exp
SR
1
     F 
FD
23:55
CD
01:47
6h 45m late
08:32
Updated: Yesterday (14:06) by KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~
22127
Anandwan SF Express
SF
CR
1
  T    
LTT
11:30
CD
01:48
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (21:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
57135
Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
AJNI
21:20
CD
01:59
1h 17m late
03:16
22416
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
ACSF
NR
1
SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:25
CD
03:21
26m late
03:47
Updated: Yesterday (11:33) by Solo™^~
57136
Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KZJ
21:15
CD
04:23
4m late
04:27
16793
Shraddha Sethu Express
Exp
SR
2
  T    
RMM
23:00
CD
04:37
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (12:58) by Deepanjan^~
16359
Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
Exp
SR
2
 M     
ERS
23:25
CD
04:38
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:04) by Solo™^~
15119
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NER
2
     F 
RMM
23:00
CD
04:38
2m late
04:40
Updated: Yesterday (12:11) by Solo™^~
07005
Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
2
     F 
HYB
21:30
CD
04:56
4m late
05:00
Updated: Yesterday (11:51) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
12771
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
  T T S
SC
22:00
CD
04:56
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (21:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12295
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
SBC
09:00
CD
05:29
19m late
05:48
Updated: Yesterday (11:51) by Deepanjan^~
12721
Dakshin SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
HYB
22:30
CD
05:49
21m late
06:10
Updated: Yesterday (11:34) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12861
Dakshin Link SF Express
SF
ECoR
2
SMTWTFS
VSKP
15:05
CD
05:49
13m late
06:02
Updated: Yesterday (13:59) by AligarhJnALJN^~
17037
Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
   WT  
SC
23:55
CD
06:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
22663
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
S      
MS
15:15
CD
06:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
12578
Bagmati Express
SF
ECR
2
S      
MYS
07:20
CD
06:26
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:21) by Himalayan Railways^~
22352
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Express
SF
ECR
2
  T    
YPR
09:55
CD
06:26
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:51) by Atal ji we miss u^~
15016
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Exp
NER
2
     F 
YPR
07:30
CD
06:28
20m late
06:48
Updated: Yesterday (10:48) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12626
Kerala Express (PT)
SF
SR
1
SMTWTFS
NDLS
11:25
CD
06:52
1h 9m late
08:01
12511
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
1
 M   FS
GKP
06:35
CD
06:55
8h 22m late
15:17
Updated: Yesterday (14:06) by Himalayan Railways^~
12521
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
1
   W   
BJU
22:50
CD
06:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (17:26) by Himalayan Railways^~
22645
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
1
  T    
INDB
16:50
CD
06:56
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:22) by Himalayan Railways^~
12591
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
1
S      
GKP
06:35
CD
07:14
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (10:43) by BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL~
12589
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
SF
NER
1
    T  
GKP
06:35
CD
07:14
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (11:56) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22647
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
1
S   T  
KRBA
19:40
CD
07:19
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:32) by Himalayan Railways^~
15015
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Exp
NER
1
  T    
GKP
06:35
CD
07:58
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (19:15) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
12967
Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
2
 M W   
MAS
17:40
CD
08:18
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:28) by Himalayan Railways^~
12969
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
2
      S
CBE
09:20
CD
08:19
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:27) by Himalayan Railways^~
12975
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
SF
NWR
2
S    F 
MYS
10:30
CD
08:19
38m late
08:57
Updated: Yesterday (20:19) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
51195
Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
1
SMTWTFS
WR
06:00
CD
08:30
on time
08:30
n/a
12139-Slip
Sewagram Express Slip (PT)
SF
CR
1
SMTWTFS
CSMT
15:00
CD
08:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
12669
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
S T    
MAS
17:40
CD
08:37
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (17:20) by Himalayan Railways^~
18401
Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
2
 M     
PURI
09:25
CD
08:38
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:55) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12615
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
SMTWTFS
MAS
19:15
CD
09:13
1m early
09:12
11083
Tadoba Express
Exp
CR
1
      S
LTT
11:30
CD
09:22
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (16:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18402
Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
1
    T  
OKHA
08:30
CD
11:17
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:56) by AligarhJnALJN^~
16318
Himsagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
1
   W   
SVDK
21:55
CD
11:18
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:39) by Himalayan Railways^~
16318-Slip
Himsagar Express Slip (PT)
Exp
SR
1
   W   
SVDK
21:55
CD
11:18
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (16:56) by Himalayan Railways^~
22816
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
2
    T  
ERS
08:50
CD
11:56
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:05) by Himalayan Railways^~
22631
Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SR
2
     F 
MAS
21:10
CD
11:58
on time
11:58
Updated: Yesterday (13:29) by Himalayan Railways^~
12724
Telangana Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:25
CD
12:23
on time
12:23
Updated: Yesterday (11:51) by Solo™^~
12723
Telangana Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
HYB
06:25
CD
12:54
on time
12:54
Updated: Yesterday (11:51) by Solo™^~
22151
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express
SF
CR
1
      S
PUNE
21:45
CD
13:22
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (21:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22646
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
S      
TVC
06:15
CD
13:34
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (11:55) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22648
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
  T  F 
TVC
06:15
CD
13:34
14h 44m late
04:18
Updated: Yesterday (16:16) by Atal ji we miss u^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy