Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330121-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2586907-0


17015/Visakha Express
ଵିଶାଖା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.17 , will leave Bhubaneswar at 08:30 hrs instead of 08:35 hrs.
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (03:51PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (12:23) by Holi Rush in IR^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Dedicated SCR Rakes with PM at SC.
Rating: 3.6/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction is 43 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    39 halts    Distance: 1135 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:30
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

39 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar» -08:30+2110.05739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 08:50+1008:55+125m3119.17525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpurX 09:16+1609:18+152m--145.58921mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3044.6
#4/==/BALUBalugaon 09:48+2609:50+262m2190.1829mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX 10:30+3010:32+302m--1144.87235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:50+3110:55+315m21166.37026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuramX 11:16+3211:18+322m21190.86322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#8/==/SPTSompetaX 11:35+2811:37+282m--1208.83847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa 12:28+1012:30+132m--1240.87728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction 12:50+1812:52+182m21266.57513mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#11/==/KBMKotabommaliX 13:03+1913:05+192m--1280.46311mECoRPin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#12/==/TIUTilaruX 13:18+1613:20+172m--1293.96651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 13:38+1513:40+172m21313.77734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#14/==/PDUPonduruX 13:52+1813:54+182m--1329.17339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle 14:13+1714:15+162m11352.362103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.9
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:45+1214:50+145m--1383.27566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 15:18+2115:20+212m21418.372 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/SCMSimhachalamX 15:35+2615:37+252m11436.21527mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.2
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 16:10+1816:30+1620m21444.43411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#20/==/DVDDuvvadaX 17:00+2117:02+222m11461.67346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle 17:15+3217:16+321m21477.47531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#22/==/YLMElamanchiliX 17:35+3517:36+351m--1501.38622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23/==/TUNITuni 18:04+4218:06+422m11541.37225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram 18:20+4318:21+431m11558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:48+4918:49+501m31594.94917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0250.1
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:51+4019:52+451m11645.04323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3122.4
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 20:23+4920:24+501m21667.55118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 20:44+5220:45+531m21684.54514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#29|--|ALAttili 20:59+5121:00+521m11694.93114mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#30!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:39+3821:40+401m21714.8568mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#31!%%!%AKVDAkividu 21:59+4122:00+421m--1732.5429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.8
#32!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 22:24+3722:25+381m--1749.3279mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0429.1
#33!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 23:29+1223:30+161m--1778.44013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0543.5
#34!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:35+1600:45+1910m1,42821.94326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#35/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 01:30+3601:35+385m12853.86438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle 02:15+5102:16+541m--2896.26372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#37%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 02:46+1:0102:47+1:011m--2927.772108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 03:05+1:0403:06+1:041m--2949.25997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.4
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 03:45+5903:46+591m--2987.781153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#40%--%NLDANalgonda 04:14+1:0404:15+1:041m221025.334222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15109.8
#41/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction• 07:30+12-221135.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.