Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue May 22 17:33:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

453 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
453 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
22552
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
Speeded: 5h 55m
May 20
JUC
10:00
DBG
11:30
25h 30m
14
S      
1397 km
55 km/hr
22551
22551
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
Speeded: 4h 40m
May 19
DBG
03:25
JUC
05:10
25h 45m
14
      S
1397 km
54 km/hr
22552
01118
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Apr 11
Jun 13
GKP
21:45
LTT
05:40
31h 55m
17
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1698 km
53 km/hr
01117
02197
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT)
SF
WCR
Speeded: 2h 30m
Jul 02
CBE
19:05
JBP
10:20
39h 15m
36
 M     
SL 3A 2A
2212 km
56 km/hr
02198
07487
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special
ACExp
SCR
Speeded: 2h 15m
Jul 29
TPTY
22:30
VSKP
10:45
12h 15m
11
S      
3A
736 km
60 km/hr
07488
01037
Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Summer SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Speeded: 1h 55m
Apr 09
Jun 04
LTT
01:10
SWV
10:30
9h 20m
9
 M     
SL 3A 2A
488 km
52 km/hr
01038
82303
Howrah - Jammu Tawi Suvidha Summer Special
Svd
ER
Speeded: 1h 40m
May 10
Jun 14
HWH
23:55
JAT
13:20
37h 25m
17
    T  
SL 3A
1942 km
52 km/hr
82304
09562
Okha - Bandra Terminus Super Fast Special Fare Special
SF
WR
Speeded: 1h 35m
May 15
Jun 12
OKHA
17:00
BDTS
10:15
17h 15m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A
979 km
57 km/hr
09561
82602
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Speeded: 1h 30m
Apr 08
Jul 01
TEN
15:30
MS
03:00
11h 30m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
650 km
57 km/hr
82601
09016
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special
Exp
WR
Speeded: 1h 25m
Jun 03
Jul 01
GKP
21:20
BDTS
09:20
36h 0m
22
S      
SL 3A 2A
1956 km
54 km/hr
09015
82910
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special
Svd
WR
No TT Change
Apr 15
May 27
GKP
21:20
BDTS
09:20
36h 0m
22
S      
SL 3A 2A
1956 km
54 km/hr
82909
02198
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
SF
WCR
No TT Change
Jun 30
JBP
11:00
CBE
03:40
40h 40m
35
      S
SL 3A 2A
2212 km
54 km/hr
02197
09561
Bandra Terminus - Okha Super Fast Special Fare Special
SF
WR
Speeded: 1h 5m
May 16
Jun 13
BDTS
23:55
OKHA
17:35
17h 40m
15
   W   
SL 3A 2A
980 km
55 km/hr
09562
07116
Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 1h 0m
Jul 30
KCVL
07:45
HYB
14:00
30h 15m
29
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1558 km
51 km/hr
07115
01046
Karmali – Mumbai LTT Summer AC SpecialFare Special
ACExp
CR
Src Changed.
Apr 06
Jun 08
KRMI
14:00
LTT
00:20
10h 20m
10
     F 
3A 2A 1A
535 km
52 km/hr
01045
09453
Gandhidham - Jalandhar SpecialFare Special
Exp
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 16
May 28
GIMB
18:30
JUC
22:50
28h 20m
28
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1297 km
46 km/hr
09454
04503
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special
Exp
NR
Speeded: 1h 0m
Apr 05
Jun 28
KLK
01:30
SVDK
12:00
10h 30m
8
    T  
SL 3A 2A
479 km
46 km/hr
04504
07037
Secunderabad - Bikaner Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 55m
May 20
Jul 29
SC
05:00
BKN
17:45
36h 45m
22
S      
SL 2A
2048 km
56 km/hr
07038
04971
Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special
GR
NR
Speeded: 55m
Feb 23
Jun 29
UDZ
13:50
JAT
15:20
25h 30m
22
     F 
3A
1271 km
50 km/hr
04972
04043
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 06
Jun 29
GAYA
13:45
ANVT
05:10
15h 25m
6
     F 
SL 3A 2A
980 km
64 km/hr
04044
01705
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special
SF
WCR
Speeded: 40m
Jun 30
BDTS
00:15
JBP
21:40
21h 25m
12
      S
SL 3A 2A
1260 km
59 km/hr
01706
01012
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special
SF
CR
Dest Changed.
Apr 08
Jun 10
NGP
13:50
CSMT
04:20
14h 30m
17
S      
SL 3A 2A
832 km
57 km/hr
01011
82601
Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Speeded: 40m
Apr 06
Jun 29
MS
21:50
TEN
10:50
13h 0m
10
     F 
SL 3A 2A
650 km
50 km/hr
82602
06001
Chennai Egmore- Tirunelveli SpecialFare special (PT)
Exp
SR
Speeded: 40m
Jun 15
Jun 15
MS
21:50
TEN
10:50
13h 0m
10
     F 
SL 3A 2A
650 km
50 km/hr
06002
82304
Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special
Svd
ER
Speeded: 35m
May 13
Jun 17
JAT
02:30
HWH
12:15
33h 45m
17
S      
SL 3A
1942 km
58 km/hr
82303
04906
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ashok Nagar Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Speeded: 30m
Jul 24
Jul 24
DEE
11:45
ASKN
05:00
17h 15m
7
  T    
644 km
37 km/hr
04905
01656
Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
Speeded: 30m
Jun 24
JBP
19:30
PUNE
14:05
18h 35m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
1050 km
56 km/hr
01655
04831
Jodhpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special
Exp
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 03
Jun 26
JU
14:00
HW
10:45
20h 45m
20
  T    
SL 3A 2A
882 km
42 km/hr
04832
09023
Bandra Terminus - Indore Weekly Summer Special
SF
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 21
May 26
BDTS
13:20
INDB
04:10
14h 50m
10
      S
SL CC 3A 2A
819 km
55 km/hr
09024
05106
Basti - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
Speeded: 25m
Jun 30
BST
14:10
GKP
15:40
1h 30m
2
 MTWTFS
63 km
42 km/hr
05105
01116
Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT JanSadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Apr 08
Jun 24
GKP
14:00
LTT
23:55
33h 55m
15
S      
1722 km
51 km/hr
01115
05116
Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj)
Exp
NER
Speeded: 20m
Feb 21
Jun 27
ANVT
14:20
CPR
10:00
19h 40m
12
   W   
SL 3A 2A
975 km
50 km/hr
05115
05007
Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
Speeded: 20m
Feb 16
Jun 29
RMR
18:15
HWH
07:10
36h 55m
32
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1463 km
40 km/hr
05008
09020
Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special
Exp
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 05
Jun 26
CPR
07:50
UDN
13:35
29h 45m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1604 km
54 km/hr
09019
04769
Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 15m
Jun 30
HMH
07:15
SGNR
08:45
1h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
67 km
45 km/hr
04770
25657
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
Speeded: 15m
Aug 18
SDAH
06:35
SCL
16:15
33h 40m
35
 M W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1360 km
40 km/hr
25658
15660
Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
No TT Change
Aug 18
AGTL
05:30
SDAH
19:25
37h 55m
39
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A
1554 km
41 km/hr
15659
04410
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Jul 01
SVDK
13:30
DLI
03:00
13h 30m
5
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
654 km
48 km/hr
04409
82912
Chhapra - Udhna Suvidha Special
Svd
WR
No TT Change
Apr 17
May 29
CPR
07:50
UDN
13:35
29h 45m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1604 km
54 km/hr
82911
04852
Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
Src Changed.
Jun 30
RTGH
16:55
MTD
22:00
5h 5m
19
SMTWTFS
197 km
39 km/hr
04851
04851
Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
Dest Changed.
Jun 30
MTD
06:50
RTGH
11:30
4h 40m
19
SMTWTFS
197 km
42 km/hr
04852
04205
Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Feb 20
Jun 26
KOAA
23:55
LKO
22:15
22h 20m
18
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
1060 km
47 km/hr
04206
04502
Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SF Special Fare Special
SF
NR
Speeded: 10m
Apr 02
Jun 25
NLDM
23:45
LKO
13:50
14h 5m
7
 M     
SL 3A 2A
770 km
55 km/hr
04501
04401
Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
Dest Changed.
Jun 28
ANVT
22:30
SVDK
13:00
14h 30m
11
 M  T  
SL
710 km
49 km/hr
04402
01453
Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 5m
Apr 08
Jun 17
PUNE
19:55
GKP
04:30
32h 35m
16
S      
1757 km
54 km/hr
01454
06030
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 03
Jun 26
TN
17:30
MS
05:35
12h 5m
14
  T    
SL 3A 2A
652 km
54 km/hr
06029
07324
Hubballi - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare Special
Exp
SWR
Dest Changed.
May 07
May 28
UBL
20:25
MS
11:15
14h 50m
17
 M     
SL 3A 2A
710 km
48 km/hr
07323
04833
Bhagat ki kothi (Jodhpur) - Beas Satsang Special
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
May 17
May 17
BGKT
14:05
BEAS
09:15
19h 10m
9
    T  
SL 3A
846 km
44 km/hr
04834
15657
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
No Speed Change
Aug 19
SDAH
06:35
GHY
04:00
21h 25m
31
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
981 km
46 km/hr
15658
15658
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
No Speed Change
Aug 19
GHY
22:55
SDAH
19:25
20h 30m
31
S   T  
2S SL 3A 2A
981 km
48 km/hr
15657
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.