Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 15 21:37:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

613 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
613 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
05603
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 11
Sep 20
MSB
21:40
AJJ
23:00
1h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
70 km
53 km/hr
07145
Tirupati - Anakapalle Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 19
Oct 19
TPTY
19:00
AKP
08:00
13h 0m
0
     F 
SL 3A 2A
703 km
54 km/hr
07146
Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Feb 28
TPTY
17:00
KCG
06:30
13h 30m
14
    T  
SL 3A 2A
741 km
55 km/hr
07016
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src Changed.
Feb 26
KCG
18:45
VSKP
07:50
13h 5m
16
  T    
SL 3A 2A
669 km
51 km/hr
GSH-1
Secunderabad - Hyderabad Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
Slowed: 10m
Sep 23
Sep 23
SC
23:30
HYB
00:05
0h 35m
0
S      
9 km
16 km/hr
GHL-2
Hyderabad - Lingampalli Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
HYB
00:30
LPI
01:20
0h 50m
0
 M     
24 km
29 km/hr
GHS-4
Hyderabad - Secunderabad Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
HYB
03:30
SC
04:00
0h 30m
0
 M     
9 km
19 km/hr
GSH-8
Secunderabad - Hyderabad Ganapati special
Hyd
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
SC
04:00
HYB
04:40
0h 40m
0
 M     
9 km
14 km/hr
GFS-7
Falaknuma - Secunderabad Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
Slowed: 10m
Sep 24
Sep 24
FM
02:20
SC
03:00
0h 40m
0
 M     
14 km
22 km/hr
GLH-3
Lingampalli - Hyderabad Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
LPI
01:50
HYB
02:40
0h 50m
0
 M     
24 km
29 km/hr
GHL-5
Hyderabad - Lingampalli Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 23
Sep 23
HYB
23:00
LPI
23:50
0h 50m
10
S      
24 km
29 km/hr
GLF-6
Lingampalli - Falaknuma Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
LPI
00:10
FM
01:50
1h 40m
20
 M     
38 km
23 km/hr
01447
Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Slowed: 2h 55m
Sep 07
Sep 21
PUNE
18:45
SWV
09:10
14h 25m
11
     F 
SL 3A
559 km
39 km/hr
07479
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Feb 27
VSKP
19:05
TPTY
09:25
14h 20m
16
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
736 km
51 km/hr
82615
Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Oct 13
Oct 13
PDY
18:45
SRC
04:30
33h 45m
26
      S
SL 3A 2A
1840 km
55 km/hr
82611
Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Nov 03
Nov 03
MS
22:20
TEN
10:30
12h 10m
10
      S
SL 3A 2A
650 km
53 km/hr
01448
Sawantwadi Road - Panvel SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Sep 22
SWV
10:00
PNVL
20:15
10h 15m
9
      S
SL 3A
439 km
43 km/hr
82614
Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 10
Oct 10
MAS
15:15
SRC
19:00
27h 45m
17
   W   
SL 3A
1640 km
59 km/hr
82802
Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Svd
SER
No TT Change
Oct 13
Nov 03
MAS
18:20
SRC
23:30
29h 10m
11
      S
SL 3A 2A
1662 km
57 km/hr
82633
Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Dest Changed.
Aug 10
Sep 28
MAS
20:00
ERS
08:45
12h 45m
12
     F 
SL 3A 2A
700 km
55 km/hr
82638
Ernakulam - Chennai Central Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Oct 21
Oct 21
ERS
19:00
MAS
07:20
12h 20m
12
S      
SL 3A 2A
700 km
57 km/hr
82640
Ernakulam – Chennai Central Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Nov 07
Nov 07
ERS
19:30
MAS
10:15
14h 45m
12
   W   
SL 3A 2A
700 km
47 km/hr
01018
Nagpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
SF
CR
No TT Change
Oct 19
Oct 19
NGP
12:15
LTT
03:10
14h 55m
17
     F 
SL 3A 1A
816 km
55 km/hr
xKCSpl
Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT EMU Special
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
KYN
01:01
CSMT
02:30
1h 29m
24
 M     
FC
54 km
36 km/hr
PCSpl1
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT EMU Special
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
PNVL
01:00
CSMT
02:20
1h 20m
23
 M     
FC
49 km
36 km/hr
06025Y
Tambaram - Velankanni Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Sep 08
Sep 08
TBM
17:00
VLNK
03:10
10h 10m
9
      S
SL 3A
328 km
32 km/hr
06072
Velankanni - Tambaram Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Sep 05
Sep 05
VLNK
23:45
TBM
10:00
10h 15m
9
   W   
SL 3A 2A
328 km
32 km/hr
VTSpl
Velankanni - Thanjavur DEMU Special
DEMU
SR
No TT Change
Aug 28
Sep 08
VLNK
03:15
TJ
05:45
2h 30m
3
SMTWTFS
88 km
35 km/hr
TVSpl
Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni DEMU Special
DEMU
SR
No TT Change
Aug 28
Sep 08
TPJ
22:20
VLNK
03:00
4h 40m
6
SMTWTFS
137 km
29 km/hr
82609
Tambaram - Kollam Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Oct 12
Nov 02
TBM
17:15
QLN
09:20
16h 5m
24
     F 
SL 3A
736 km
46 km/hr
06515
Yesvantpur - Sakleshpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 06
YPR
07:10
SKLR
11:35
4h 25m
8
      S
216 km
49 km/hr
06576
Sakleshpur - Yesvantpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 23
Oct 07
SKLR
15:45
YPR
20:30
4h 45m
8
S      
216 km
46 km/hr
30712S
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
SDAH
10:05
LKPR
11:46
1h 41m
21
SMTWTFS
62 km
37 km/hr
30711S
04862
Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Sep 07
Sep 25
JU
01:00
RDRA
04:40
3h 40m
6
SMTWTFS
183 km
50 km/hr
04861
Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Sep 07
Sep 25
RDRA
07:10
JU
11:30
4h 20m
6
SMTWTFS
183 km
42 km/hr
07025Y
Hyderabad - Wadi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 25
Sep 25
HYB
05:00
WADI
10:15
5h 15m
0
  T    
185 km
35 km/hr
07026Y
07025
Hyderabad - Wadi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 23
Sep 23
HYB
11:20
WADI
16:55
5h 35m
0
S      
185 km
33 km/hr
07026
CKSpl
Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan EMU special
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Sep 19
Sep 24
CSMT
01:00
KYN
02:30
1h 30m
24
SM WTFS
FC
54 km
36 km/hr
06000X
Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan EMU special
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Sep 18
Sep 23
CSMT
01:30
KYN
03:00
25h 30m
24
S TWTFS
FC
54 km
2 km/hr
CPSpl2
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel EMU Special
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
CSMT
02:45
PNVL
04:05
1h 20m
23
 M     
49 km
36 km/hr
04446
Farukh Nagar - Garhi Harsaru Steam Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
No TT Change
Sep 23
Nov 25
FN
11:15
GHH
12:00
0h 45m
1
S      
11 km
15 km/hr
04445
01206
Karimnagar - Nizamabad Inaugural Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 26
Sep 26
KRMR
15:00
NZB
18:45
3h 45m
2
   W   
SL 3A 2A
143 km
38 km/hr
05227XX
Yesvantpur - Santragachi Superfast One Way Special
SF
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 26
Sep 26
YPR
23:55
SRC
13:08
37h 13m
21
   W   
SL 3A 2A
2015 km
54 km/hr
02246
Yesvantpur - Howrah One Way Special
SF
SER
No TT Change
Sep 27
Sep 27
YPR
11:00
HWH
16:45
29h 45m
4
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1954 km
66 km/hr
82637
Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Oct 17
Oct 17
MAS
20:40
ERS
08:45
12h 5m
12
   W   
SL 3A 2A
700 km
58 km/hr
82639
Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Nov 02
Nov 02
MAS
20:40
ERS
08:45
12h 5m
12
     F 
SL 3A 2A
700 km
58 km/hr
82612
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Nov 06
Nov 06
TEN
15:00
MS
03:00
12h 0m
10
  T    
SL 3A 2A
650 km
54 km/hr
06219
Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Oct 02
Oct 02
MYS
23:15
SRC
15:00
39h 45m
20
  T    
SL 3A 2A
2092 km
53 km/hr
82618
Kollam - Tambaram Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Nov 08
QLN
11:30
TBM
03:30
16h 0m
24
  T T S
SL 3A
736 km
46 km/hr
82616
Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Nov 03
PDY
18:45
SRC
04:30
33h 45m
27
      S
SL 3A 2A
1840 km
55 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy