Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Aug 17 04:41:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

701 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
701 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
CVSpl
Chennai Beach – Velachery TNPL EMU Special
Chn
SR
Old TT
Jul 14
Aug 12
MSB
23:15
VLCY
00:05
0h 50m
1
S     S
19 km
23 km/hr
VCSpl
05576
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
No TT Change
Aug 21
Aug 21
ANVT
20:05
SHC
00:10
28h 5m
12
  T    
1247 km
44 km/hr
05575
08131
Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
Old TT
Jul 13
Jul 21
ROU
11:20
PURI
00:15
12h 55m
16
     FS
559 km
43 km/hr
08132
03653
Gaya - Indore Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
Old TT
Aug 10
Aug 10
GAYA
17:00
INDB
00:20
31h 20m
10
     F 
1279 km
41 km/hr
03654
05521
Jamalpur - Saharsa Intercity Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
Old TT
Oct 31
JMP
20:40
SHC
00:25
3h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
78 km
21 km/hr
05522
01188
Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special
DD
CR
Src Changed.
Sep 04
Sep 18
RN
16:20
LTT
00:30
8h 10m
10
  T    
CC
328 km
40 km/hr
01187
05683
Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
No TT Change
Sep 29
BIR
19:25
ET
00:30
5h 5m
7
      S
186 km
37 km/hr
05684
04188
Lal Kuan - Jhansi Summer Special
Exp
NCR
Old TT
May 26
Jul 28
LKU
12:10
JHS
00:30
12h 20m
14
      S
SL 3A
567 km
46 km/hr
04187
01415
Bidar - Kolhapur Inaugural Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
Jun 14
Jun 14
BIDR
12:30
KOP
00:35
12h 5m
8
    T  
SL 3A 2A
535 km
44 km/hr
01416
01492
Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special
DEMU
CR
Old TT
Jul 19
Jul 28
KWV
20:30
MRJ
00:45
4h 15m
9
SMTWTFS
190 km
45 km/hr
01491
SGSUp
Sealdah - Ghutiari Sharif Sandal Mela Special Local
Klkt
ER
Old TT
Aug 03
Aug 03
SDAH
23:50
GOF
00:45
0h 55m
13
     F 
31 km
34 km/hr
GSSDn
00110
Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special
Exp
KR
No TT Change
Sep 08
Sep 08
VLNK
20:15
SWV
00:50
28h 35m
26
      S
SL 3A
1176 km
41 km/hr
00109
VCSpl
Velachery – Chennai Beach TNPL EMU Special
Chn
SR
Old TT
Jul 15
Aug 13
VLCY
00:10
MSB
00:55
0h 45m
1
SM     
19 km
26 km/hr
CVSpl
08924Y
Puri - Paradeep Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
Old TT
Jul 22
Jul 22
PURI
20:35
PRDP
01:00
4h 25m
33
S      
173 km
39 km/hr
08923
05625
Deoghar - Agartala Inaugural Special
Exp
NFR
Old TT
Jul 08
Jul 08
DGHR
10:50
AGTL
01:00
38h 10m
20
S      
SL 3A
1472 km
39 km/hr
05626
08924
Puri - Paradeep Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
Old TT
Jul 23
Jul 23
PURI
20:35
PRDP
01:00
4h 25m
28
 M     
173 km
39 km/hr
08923
08907
Vishakapatnam - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
Jul 21
Jul 21
VSKP
14:30
PURI
01:05
10h 35m
0
      S
469 km
44 km/hr
08908
08097
Vishakapatnam - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
Jul 13
Jul 13
VSKP
14:30
PURI
01:15
10h 45m
0
     F 
469 km
44 km/hr
09724
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Old TT
Apr 05
Jun 28
BDTS
06:15
JP
01:25
19h 10m
9
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1152 km
60 km/hr
09723
08930
Puri - Khurda Road Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
Old TT
Jul 24
Jul 24
PURI
00:05
KUR
01:30
1h 25m
0
  T    
44 km
31 km/hr
04778
Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Dec 31
HMH
21:10
SDLP
01:35
4h 25m
20
SMTWTFS
178 km
40 km/hr
04777
02732
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Dec 02
JP
15:00
HYB
02:00
35h 0m
27
S      
SL 3A 2A
1840 km
53 km/hr
02731
03654
Indore - Gaya Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
Old TT
Aug 13
Aug 13
INDB
20:30
GAYA
02:00
29h 30m
10
 M     
1279 km
43 km/hr
03653
03686
Indore - Gaya Exam Special
Exp
ECR
Old TT
Aug 14
Aug 14
INDB
20:30
GAYA
02:00
29h 30m
10
  T    
SL
1279 km
43 km/hr
03685
MR01
Madurai - Rameswaram Aadi Amavasai Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
Old TT
Aug 10
Aug 10
MDU
22:40
RMM
02:00
3h 20m
0
     F 
161 km
48 km/hr
05626
Agartala - Deoghar Inaugural Special
Exp
NFR
Old TT
Jul 06
Jul 06
AGTL
13:45
DGHR
02:15
36h 30m
20
     F 
SL 3A
1472 km
40 km/hr
05625
RM01
Rameswaram - Madurai Aadi Amavasai Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
Old TT
Aug 10
Aug 10
RMM
23:00
MDU
02:15
3h 15m
0
     F 
161 km
50 km/hr
04156
Kacheguda - Kanpur Summer Special
SF
NCR
Old TT
Apr 20
Jul 27
KCG
23:20
CNB
02:20
27h 0m
13
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1484 km
55 km/hr
04155
05226
Indore - Barauni Exam Special
Exp
ECR
Old TT
Aug 14
Aug 14
INDB
21:05
BJU
02:20
29h 15m
17
  T    
SL
1531 km
52 km/hr
05225
08920
Puri - Cuttack Rath Yatra Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
Old TT
Jul 24
Jul 24
PURI
23:50
CTC
02:25
2h 35m
20
  T    
91 km
35 km/hr
08919
03257
Danapur - Secundarabad Exam Special
Exp
ECR
Old TT
Aug 10
Aug 10
DNR
17:10
SC
02:30
33h 20m
11
     F 
SL
1823 km
55 km/hr
03258
08910
Puri - Palasa Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
Jul 14
Jul 23
PURI
16:40
PSA
02:30
9h 50m
0
SM     
265 km
27 km/hr
08909
05082
Gonda -Ayodhya Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
Old TT
Aug 12
Aug 28
GD
23:40
AY
02:30
2h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
66 km
23 km/hr
05081
03175
Sealdah - Krishnapur Eid Special
Exp
ER
Old TT
Jun 14
Jun 15
SDAH
21:30
KRP
02:30
5h 0m
17
    TF 
SL
226 km
45 km/hr
03176
08911Y
Junagarh Road - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
Jul 13
Jul 21
JNRD
11:00
PURI
02:30
15h 30m
25
     FS
625 km
40 km/hr
08912
04719
Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyodaya Inaugural Special
Ant
NWR
Old TT
Jul 13
Jul 13
BKN
12:30
BSP
02:40
38h 10m
19
     F 
1946 km
51 km/hr
04720
02822
Santragachi - Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special
ACSF
SER
Old TT
Jun 30
SRC
18:30
PUNE
02:45
32h 15m
13
      S
3A 2A
2059 km
64 km/hr
02821
06230
Rewa - Mysuru Weekly Special
Exp
SWR
Old TT
Jul 01
Jul 22
REWA
01:30
MYS
02:50
49h 20m
31
S      
SL 3A 2A
2431 km
49 km/hr
06229
04917
Saharanpur - Beas Satsang Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Old TT
Jun 29
Jun 29
SRE
20:50
BEAS
03:00
6h 10m
6
     F 
288 km
47 km/hr
04918
02023
Mumbai LTT - Nagpur Special Fare SF Special
SF
CR
Old TT
Jul 19
Jul 21
LTT
12:40
NGP
03:00
14h 20m
14
    T S
SL 3A 2A
816 km
57 km/hr
02024
08922X
Puri - Brahmapur Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
Old TT
Jul 22
Jul 22
PURI
19:00
BAM
03:05
8h 5m
33
S      
191 km
24 km/hr
08921
06087
Tambaram - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 29
Aug 31
TBM
17:00
VLNK
03:10
10h 10m
9
   W F 
SL 3A
328 km
32 km/hr
06088
06089
Chennai Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
Dest Changed.
Aug 30
Sep 06
MAS
15:30
VLNK
03:10
11h 40m
11
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
364 km
31 km/hr
06092
82643
Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Aug 28
Sep 04
TBM
17:00
VLNK
03:10
10h 10m
9
  T    
SL 3A 2A
328 km
32 km/hr
82644
82645
Tambaram - Velankanni Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Sep 05
Sep 05
TBM
17:00
VLNK
03:10
10h 10m
9
   W   
SL 3A 2A
328 km
32 km/hr
82646
06025
Tambaram - Velankanni Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Sep 08
Sep 08
TBM
17:00
VLNK
03:10
10h 10m
9
      S
SL 3A
328 km
32 km/hr
06002
Tirunelveli- Chennai Egmore SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Speeded: 1h 45m
Sep 02
Sep 23
TEN
16:00
MS
03:15
11h 15m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
650 km
58 km/hr
06001
82602
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Speeded: 1h 45m
Aug 05
Sep 16
TEN
16:00
MS
03:15
11h 15m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
650 km
58 km/hr
82601
07115
Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 29
HYB
21:00
KCVL
03:20
30h 20m
29
      S
SL 3A 2A
1558 km
51 km/hr
07116
02809
Santragachi - Puri SF Special
SF
SER
Old TT
Apr 05
Jun 28
SRC
19:00
PURI
03:20
8h 20m
7
    T  
SL 3A
492 km
59 km/hr
02810
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy