Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Dec 17 10:18:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

266 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
266 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
00325
Howrah - Tarakeswar Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Feb 02
HWH
04:55
TAK
06:25
1h 30m
19
SMTWTFS
57 km
38 km/hr
37340
00356
Tarakeswar - Howrah Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Feb 02
TAK
17:50
HWH
19:15
1h 25m
19
SMTWTFS
57 km
40 km/hr
37333
00415
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Feb 02
SHE
08:25
TAK
09:15
0h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
35 km
42 km/hr
00416
00416
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Feb 02
TAK
07:25
SHE
08:15
0h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
35 km
42 km/hr
00415
00417
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Feb 02
SHE
13:05
TAK
13:55
0h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
35 km
42 km/hr
00418
00418
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Feb 02
TAK
11:40
SHE
12:30
0h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
35 km
42 km/hr
00417
01045
Mumbai LTT – Thivim Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Dest Changed.
Dec 21
Jan 04
LTT
01:10
THVM
13:50
12h 40m
8
     F 
SL 3A 2A
518 km
41 km/hr
01046
01046
Thivim – Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Src Changed.
Dec 21
Jan 04
THVM
14:20
LTT
00:20
10h 0m
8
     F 
SL 3A 2A
518 km
52 km/hr
01045
01119
Ajni – Thivim Weekly Winter SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 24
Jan 07
AJNI
19:50
THVM
22:30
26h 40m
21
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1281 km
48 km/hr
01120
01120
Thivim - Ajni Weekly Winter SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 25
Jan 08
THVM
23:00
AJNI
22:50
23h 50m
21
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1281 km
54 km/hr
01119
01301
Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Dest Changed.
Dec 18
Jan 01
PUNE
18:45
MAJN
12:30
17h 45m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A
947 km
53 km/hr
01302
01302
Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Src Changed.
Dec 19
Jan 02
MAJN
15:45
PUNE
13:10
21h 25m
15
   W   
SL 3A 2A
947 km
44 km/hr
01301
01655
Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Jan 01
PUNE
10:45
JBP
06:15
19h 30m
11
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1050 km
54 km/hr
01656
01656
Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
Speeded: 15m
Dec 30
JBP
19:45
PUNE
14:05
18h 20m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
1050 km
57 km/hr
01655
01661
Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 09
Dec 25
HBJ
07:20
PURI
08:45
25h 25m
18
  T    
SL 3A
1320 km
52 km/hr
01662
01662
Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 10
Dec 26
PURI
11:15
HBJ
11:20
24h 5m
18
   W   
SL 3A
1320 km
55 km/hr
01661
01663
Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 29
DWR
22:50
HBJ
04:20
29h 30m
17
      S
SL 3A
1428 km
48 km/hr
01664
01664
Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
Dest Changed.
Dec 28
HBJ
17:00
DWR
19:30
26h 30m
17
     F 
SL 3A
1428 km
54 km/hr
01663
01665
Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No Speed Change
Oct 10
Dec 26
HBJ
17:30
AGTL
21:30
52h 0m
34
   W   
SL 3A 2A
2481 km
48 km/hr
01666
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No Speed Change
Oct 13
Dec 29
AGTL
14:00
HBJ
17:00
51h 0m
34
      S
SL 3A 2A
2481 km
49 km/hr
01665
01667
Udhna - Habibganj Humsafar Special
Hms
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 18
Jan 01
UDN
14:30
HBJ
03:10
12h 40m
8
  T    
3A
681 km
54 km/hr
01668
01668
Habibganj - Udhna Humsafar Special
Hms
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 17
Dec 31
HBJ
20:45
UDN
10:05
13h 20m
8
 M     
3A
681 km
51 km/hr
01667
01703
Jabalpur - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
Dest Changed.
Dec 17
Dec 31
JBP
20:10
VSKP
17:00
20h 50m
15
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1042 km
50 km/hr
01704
01704
Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
Src Changed.
Dec 18
Jan 01
VSKP
22:25
JBP
19:00
20h 35m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1042 km
51 km/hr
01703
01705
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special
SF
WCR
No Speed Change
Dec 29
BDTS
00:15
JBP
21:40
21h 25m
12
      S
SL 3A 2A
1260 km
59 km/hr
01706
01706
Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
SF
WCR
Slowed: 1h 30m
Dec 27
JBP
14:20
BDTS
12:45
22h 25m
12
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1260 km
56 km/hr
01705
01707
Jabalpur - Atari Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 29
JBP
09:15
ATT
11:45
26h 30m
15
  T   S
SL 3A 2A
1384 km
52 km/hr
01708
01708
Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 10
Dec 30
ATT
14:45
JBP
17:20
26h 35m
15
S  W   
SL 3A 2A
1384 km
52 km/hr
01707
02025
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Winter SpecialFare Special
SF
CR
No TT Change
Dec 20
Jan 03
CSMT
05:00
KRMI
14:00
9h 0m
6
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
61 km/hr
02026
02026
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Superfast Special
SF
CR
No TT Change
Dec 20
Jan 03
KRMI
14:30
CSMT
23:50
9h 20m
6
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
59 km/hr
02025
02027
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Winter SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 22
Jan 06
CSMT
00:40
KRMI
13:30
12h 50m
10
S     S
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
43 km/hr
02028
02028
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special
SF
CR
No TT Change
Dec 22
Jan 06
KRMI
14:00
CSMT
23:50
9h 50m
10
S     S
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
56 km/hr
02027
02029
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Winter Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 17
Jan 07
CSMT
00:40
KRMI
13:45
13h 5m
10
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
42 km/hr
02030
02030
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 17
Jan 07
KRMI
14:00
CSMT
23:50
9h 50m
10
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
56 km/hr
02029
02031
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur AC SF Special Fare Special
ACSF
CR
No TT Change
Dec 22
Jan 05
CSMT
00:20
NGP
13:55
13h 35m
14
      S
3A
833 km
61 km/hr
02032
02032
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare AC SuperFast Special
ACSF
CR
No TT Change
Dec 23
Jan 06
NGP
15:00
CSMT
06:10
15h 10m
12
S      
3A
833 km
55 km/hr
02031
02033
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali AC Winter Special Fare Special
ACExp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 19
Jan 02
CSMT
00:40
KRMI
13:30
12h 50m
10
   W   
3A
552 km
43 km/hr
02034
02034
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 19
Jan 02
KRMI
14:00
CSMT
23:50
9h 50m
10
   W   
3A
552 km
56 km/hr
02033
02185
Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special
SF
WCR
Src Changed.
Oct 12
Dec 28
BPL
14:20
REWA
23:25
9h 5m
6
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
549 km
60 km/hr
02186
02186
Rewa - Bhopal SpecialFare SF Special
SF
WCR
Dest Changed.
Oct 13
Dec 29
REWA
00:05
BPL
09:45
9h 40m
6
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
549 km
57 km/hr
02185
02191
Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special
SF
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 19
Dec 26
JBP
18:55
HW
13:55
19h 0m
13
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1071 km
56 km/hr
02192
02192
Haridwar - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special
SF
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 20
Dec 27
HW
16:05
JBP
11:30
19h 25m
13
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1072 km
55 km/hr
02191
02193
Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT)
SF
WCR
Slowed: 1h 30m
Apr 07
Dec 29
TEN
16:00
JBP
11:15
43h 15m
30
      S
SL 3A 2A
2384 km
55 km/hr
02194
02194
Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special
SF
WCR
No TT Change
Apr 05
Dec 27
JBP
09:30
TEN
04:45
43h 15m
30
    T  
SL 3A 2A
2384 km
55 km/hr
02193
02195
Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special
SF
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 13
Dec 29
REWA
13:45
BPL
23:00
9h 15m
8
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
549 km
59 km/hr
02196
02196
Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special
SF
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 13
Dec 29
BPL
23:45
REWA
09:45
10h 0m
8
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
549 km
55 km/hr
02195
02197
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT)
SF
WCR
Speeded: 2h 30m
Oct 15
Dec 31
CBE
19:05
JBP
10:20
39h 15m
36
 M     
SL 3A 2A
2212 km
56 km/hr
02198
02198
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
SF
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 13
Dec 29
JBP
11:00
CBE
03:50
40h 50m
35
      S
SL 3A 2A
2212 km
54 km/hr
02197
02485
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Feb 28
NED
23:00
NZM
02:10
27h 10m
10
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1465 km
54 km/hr
02486
02486
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 08
Mar 02
NZM
05:50
NED
07:00
25h 10m
10
      S
SL 3A 2A
1465 km
58 km/hr
02485
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy