Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2341001-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2495386-0


12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
వెంకటాద్రి సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     वेंकटाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CTO/Chittoor --> KCG/Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue May 20, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with CBC DEEN DAYALU coaches.SE1 attached
Wed Feb 14, 2018 (01:35PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:44) by 🅰🅿 Himalayan रेल्वे 💪™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Has 2 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chittoor and Kacheguda is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TU/Tadipatri and GY/Gooty Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:30
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CTO/Chittoor 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 

22 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CTO»Chittoor» -17:30+2310.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 17:54+1017:55+111m1130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#3/==/TPTYTirupati Main 18:30+1818:35+205m1171.924151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction 19:00+2019:05+325m1181.863115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#5/==/KOUKoduru 19:44+3119:45+311m21122.672198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 19:56+3619:57+361m--1135.972191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#7/==/RJPRazampetaX 20:14+3920:15+401m--1156.249145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#8/==/NRENandalurX 20:29+4120:30+411m--1167.663147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.6
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction 21:08+4221:10+412m31207.260144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram 21:34+3821:35+381m--1231.072141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 21:48+4221:50+412m--1246.549170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru 22:09+4022:10+401m--1262.163191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#13/==/KDPKondapuramX 22:34+3722:35+371m21287.473225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri 22:58+3723:00+372m21315.460243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 23:48+4323:50+462m21363.444370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#16/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 01:05+4401:10+395m22418.756425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.1
#17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 02:08+3502:10+362m--2472.858293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.4
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction 03:07+2603:08+271m--2528.259328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.8
#19|--|WPRWanaparti Road 03:30+2703:31+271m--2549.975330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4353.4
#20!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 04:14+3204:16+322m22603.371515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#21!%%!%JCLJadcherlaO 04:31+3304:32+341m22621.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#22!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 05:00+3705:01+381m--2657.475650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#23!%%!%URUmdanagarX 05:26+4005:27+401m--2688.823581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5320.5
#24/==/KCGKacheguda 06:20+17-22709.2-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.